2012 American Yacht Club Fall Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

East Course IRC IRC 1 Div 1 23/Sep/2012 12:25 PM 5.9 NM  
East Course One Design Swan 42 Div 2 23/Sep/2012 12:30 PM 5.9 NM  
East Course IRC IRC 3 Div 3 23/Sep/2012 01:55 PM 4.7 NM  
East Course PHRF PHRF X Div 4 23/Sep/2012 01:55 PM 4.7 NM  
East Course One Design J 44 Div 5 23/Sep/2012 02:05 PM 4.7 NM  

South Course PHRF PHRF 1 Div 1 23/Sep/2012 12:30 PM 5.4 NM  
South Course One Design J 109 Div 2 23/Sep/2012 12:35 PM 5.4 NM  
South Course One Design J 105 Div 3 23/Sep/2012 12:40 PM 5.4 NM  
South Course One Design J 80 Div 5 23/Sep/2012 12:45 PM 5.4 NM  
South Course PHRF PHRF 4 Div 4 23/Sep/2012 12:50 PM 5.4 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
East Course Racing
IRC Division
IRC 1 Div 1
1   USA 16 Better Than... Swan 42 Gosia Rojek 1.168 23/Sep/12 - 13:29:07 0:01:04:07 0:01:14:53 1 8
2   USA 51695 Oakcliff Sailing Farr 40-1 Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing 1.181 23/Sep/12 - 13:28:36 0:01:03:36 0:01:15:06 2 9
3   USA 60432 Cool Breeze Mills 43 Custom John Cooper 1.182 23/Sep/12 - 13:28:44 0:01:03:44 0:01:15:19 3 10
4   USA 51990 Oakcliff Sailing Farr 40-2 Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing 1.181 23/Sep/12 - 13:28:58 0:01:03:58 0:01:15:32 4 11
5   USA 52875 Oakcliff Ker 11.5 Ker Oakcliff Sailing 1.165 23/Sep/12 - 13:30:26 0:01:05:26 0:01:16:13 5 12
6   USA 1253 Catapult Ker 40 Marc Glimcher 1.194 23/Sep/12 - 13:29:51 0:01:04:51 0:01:17:25 6 13
7   USA 62157 Xcelsior Sloop Todd LaBaugh 1.167 23/Sep/12 - 13:32:05 0:01:07:05 0:01:18:17 7 14
8   USA 50069 Oakcliff Sailing Ker 50 Ker 50 Oakcliff Sailing 1.261 23/Sep/12 - 13:29:22 0:01:04:22 0:01:21:09 8 15
9   USA 1201 After Midnight CTM 41 Paul Jeka DNC 1.211       10  
 
IRC 3 Div 3
1   USA 12204 Christopher Dragon J 122 Andrew Weiss 1.088 23/Sep/12 - 14:41:44 0:00:46:44 0:00:50:50 1 1
2   USA 12241 Wings J 122 Mike Bruno / Tom Boyle / Jim Callahan 1.093 23/Sep/12 - 14:42:02 0:00:47:02 0:00:51:24 2 2
3   USA 39516 Avalanche Farr 395 Craig Albrecht 1.105 23/Sep/12 - 14:41:36 0:00:46:36 0:00:51:29 3 3
4   USA 61220 Patriot J 122 Stephen Furnary 1.091 23/Sep/12 - 14:44:16 0:00:49:16 0:00:53:44 4 4
5   USA 52545 Antidote J 133 Ronald Richman 1.128 23/Sep/12 - 14:42:45 0:00:47:45 0:00:53:51 5 5
6   USA 52833 CABADY Corby 33 Randall Baldwin 1.047 23/Sep/12 - 14:50:03 0:00:55:03 0:00:57:38 6 6
7   USA 51169 Crazy Horse Comp Frers 45 Rob Crafa 1.100 23/Sep/12 - 14:52:26 0:00:57:26 0:01:03:10 7 7
8   USA 39505 Talisman Farr 395 John Bailey DNC 1.104       10  
9   USA 52835 Georgetown III J 122 George Marks DNC 1.093       10  
 
One Design Division
Swan 42 Div 2
1   USA 4204 Mutiny Swan 42 Gibb Kane / Drew Shea       1
2   USA 4208 Bandit Swan 42 Andrew Fisher       2
3   USA 4243 Blazer Swan 42 Christopher Culver       3
4   USA 4210 Quintessence Swan 42 Roger Widmann       4
5   USA 4224 Barleycorn Swan 42 Brendan Brownyard       5
6   USA 4214 Daring Swan 42 John Hele       6
7   USA 4217 Orbit Swan 42 USMMA Bergin-Pugh       7
8   USA 4206 Impetuous Swan 42 Paul Zabetakis DNC       9  
 
