2011 YRALIS PHRF and One-Design Championships
Preliminary Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

YRALIS Championship - AYC One Design RS K6 07/Aug/2011 02:27 PM 0.8 NM  

YRALIS Championship - IHYC One Design Viper 640 07/Aug/2011 11:33 AM    
YRALIS Championship - IHYC One Design Laser 07/Aug/2011 11:37 AM    
YRALIS Championship - IHYC One Design Ideal 18 07/Aug/2011 11:41 AM    



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
YRALIS Championship - AYC Racing
One Design Division
RS K6
1   USA 185 Trading Partners K6 Rob Fear       1
2   USA 191 Quattro K6 Jim Hahn       2
3   USA 178 Zest K6 Clemmie Everett       3
4   USA 184 Sound Alibi Donald Weld         4
5   USA 186 186 RS K6 Robert Schmicker       5
6   USA 177 Whisky Business William Feegan       6
7   USA 210 Use of Proceeds K6 James Wilson DNS       9  
8   USA 180 Sorcerer K6 Duncan Hennes DNS       9  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
YRALIS Championship - IHYC Racing
One Design Division
Viper 640
1   USA 159 Wild Hogs Viper 640 Peter Bauer       1
2   USA 81 Viper 172 Viper 640 Charles Goodrich       2
3   USA 121 Live Wire Viper 640 Joseph E Healey       3
4   USA 95 Hells Bells Viper 640 Hale Holden       4
5   USA 108 Double D Viper 640 Dawn Kozak       5
6   USA 93 Westward Viper 640 Richard West       6
7   USA 162 Viper 162 Viper 640 Robert Matthews       7
8   USA 163 Eclipse Viper 640 Cameron McKnight       8
9   USA USA 40 Junkyard Dog Viper J Joseph Bainton DNS       10  
 
Laser
1   USA 194563 laser laser David Kubik       1
2   USA 190434 Laser Laser Megan Marsh       2
3   USA 199158 199158 Laser Radial Alexandra DelBello       3
4   USA 172496 N/A Laser John Killeen       4
5   USA 175553 175553 Laser Oliver Repenning       5
6   USA 497 173690 Laser Radial Kate van Loveren       6
7   USA 331 laser laser jared gaynes       7
8   USA 178550 None Laser John Stevenson DNS       11  
9   USA 182838 Laser Laser Jeffrey Sahrbeck DNS       11  
 
Ideal 18
1   USA 190 OGYC 4 Ideal Chris Tella       1
2   USA 260 Whiskey Ideal 18 Michael Millard       2
3   USA 255 Juliet Ideal 18 Christopher Bigos       3
4   USA 193 Aiko Ideal 18 Rich Blackwell Mary Desmond       4
5   USA 188 OGYC Ideal 18 Thomas Hagan       5
6   USA 259 Ideal 259 ???? ???         6
7   USA 254 Bravo Ideal 18 David Seabrook       7
8   USA 253 Foxtrot Ideal 18 Roger van Loveren       8
9   USA 143 ogyc Ideal 18 William Hegarty DNS       12  
10   USA YRAC 3 Ideal YRAC 3 ???? ???? DNS         12  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022