2018 International Etchells Bedrock Trophy
Preliminary Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Bedrock Trophy Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1 45   GBR 1452 Colin Etchell Grant Simmer / Giles Scott / Sam Haines       1
2 60   GBR 1460 Mans Best Friend Etchells Kim Ridge / Andrew Palfrey / James Downer         2
3 92   GBR 1331 Shamal (Corinthian) Etchells William Bedford / Fraser Woodley / Alex Harris / Sophie Heritage       3
4 34   GBR 1434 Alfie Etchells Lawrie Smith / Richard Parslow / Will Heritage / Goncalo Riberio       4
5 20   GBR 1020 Sumo (Corinthian) Etchells Ted Blowers / Will Birch-Tomlinson / Harry Blowers / Azat Ulutas       5
6 52   GBR 1352 Jolly Roger Etchells Tom Abrey / Jack Weatherall / Dom Mortimer         6
7 37   GBR 1437 Exabyte 7 (Corinthian) Etchells Shaun Frohlich / Hamish Calder / Duncan Truswell       7
8 66   GBR 1266 Escape Etchells Matt Hannaby / Matt Haslem / Julian smith       8
9 29   GBR 1329 Stampede (Corinthian) Etchells Rob Goddard / Sam Penhaul Smith / Jack Muldon / Diana Kissane       9
10 14   GBR 1271 Palaver (Corinthian) Etchells Andrew Wishart / Alex Curtis / Catherine Cherry / Andrew Clarke       10
11 41   GBR 1441 Highlife Etchells Peter Rogers / Paul Blowers / Ben Cooper       11
12 94   GBR 1194 Mano (Corinthian) Etchells Ellie Cumpsty / Rosie Povall / Annabel Catermole / Freya Anderson       12
13   NED 1068 El Toro (Corinthian) Etchells Hans Bolscher / Maarten Jamin / Marijn Driessen / Hugo Vrolijk       13
14 17   GBR 1417 China Wight Etchells Nicholas Stagg / Tim Thubron / Nick Joyce       14
15 7   GBR 1407 Ice (Corinthian) Etchells David Lowe / Andrew Cooper / Mike Greville         15
16 31   GBR 1431 Strait Dealer (Corinthian) Etchells Stephen Line / Quentin / Titus       16
17 5   GBR 1005 Eccentric (Corinthian) Etchells Colin MacDonald / Peter Boyd / Matt Tozer / Sherif Serifi       17
18 48   GBR 1148 Silver Lining Etchells Murray Chapples / Laurence Mead / Tom Whitlock DNS         20  
19 51   GBR 1351 Chameleon Etchells Louis Kenna / Lucas Dawe / Huw Kenna RET       20  
 

2018 International Etchells Bedrock Trophy
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 6

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Bedrock Trophy Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1 92   GBR 1331 Shamal Etchells William Bedford / Fraser Woodley / Alex Harris / Sophie Heritage       3
2 20   GBR 1020 Sumo Etchells Ted Blowers / Will Birch-Tomlinson / Harry Blowers / Azat Ulutas       5
3 37   GBR 1437 Exabyte 7 Etchells Shaun Frohlich / Hamish Calder / Duncan Truswell       7
4 29   GBR 1329 Stampede Etchells Rob Goddard / Sam Penhaul Smith / Jack Muldon / Diana Kissane       9
5 14   GBR 1271 Palaver Etchells Andrew Wishart / Alex Curtis / Catherine Cherry / Andrew Clarke       10
6 94   GBR 1194 Mano Etchells Ellie Cumpsty / Rosie Povall / Annabel Catermole / Freya Anderson       12
7   NED 1068 El Toro Etchells Hans Bolscher / Maarten Jamin / Marijn Driessen / Hugo Vrolijk       13
8 7   GBR 1407 Ice Etchells David Lowe / Andrew Cooper / Mike Greville         15
9 31   GBR 1431 Strait Dealer Etchells Stephen Line / Quentin / Titus       16
10 5   GBR 1005 Eccentric Etchells Colin MacDonald / Peter Boyd / Matt Tozer / Sherif Serifi       17
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019