J 44 Div 5
1   USA 42880 Challenge IV J 44 Jeffrey Willis       1
2   USA 83000 Maxine J 44 William Ketcham       2
3   USA 43600 Vamp J 44 Leonard Sitar / A. J. Evans       3
4   USA 49 Gold Digger J 44 James D. Bishop       4
5   USA 43787 Resolute J 44 Don and Rick Rave       5
6   USA 44007 Beagle J 44 Philip Gutin       6
7   USA 42324 Glory J 44 Jack Neades       7
8   USA 42739 Katana J 44 William Mooney       8
9   USA 42844 Charlie V J 44 Norman Schulman DNC       10  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF X Div 4
1   USA 26 Andiamo J 111 Paul Strauch 39.0 23/Sep/12 - 14:43:18 0:00:48:18 0:00:45:14 1 1
2   USA 60909 Bravo J 111 Sedgwick Ward 36.0 23/Sep/12 - 14:44:19 0:00:49:19 0:00:46:29 2 2
3   USA 1131 Soulmates Custom Martin 40 Adam Loory 30.0 23/Sep/12 - 14:45:48 0:00:50:48 0:00:48:27 3 3
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
South Course Racing
One Design Division
J 109 Div 2
1   USA 93272 Reliant J 109 Matthew Baker       1
2   USA 369 Skoot J 109 Jim Vos       2
3   USA 273 Strategery J 109 Jack Forehand       3
4   USA 148 Blue Sky J 109 John Pearson       4
5   USA 267 Nordlys J 109 Bob Schwartz         5
6   USA 360 Big Boat J 109 William Rogers       6
7   USA 250 Melody J 109 Alan Tannous DNC       9  
8   HKG 2101 Apsara J 109 Mike Sleightholme DNF       9  
 
J 105 Div 3
1   USA 324 Kincsem J 105 Joerg Esdorn / Duncan Hennes       1
2   USA 630 Planet Claire J 105 John Koten       2
3   USA 170 Conundrum J 105 Harald Edegran / Jeremy Henderson       3
4   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin       4
5   USA 567 Bad Medicine J 105 Trevor Roach       5
6   USA 389 Morning Glory J 105 Carl Olsson       6
7   USA 50 Eclipse J 105 Damian Emery       7
8   USA 59 Gumption3 J 105 Kevin Grainger       8
9   USA 64 Revelation J 105 George and Alex Wilbanks       9
10   USA 448 Cush J 105 Gardner Horan       10
11   USA 92 JADED J 105 Peter Rugg       11
12   USA 418 Ghost Dog J 105 Rick Swann / Scott Willard       12
13   USA 323 Stratos J 105 Marcus Wunderlich       13
14   USA 626 Fairhope J 105 Gareth Gaston       14
15   USA 656 CIRCE J 105 Mark van Schalkwyk       15
16   USA 146 JoySea J 105 Nathan Boylan       16
17   USA 489 SunnysideUp J 105 John Maltz       17
18   USA 488 Shakedown J 105 Jordan Mindich       18
19   USA 680 Synergy J 105 David Spence       19
20   USA 50872 EnGarde J 105 Charlie Cannam       20
21   USA 51245 Bottle Rocket J 105 Glenn Marck DNC       22  
 
J 80 Div 5
1   USA 1002 Juggernaut J 80 Mike Zupon       1
2   USA 1313 Courageous J 80 Gary Panariello       2
3   USA 294 Frivolous J 80 Daniel Goldberg       3
4   USA 1482 Merlin J 80 David Wenstrup       4
5   USA 0000 MittSea J 80 Michael Beers       5
6   USA 296 Rosie J 80 Gary Corwin DNC       7  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 1 Div 1
1   USA 52134 Whirlwind Beneteau First 36.7 William Purdy 84.0 23/Sep/12 - 13:31:17 0:01:01:17 0:00:53:43 1 4
2   USA 230 Resolute Beneteau First 36.7 Junius Brown 84.0 23/Sep/12 - 13:31:19 0:01:01:19 0:00:53:45 2 5
3   USA 14092 Breakaway Tripp 37 David Otterbein 84.0 23/Sep/12 - 13:31:31 0:01:01:31 0:00:53:57 3 6
4   USA 41810 Deviation Soverel 33 Iris Vogel 90.0 23/Sep/12 - 13:32:13 0:01:02:13 0:00:54:07 4 7
5   USA 4444 Surface Tension Beneteau First 36.7 Lou Melillo 84.0 23/Sep/12 - 13:32:24 0:01:02:24 0:00:54:50 5 8
6   USA 69 Breakaway Beneteau First 36.7 Richie Palmer 84.0 23/Sep/12 - 13:32:38 0:01:02:38 0:00:55:04 6 9
7   USA 43827 Patience Tripp 33 Richard Royce 90.0 23/Sep/12 - 13:33:47 0:01:03:47 0:00:55:40 7 10
8   USA 33612 Forza Frers F3 Tony Tertiropoulos 96.0 23/Sep/12 - 13:35:55 0:01:05:55 0:00:57:16 8 12
9   USA 40320 Scorpion Evelyn 32-2 Lawrence Hennessy DNC 99.0       11  
10   USA 63021 SANTANA Soverel 33 USMMA Meyer DNC 90.0       11  
 
PHRF 4 Div 4
1   USA 283 Hustler J 29 MHOB John and Tony Esposito 111.0 23/Sep/12 - 13:48:04 0:00:58:04 0:00:48:04 1 1
2   USA 83158 Hound Dog J 92 Christian Uecker 111.0 23/Sep/12 - 13:51:35 0:01:01:35 0:00:51:35 2 2
3   USA 222 Eagle X-332 Ernie Bivona 111.0 23/Sep/12 - 13:53:12 0:01:03:12 0:00:53:12 3 3
4   USA 11 Unnamed J 70 Kerry Klingler Rick Lyall 111.0 23/Sep/12 - 13:55:53 0:01:05:53 0:00:55:53 4 11
5   USA 52551 Wild Goose II Jeanneau Sun Odyssey Dan Walsh 105.0 23/Sep/12 - 14:01:13 0:01:11:13 0:01:01:45 5 13
6   USA 53448 Katoendra J 29 Thijs Hovers DNC 114.0       8  
7   USA 61 Sugar Daddy J 70 Mark Ploch DNC 111.0       8  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022