2018 New York Downstate Sunfish Regional
Preliminary Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
New York Downstate Regional Racing
One Design Division
Sunfish
1   176443 176443 Sunfish Lee Montes       1
2   4321 4321 Sunfish Brian McGinnis       2
3   4355 4355 Sunfish William Kresic       3
4   1717 1717 Sunfish PaulJon Patin       4
5   81334 81334 sunfish Griffin Sisk         5
6   11 Smile and Wave Sunfish Jaime Torres       6
7   55461 55461 Sunfish Kenneth Mockridge       7
8   737 737 SUNFISH Todd Klingler       8
9   77715 77715 Sunfish Anne Patin         9
10   77173 77173 Sunfish John Condon       10
11   1818 1818 Sunfish Nicholas Patin       11
12   79161 79161 Sunfish David Nielsen       12
13   4704 4704 Sunfish Lyndsay Stockwell       13
14   1020 1020 Sunfish Kathleen Remmer       14
15   USA 11 USA 11 Sunfish Bridget Sisk       15
16   79587 79587 Sunfish Joseph BEITCH       16
17   3657 3657 Sunfish John Schneider       17
18   USA 4347 4347 Matthew Szekalski         18
19   3838 3838 Sunfish Peter Beardsley DNC       25  
20   81351 81351 Sunfish Paul Zinger DNC       25  
21   711 711 Sunfish Felix Hafen DNC       25  
22   USA 8591 USA 8591 Sunfish JOEL FURMAN DNC       25  
23   71 71 Sunfish Marguerite Koehler DNC         25  
24   USA 80666 USA 80666 Sunfish Vito Mannino DNF       25  
 

2018 New York Downstate Sunfish Regional
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Results Race 6

Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
New York Downstate Regional Racing
One Design Division
Sunfish (Apprentice)
1   176443 176443 Sunfish Lee Montes       1
2   77173 77173 Sunfish John Condon       10
3   79161 79161 Sunfish David Nielsen       12
4   3657 3657 Sunfish John Schneider       17
 
 
Sunfish (Grand Master)
1   USA 8591 USA 8591 Sunfish JOEL FURMAN DNC       25  
 
 
Sunfish (Great Grand Master)
1   USA 80666 USA 80666 Sunfish Vito Mannino DNF       25  
 
 
Sunfish (Masters)
1   4321 4321 Sunfish Brian McGinnis       2
2   4355 4355 Sunfish William Kresic       3
3   1717 1717 Sunfish PaulJon Patin       4
4   11 Smile and Wave Sunfish Jaime Torres       6
5   55461 55461 Sunfish Kenneth Mockridge       7
6   737 737 SUNFISH Todd Klingler       8
7   3838 3838 Sunfish Peter Beardsley DNC       25  
8   711 711 Sunfish Felix Hafen DNC       25  
 
 
Sunfish (Open)
1   USA 4347 4347 Matthew Szekalski         18
2   81351 81351 Sunfish Paul Zinger DNC       25  
 
 
Sunfish (Women)
1   77715 77715 Sunfish Anne Patin         9
2   4704 4704 Sunfish Lyndsay Stockwell       13
3   1020 1020 Sunfish Kathleen Remmer       14
4   71 71 Sunfish Marguerite Koehler DNC         25  
 
 
Sunfish (Youth)
1   81334 81334 sunfish Griffin Sisk         5
2   1818 1818 Sunfish Nicholas Patin       11
3   USA 11 USA 11 Sunfish Bridget Sisk       15
4   79587 79587 Sunfish Joseph BEITCH       16
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019