2011 The Newport Regatta®
Preliminary Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Newport Regatta Racing
One Design Division
S Class
1   USA 14 Wistful Herreshoff S Class John Migliaccio       1
2   USA 7 Firefly Herreshoff S Class Alan Silken       2
3   S 30 Vindex Herreshoff S Class Paul Del Nero       3
4   USA S 5 Surprise Herreshoff S Class Fred Roy       4
5   USA 15 Shona Herreshoff S Class Robert Hutchinson       5
6   USA S 51 Aquila Herreshoff S Class Geoffrey Davis DNF       7  
 
F 18
1   USA 1 The New England Gangstas F18 Mike Easton / Tripp Burd       1
2   CAN 12 AHPC C2 Chris Prentice         2
3   USA 215 Rocket F18 Bob & Colin Merrick       3
4   USA 31 Wild Cat Olivier Pilon         4
5   USA 354 Sturgis Boat Works Hobie Wildcat F18 Todd Riccardi       5
6   USA 244 Mojo's Working AHPC C2 F18 Eric Witte       6
7   USA 685 Old School F18 Infusion James Zellmer       7
8   USA 873 F18 Infusion F18 Sandra Tartaglino       8
9   USA 94 Capricorn AHPC Capricorn F18 John Giuliano       9
10   USA 1701 Hobie Tiger F18 Scott Barnhill         10
11   USA 753 USA 753 F18 Nacra Infusion Brooks Reed       11
12   USA 1405 Lil' Evil Nacra Infusion Samuel Adelman       12
13   USA 151 Fetch F18 (Capricorn) Robert Todd       13
14   USA 245 Bravata Catamaran Armando Garbero       14
15   USA 147 147 AHPC - Capricorn Gregory Vadasdi       15
16   CAN 216 ECC C 2 Anthony Boueilh       16
17   USA 1152 Sub-Mission Hobie Tiger F18 Blair Toland DNF       18  
 
Club 420
1   USA 2652 2652 420 Michaela Reynolds       1
2   USA 5744 N/A Club 420 IG Schottlaender       2
3   5116 5116 Club 420 Victoria Shakespeare         3
4   USA 5826 tbd Club 420 alex fitzpatrick       4
5   USA 4680 Club 420 Marnie Merrill       5
6   USA 2524 T.A.F. Club 420 Hannah Davis       6
7   USA 1105 Boat #4 Club 420 Henry Spalding       7
 
Vanguard 15
1   16 Sea Biscuit Vanguard 15 Susie Balcirak       1
2   USA 1771 V 15 Evan Read       2
 
Sunfish
1   USA 61299 Sunfish Sunfish Bill Brangiforte       1
2   USA 55900 boat Sunfish Alan Beckwith       2
3   USA 58984 Slowly Sideways Sunfish Eric Woodman       3
4   USA 80592 Sunfish Bob Perry       4
5   USA 19775 Poppy, Wait for Me C. Gordon Geick         5
6   USA 5785 Sunfish Sunfish Lee Parks       6
7   USA 80401 Sunfish Sunfish Bob Hines       7
8   USA 78518 78518 Sunfish Paul Dierze       8
9   USA 80972 Higgy sunfish Carson Turowski OCS       14  
10   USA 3868 Sunfish Sunfish Andrew Staniar OCS       14  
 
Laser
1   USA 188812 Laser Laser Ted Green       1
2   USA 191484 Dan Nickerson         2
3   USA 180521 none Laser Marek Zaleski       3
4   USA 171035 Jessica Claflin         4
5   USA 297 Unknown Laser Peter Follansbee         5
6   USA 179465 Charles Proctor         6
7   USA 175881 175881 Laser James Jacob       7
8   USA 195583 Kevin Gillman Laser Kevin Gillman       8
9   USA 184649 Hurricane Laser William Kelly IV       9
10   USA 88 Box Truck Tim Hotchkiss         10
11   USA 187436 You Got Me Rockin Now Laser Phil King       11
12   USA 199122 Laser Dan Neri       12
13   USA 187813 187813 Laser Nicholas LaChance       13
14   USA 161100 161100 Laser David Frazier       14
15   USA 191509 191509 LASER RYAN HOEY       15
16   USA 185839 185839 Laser Tom Whitmore       16
17   USA 133827 none Laser Eric Aker       17
18   USA 157812 Isdcwychtwghan Laser Derek Stow       18
19   USA 160165 Tree Hugger Matthew Twig Largess         19
20   USA 192032 USA 192032 Laser Wayne Colahan       20
21   USA 195656 So Heavy laser robert breslin       21
22   USA 187987 STI Laser Peter Schroff DNC       25  
23   USA 40215 Pirouette Laser Stephen Kosacz DNC       25  
 
Laser Radial
1   USA 188912 None Laser Radial Rachel Bryer       1
2   USA 151771 151771 Laser Radial Alexa Schuler       2
3   USA 559 559 Laser Radial Matthew Coughlin       3
4   USA 184559 184559 Laser Radial Haley Kachmar       4
5   USA 179501 Laser Radial Julia Gowell       5
6   USA 196279 Laser Radial Sara Helbling       6
7   USA 198402 Laser Laser Radial Topher Tortolani       7
8   USA 185508 Laser Radial Liz McDermott       8
9   USA 101392 Katrina Claflin         9
10   USA 183807 Isis Laser Radial Casey Brown       10
 
A Class Cats
1   USA 11 Things DK-17 Oliver Moore       1
2   USA 99 Hall Spars Barracuda Ben Hall       2
3   AUS 4 USA 305 A-3 James Godbey       3
4   USA 222 Reality Storm Steve Clark         4
5   USA 193 Victoria's Secret Flyer Christopher Brown       5
6   USA 268 Kiwi Magic Andrew Burdett         6
7   USA 295 A Hull Bernd Hefele         7
8   USA USA 3 LHYC 26 A-Class Catamaran Jack Lennox       8
9   USA 290 18 EVO Mark Skeels         9
10   USA 2051 Brew-S-A Karl Hefele         10
11   USA 232 Calculated Risk A class Scott Ferguson DNF       13  
12   AUS 11 AUS 11 A-2 Ben Moon DNF       13  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019