2011 Breakwater Irregulars - Spring and Summer Series
Preliminary Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

BI Spring Series PHRF Class 3 28/Jun/2011 07:10 PM 5.8 NM 6 Kts
BI Spring Series PHRF Class 4 28/Jun/2011 07:10 PM 5.8 NM 6 Kts
BI Spring Series PHRF Class 5 28/Jun/2011 07:10 PM 5.8 NM 6 Kts
BI Spring Series PHRF Class 1 28/Jun/2011 07:15 PM 5.8 NM 6 Kts
BI Spring Series PHRF Class 2 28/Jun/2011 07:15 PM 5.8 NM 6 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
BI Spring Series Racing
PHRF Division
Class 1
1   USA 1200 High Noon CTM 41 Steve & Heidi Benjamin -18.0 28/Jun/11 - 20:11:54 0:00:56:54 0:00:58:40 1 1
2   USA 1201 After Midnight Tripp 41 Steve & Heidi Benjamin DNC -21.0       3  
 
Class 2
1   USA 31 Raven Farr 30 Gino Bottino 51.0 28/Jun/11 - 20:21:55 0:01:06:55 0:01:01:54 1 3
2   USA 75 No Escape J 120 John Barry 51.0 28/Jun/11 - 20:22:42 0:01:07:42 0:01:02:41 2 4
3   USA 39505 Talisman Farr 395 John Bailey 33.0 28/Jun/11 - 20:21:05 0:01:06:05 0:01:02:50 3 5
4   USA 52418 Joyride J 109 Greg Imbruce 69.0 28/Jun/11 - 20:26:33 0:01:11:33 0:01:04:45 4 6
5   USA 163 Rhiannon III J 109 Chris Nicholls 63.0 28/Jun/11 - 20:27:46 0:01:12:46 0:01:06:34 5 8
6   USA 50708 M-squared J 120 Charlie/Bill Mack 51.0 28/Jun/11 - 20:28:44 0:01:13:44 0:01:08:43 6 11
7   USA 51102 Soulmate J 120 Joseph Healey 51.0 28/Jun/11 - 20:32:08 0:01:17:08 0:01:12:07 7 12
8   USA 39515 Elan Farr 395 Kent Holden 33.0 28/Jun/11 - 20:30:46 0:01:15:46 0:01:12:31 8 13
9   USA 39538 Redemption Farr 395 David Goldstone DNC 33.0       10  
 
Class 3
1   USA 33675 Black & Blue Soverel 33 David Dchmidt 90.0 28/Jun/11 - 20:20:40 0:01:10:40 0:01:01:49 1 2
2   USA 14545 Pegasus Tartan 41 Austin Royle 105.0 28/Jun/11 - 20:26:46 0:01:16:46 0:01:06:26 2 7
3   USA 42767 Mischief Soverel 33 Tom Griffin 90.0 28/Jun/11 - 20:25:37 0:01:15:37 0:01:06:46 3 9
4   USA 53333 Gringo Pearson 37 Michael McGuire 105.0 28/Jun/11 - 20:27:29 0:01:17:29 0:01:07:09 4 10
5   USA 51331 Oops! Quest 33 Alec & Bart Rapaport DNC 90.0       8  
6   USA 32510 Hiro Maru Swan Hiroshi Nakajima DNC 102.0       8  
7   USA 144 (227) Quinjara J 105 Bryan Murphy DNS 96.0       8  
 
Class 4
1   USA 22571 Letting Go Baltic 37 Arthur Rich 123.0 28/Jun/11 - 20:38:45 0:01:28:45 0:01:16:39 1 14
2   USA 32410 Bouree J 30 Doug Abel 138.0 28/Jun/11 - 20:44:45 0:01:34:45 0:01:21:10 2 17
3   USA 135 Navis Bona J 27 Christopher Hynes 126.0 28/Jun/11 - 20:45:44 0:01:35:44 0:01:23:20 3 18
4   USA 53535 First Tracks Beneteau 25 Neil Siegel DNC 114.0       5  
 
Class 5
1   USA 89 Veronica Islander Bahama 30 Ed Tella 180.0 28/Jun/11 - 20:45:50 0:01:35:50 0:01:18:07 1 15
2   USA 696 Windrush C&C 27 Joe Citarella 201.0 28/Jun/11 - 20:50:18 0:01:40:18 0:01:20:32 2 16
3   USA 41830 Arion Tartan 31 Bill Vellante DNC 158.0       5  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020