2018 Oakcliff Triple Crown Series - Stage 3
Preliminary Results Race 6
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
470
49er
49er FX
Nacra 17
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
Triple Crown Series - Stage 3
One Design
49er
20/Oct/2018
02:33 PM
Triple Crown Series - Stage 3
One Design
49er FX
20/Oct/2018
02:40 PM
Triple Crown Series - Stage 3
One Design
470
20/Oct/2018
02:56 PM
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Skipper/Crew
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Triple Crown Series - Stage 3 Racing
One Design Division
470
1
USA 1
USA 1
(Men)
470
Stuart McNay / Dave Hughes
1
2
USA 340
(Women)
470
Nikole Barnes / Lara Dallman Weiss
2
3
USA 21
USA21
(Women)
470
Carmen Cowles / Emma Cowles
3
4
USA 1834
USA 1834
(Men)
470
Eduardo Mintzias / Trevor Bornarth
4
5
USA 1819
USA 1819
(Women)
470
Madeleine Rice / Laura Slovensky
5
6
USA 1820
Geoff Loffredo
(Men)
470
Vidar Minkovsky / Joe Plisic
6
7
USA 95
Tahini
(Women)
470
Amanda Clark / Nora Brugman
7
8
USA 1835
USA 1835
(Men)
470
Cormac Murphy / Elliott Trester
8
9
USA 1816
Blue Betty
(Men)
470
Stephen Martocci / Lukas Corso
9
10
USA 1815
1815
(Women)
470
Gwendolyn Donahue / Julianna Corso
10
11
USA 1817
Disoriented
(Women)
470
Anna Claude Manning / Margot Gordon
11
12
USA 6
Manton Scott
(Men)
470
Tyler Paige / TBD
DNC
13
49er
1
USA 311
Three Eleven
49er
Andrew Mollerus / Ian MacDiarmid
1
2
USA 126
Snow Agnese 2020
49er
Nevin Snow / Mac Agnese
2
3
USA 11
US Sailing Team
49er
Chris Rast / Trevor Burd
3
4
USA 340
Nicole
49er
Ian Barrows / Mitchell Kiss
4
5
CAN 760
Corava Kokos
49er
William Jones / Evan DePaul
5
6
CAN 226
RVYC
49er
Andrew Wood / Alexander Heinzmann
DNC
10
7
USA 141
Oh Nelly
49er
Harry Melges IV / Finn Rowe
DNS
10
8
USA 20
2Niner
49er
Ripley Shelley / Severin Gramm
DNS
10
9
USA 28
#fortyniner
49er
Judge Ryan / Hans Henken
DSQ
10
49er FX
1
1
Nine Lives
49er FX
Cameron Baird / Alec Baird
1
2
USA 92
USA 92
49erFX
Paris Henken / Nate Housberg
2
3
CAN 821
Uno Mas
49erFX
Alexandra ten Hove / Mariah Millen
3
4
USA 224
Mufassa
49erFX
Galen Richardson / Jake Adair
4
5
CAN 22
Bonin
49erFX
Will Bonin / Sam Bonin
5
6
USA 548
USA 548
49er FX
Kate Shaner / Charlotte Mack
6
7
USA 121
none
49er FX
Catherine Lindsay / Jana Laurendeau
7
2018 Oakcliff Triple Crown Series - Stage 3
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Results Race 6
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Skipper/Crew
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Triple Crown Series - Stage 3 Racing
One Design Division
470 (Men)
1
USA 1
USA 1
470
Stuart McNay / Dave Hughes
1
2
USA 1834
USA 1834
470
Eduardo Mintzias / Trevor Bornarth
4
3
USA 1820
Geoff Loffredo
470
Vidar Minkovsky / Joe Plisic
6
4
USA 1835
USA 1835
470
Cormac Murphy / Elliott Trester
8
5
USA 1816
Blue Betty
470
Stephen Martocci / Lukas Corso
9
6
USA 6
Manton Scott
470
Tyler Paige / TBD
DNC
13
470 (Women)
1
USA 340
470
Nikole Barnes / Lara Dallman Weiss
2
2
USA 21
USA21
470
Carmen Cowles / Emma Cowles
3
3
USA 1819
USA 1819
470
Madeleine Rice / Laura Slovensky
5
4
USA 95
Tahini
470
Amanda Clark / Nora Brugman
7
5
USA 1815
1815
470
Gwendolyn Donahue / Julianna Corso
10
6
USA 1817
Disoriented
470
Anna Claude Manning / Margot Gordon
11
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy