2018 Norwalk Saturday Series
Preliminary Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Saturday Series PHRF PHRF - Spinnaker 29/Sep/2018 12:05 PM 9 NM 7 Kts
Saturday Series PHRF PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 29/Sep/2018 12:05 PM 9 NM 7 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Saturday Series Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker
1   USA 164 LUCIDA J 27 Barry Purcell 135.0 29/Sep/18 - 14:35:50 0:02:30:50 0:02:10:35 1 1
2 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 43741 Archangel J 33 Hamilcar diCarlo 96.0 29/Sep/18 - 14:36:11 0:02:31:11 0:02:16:47 2 2
3   USA 69 Sunshine Daydream Beneteau First 36.7 Chris Fesenmeyer 84.0 29/Sep/18 - 14:37:10 0:02:32:10 0:02:19:34 3 4
4   USA 32458 Janifferjil Sabre 34 Jane Bergere 156.0 29/Sep/18 - 14:54:36 0:02:49:36 0:02:26:12 4 6
5   USA 40458 Voidoid V CTM 33 David Blagden DNC 108.0       11  
6   USA 52559 Tenacity Beneteau First 44.7 Samuel Fuller DNC 42.0       11  
7   52574 Seastar11 J 109 Eric Nietsch DNC 66.0       11  
8   USA 39 Participant II J 97 G. John Krediet DNC 111.0       11  
9   60665 Tartaruga Jeanneau 409 David Messenger DNC 108.0       11  
10   405 Après Ski Hunter 40.5 sd Andrew Dinitz DNC 132.0       11  
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 32616 Jack Rabbit Ranger 23 Owen Mehle 222.0 29/Sep/18 - 14:55:08 0:02:50:08 0:02:16:50 1 3
2   USA 3972 Mariah C&C 35 John Stomber 126.0 29/Sep/18 - 14:50:01 0:02:45:01 0:02:26:07 2 5
3   USA 41437 Celebration (II) Tripp 37 Sea Scout Ship 6 90.0 29/Sep/18 - 14:51:43 0:02:46:43 0:02:33:13 3 7
4   USA 51101 On The Mark II Hunter 35.5 Marc Luxemburg 144.0 29/Sep/18 - 15:22:47 0:03:17:47 0:02:56:11 4 8
5   65 Flyer J 28 Bruce Hart DNC 177.0       13  
6   0 Independence Pan Oceanic 43 Cutter Rick Delfosse DNC 159.0       13  
7   USA 23648 Phoenix C&C 34 Robert Lussi DNC 153.0       13  
8   61131 Talaria Sabre Kara Schapperle DNC 171.0       13  
9   32 Free Spirit O'Day CC John Geils DNC         13  
10   186 ALLIAM Alerion 28 Lloyd Novick DNC 192.0       13  
11   1080 Mother Goose Endeavour 37 Barry Bosworth DNF 192.0       13  
12   25567 Iris Sabre 426 Lee Backus DNF         13  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy