2011 Verve Cup Offshore Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

Circle A ORR GL 70 21/Aug/2011 11:50 AM 7 NM  
Circle A One Design Farr 40 21/Aug/2011 11:55 AM 6.8 NM  
Circle A ORR ORR 1 21/Aug/2011 12:00 PM 6.8 NM  
Circle A ORR ORR 2 21/Aug/2011 12:05 PM 5.8 NM  

Circle B One Design Beneteau First 36.7 21/Aug/2011 11:45 AM 7.1 NM  
Circle B One Design J 109 21/Aug/2011 11:50 AM 7.1 NM  
Circle B One Design J 111 21/Aug/2011 11:55 AM 7.1 NM  
Circle B One Design Beneteau First 40.7 21/Aug/2011 12:00 PM 7.1 NM  

Circle C One Design T-10 21/Aug/2011 01:15 PM 4.85 NM  
Circle C One Design Level 132 21/Aug/2011 01:25 PM 3.85 NM  
Circle C One Design J 105 21/Aug/2011 01:30 PM 3.6 NM  
Circle C ORR ORR 3 21/Aug/2011 01:35 PM 4.85 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle A Racing
One Design Division
Farr 40
1   USA 50001 Flash Gordon Farr 40 Helmut Jahn       1
2   CAN 5 Vincere Farr 40 Grant Hood         2
3   USA 51746 Virago Farr 40 Stuart Townsend         3
4   USA 40101 Convexity Farr 40 Donald Wilson         4
5   USA 40037 Pendragon Farr 40 Brian Jackman       5
6   USA 40025 Solution Farr 40 William Francis       6
7   USA 40036 Norboy Farr 40 Antonio Luttmann       7
8   USA 40048 Inferno Farr 40 Phillip Dowd       8
9   USA 40027 Hot Lips Farr 40 Christopher Whitford       9
 
ORR Division
GL 70
1   USA 50045 Details GL 70 Lance Smotherman 0.0000 21/Aug/11 - 13:04:51 0:01:14:51 0:01:24:07 1 23
2   USA 87666 Thirsty Tiger GL 70 Albert Dottavio 0.0000 21/Aug/11 - 13:05:28 0:01:15:28 0:01:24:26 2 24
3   USA 77984 Pororoca NM68 Gene McCarthy 0.0000 21/Aug/11 - 13:08:12 0:01:18:12 0:01:24:46 3 25
4   USA USA 70 Evolution SC 70 Pete Reichelsdorfer 0.0000 21/Aug/11 - 13:04:42 0:01:14:42 0:01:24:47 4 26
5   USA 52701 Windancer GL 70 John Nedeau 0.0000 21/Aug/11 - 13:05:51 0:01:15:51 0:01:26:05 5 27
 
ORR 1
1   USA 482 Talisman Botin & Carkeek IMS 58 Bruce Aikens 0.0000 21/Aug/11 - 13:06:15 0:01:06:15 0:01:16:03 1 12
2   USA 50030 Bretwalda 3 Rogers IRC 46 Bob Pethick 0.0000 21/Aug/11 - 13:08:58 0:01:08:58 0:01:16:58 2 13
3   USA 28252 Sin Duda! Santa Cruz 52 Lindsey Duda 0.0000 21/Aug/11 - 13:13:42 0:01:13:42 0:01:17:40 3 14
4   USA 2001 Mirage Farr 47 William Dooley 0.0000 21/Aug/11 - 13:13:43 0:01:13:43 0:01:18:39 4 15
5   USA 52575 Defiance J/V 66 Dale Smirl / Bob Warnecke 0.0000 21/Aug/11 - 13:03:40 0:01:03:40 0:01:19:46 5 16
6   USA 47001 Big Country Concordia 47 Ike Scott 0.0000 21/Aug/11 - 13:16:09 0:01:16:09 0:01:19:52 6 17
7   USA 5252 Natalie J TP52 Philip D. O'Niel III D.D.S. 0.0000 21/Aug/11 - 13:06:52 0:01:06:52 0:01:19:54 7 18
8   USA 50218 Tyrant NM43 custom Donald Thinschmdt 0.0000 21/Aug/11 - 13:17:38 0:01:17:38 0:01:20:53 8 19
9   USA 52725 Imedi TransPac 52 Mark Hauf 0.0000 21/Aug/11 - 13:09:39 0:01:09:39 0:01:21:58 9 20
10   USA 8955 Merlin Bill Lee Sled Michael/Jamie Schoendorf/Hummert 0.0000 21/Aug/11 - 13:08:31 0:01:08:31 0:01:22:09 10 21
11   USA 51356 jeannine j125 john roeser 0.0000 21/Aug/11 - 13:18:49 0:01:18:49 0:01:22:26 11 22
 
ORR 2
1   USA 38006 Eagle Sydney 38 Shawn/Jerry O'Neill 0.0000 21/Aug/11 - 13:13:54 0:01:08:54 0:01:05:39 1 1
2   IRL 3600 Graffiti Train Mumm Chris Berger 0.0000 21/Aug/11 - 13:14:58 0:01:09:58 0:01:05:50 2 2
3   USA 2615 Scout Sydney 41 Dorsey Ruley 0.0000 21/Aug/11 - 13:11:31 0:01:06:31 0:01:06:31 3 3
4   USA 35004 Heartbreaker 1D35 Eric Oesterle 0.0000 21/Aug/11 - 13:14:09 0:01:09:09 0:01:06:35 4 4
5   USA 28380 Spirit Walker B&H 41 Vern McCain 0.0000 21/Aug/11 - 13:12:33 0:01:07:33 0:01:06:52 5 5
6   USA 52144 Eagles Wings GS44 John Gottwald 0.0000 21/Aug/11 - 13:12:55 0:01:07:55 0:01:06:53 6 6
7   USA 64986 Surface Tension Nelson Marek 36 Jeffrey Schaefer 0.0000 21/Aug/11 - 13:16:49 0:01:11:49 0:01:07:04 7 7
8   USA 38005 Painkiller4 Sydney 38 Alice Martin 0.0000 21/Aug/11 - 13:15:27 0:01:10:27 0:01:07:16 8 8
9   USA 35151 SeaHero Nelson Marek Jeff Richards 0.0000 21/Aug/11 - 13:14:22 0:01:09:22 0:01:08:23 9 9
10   USA 39502 Mosquito Farr 395 David Radtke 0.0000 21/Aug/11 - 13:15:36 0:01:10:36 0:01:09:07 10 10
11   USA 006 GungHo Flying Tiger Sammy Kashy 0.0000 21/Aug/11 - 13:20:06 0:01:15:06 0:01:12:37 11 11
12   USA 34 KOKO LOKO Flying Tiger 10 Tomek Kokocinski DNC         13  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle B Racing
One Design Division
Beneteau First 36.7
1   USA 52500 Tried & True Beneteau First 36.7 Robert K. Foley       1
2   USA 235 Tequila Mockingbird Beneteau First 36.7 Chris Duhon       2
3   USA 250 Stingray Beneteau First 36.7 Steve Pelke         3
4   USA 82 Split Decision Beneteau First 36.7 Mark Norris       4
5   USA 60367 As You Wish Beneteau First 36.7 John Heaton       5
6   USA 55367 Karma Beneteau First 36.7 Lou Sandoval/Martin Sandoval/Jack Buoscio/Karma Sailing Group       6
7   USA 51787 Raptor Beneteau First 36.7 Jim Anderson         7
8   USA 52626 Wishes Beneteau First 36.7 George Quinlan       8
9   USA 26219 FOG Beneteau First 36.7 Charlie Wurtzebach       9
10   USA 52293 Sorcerer Beneteau First 36.7 Don Draper & Greg Fyksen       10
11   USA 119 Joie De Vie Beneteau First 36.7 Marty & Donna Hastings       11
12   USA 60310 Soulshine Beneteau First 36.7 Jarrett Altmin       12
 
Beneteau First 40.7
1   GER 1979 Turning Point Beneteau First 40.7 David Hardy       1
2   USA 51146 La Tempete Beneteau First 40.7 Thomas Weber       2
3   USA 51392 Excalibur Beneteau First 40.7 David Tarson       3
4   USA 51196 SPANKER Beneteau First 40.7 D & J McDonnell       4
5   USA 51587 Collaboration 2 Beneteau First 40.7 Robert Vickery       5
6   51377 Vayu Beneteau First 40.7 Ron Buzil       6
7   USA 60102 Sociable Beneteau First 40.7 Robert Arzbaecher       7
8   USA 51457 Das Boot Beneteau First 40.7 Jay Muller       8
9   USA 404 Mojo Beneteau First 40.7 Gary Powell, Jeff Comeaux       9
10   USA 51219 Rhumb Runner Beneteau First 40.7 Katie & Brian Goldman         10
 
J 109
1   USA 246 Northstar J 109 David Gustman         1
2   USA 124 Lucky Dubie 2 J 109 Len Siegal       2
3   USA 361 Momentus J 109 Kevin Saedi       3
4   USA 249 Full Tilt J 109 Peter Priede       4
5   USA 336 Certainly J 109 Donald Meyer       5
6   USA 245 KIII J 109 Irv Kerbel       6
7   USA 270 Vanda III J 109 Jack Toliver       7
 
J 111
1   USA 12 Kashmir J 111 Karl Brummel, Steve Henderson, Mike Mayer       1
2   USA 60611 nosurprise J 111 David Irish       2
3   USA 602 Misty J 111 Tom McIntosh       3
4   USA 22 Mental J 111 Paul Stahlberg       4
5   USA 24 Night Hawk J 111 Edman Dabrowski       5
6   USA 60111 Impulse J 111 G Miz/Dreher/Hatfield       6
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle C Racing
One Design Division
J 105
1   USA 505 Here's Johnny J 105 John Moore       1
2   USA 349 Sealark J 105 Clark Pellett       2
3   USA 104 Vytis J 105 Tomas Petkus       3
4   USA 60 Striking J 105 Blane Shea         4
5   USA 295 Lane 4 J 105 Sarah Weersing       5
6   USA 288 Messy Jessy J 105 Dorin Candea         6
7   USA 226 Crash Test Dummies J 105 Richard & Lori Stearns       7
8   USA 233 Tempest J 105 Nancy Glover       8
9   USA 673 The Asylum J 105 Jon Weglarz         9
10   USA 384 Valhalla J 105 Michael and Kathleen Newman         10
11   USA 390 Certare J 105 Mark Nichols / Arthur Wong DNC       13  
12   USA 301 Archelon J 105 Patrick Mullins /Sage DNC         13  
 
T-10
1   USA 26300 winnebago T-10 tim rathbun       1
2   USA 33882 American Flyer T-10 Steve Knoop       2
3   USA 32101 Tango T-10 martin plonus         3
4   USA 403 Wild Norwegian T-10 Arvid Eiesland         4
5   USA 40900 Skidmarks T-10 Lou Jacob         5
6   USA 32319 Cheap Thrill T-10 Nancy & Tim Snyder       6
7   USA 402 Lightning T-10 Steve Karstrand / Bob Warnecke         7
8   USA 30718 Pegasus T-10 Andrea Krasinski       8
9   USA 124 Liberty T-10 Ray Douglas         9
10   USA 30475 Erica T-10 Brian and Mike Kaczor       10
11   USA 31541 Glider T-10 Font/Font/Lamotte       11
12   USA 30246 Wombat T-10 Arthur Strilky         12
13   USA 26301 Talisman T-10 Kevin Mehaffey       13
14   USA 30509 Grytviken T-10 Piotr Madrzyk       14
15   USA 26340 Rainbows End T-10 Steven Fink       15
16   USA 311 Mutiny T-10 John Schellenbach       16
17   USA 30328 Rover T-10 Ken Colbert       17
18   USA 411 Jing Bang LS10 David Finlay       18
19   USA 345 Out of the Blue T-10 Jeffery Cross         19
20   USA 32527 Sassafras T-10 David Barch         20
21   USA 15309 Tenacity T-10 Suzanne Philbrick       21
22   USA 3 Norboy T-10 Christopher Thomas DNC         23  
 
Level 132
1   USA 40165 True North J 27 Dan Arntzen         1
2   USA 143 Warp Drive Laser 28 Carl Stineman         2
3   USA 23994 Planxty J 30 Kate/Dennis Bartley         3
4   USA 243 Awesome J 30 Team CHI NOLA, Awesome-Zephyr         4
5   USA 15171 Kahuna S2 9.1 Loren Thompsom         5
6   USA 33912 Wave Dancer Sabre 36 Michael Sklar       6
 
ORR Division
ORR 3
1   USA 35234 Aftershock J 35 William Newman 0.0000 21/Aug/11 - 14:36:58 0:01:01:58 0:00:55:23 1 1
2   USA 42934 Whisper Express 34 Thomas Barnes 0.0000 21/Aug/11 - 14:44:30 0:01:09:30 0:00:59:17 2 2
3   USA 40858 Rampage Soverel 33-2 Bill Richardson 0.0000 21/Aug/11 - 14:44:44 0:01:09:44 0:01:00:44 3 3
4   USA 41445 Nemesis J35 Dana/Tim Felton/Kent 0.0000 21/Aug/11 - 14:44:11 0:01:09:11 0:01:01:13 4 4
5   USA 53026 measure for measure morgan 36 nm brian tobin 0.0000 21/Aug/11 - 14:46:54 0:01:11:54 0:01:01:41 5 5
6   USA 32851 Bozo's Circus J35 Bruce Metcalf 0.0000 21/Aug/11 - 14:44:31 0:01:09:31 0:01:02:21 6 6
7   USA 11508 Maskwa C&C 115 Donald Waller 0.0000 21/Aug/11 - 14:43:09 0:01:08:09 0:01:02:33 7 7
8   USA 42758 Orion Hunter Legend 37 Martin J Finerty 0.0000 21/Aug/11 - 14:47:48 0:01:12:48 0:01:03:55 8 8
9   USA 18188 GAUNTLET BENETTI GUY HIESTAND 0.0000 21/Aug/11 - 14:45:16 0:01:10:16 0:01:04:51 9 9
10   USA 32776 Touch of Grey J 35 Larry Schell DNC 0.0000       12  
11   USA 25578 Paradigm Shift C&C Dave Dickerson DNC 0.0000       12  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy