2019 Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta San Diego
Final Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
San Diego NOOD - Circle A - Ocean Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1   1404 Lifted Etchells Jim Cunningham       1
2   1066 Lola Etchells Kirsten Zillmann       2
3   1177 USA 1177 etchells Eric Doyle       3
4   969 Happy Ending (Corinthian) Etchells Rick Goebel       4
5   1411 Elizabeth Etchells Tom Carruthers       5
6   981 AHui Hoi Etchells Mickey Ryan       6
7   1214 Maxfli (Corinthian) Etchells Kurt Tellefsen       7
8   1234 Pelikaan (Corinthian) Etchells Xavier Sheid       8
9   1092 Coyote Etchells Sherwood Kelley       9
10   1263 Blue Fin (Corinthian) Etchells Mike Terry       10
11   1138 Jack (Corinthian) Etchells Charlie Mann       11
12   1313 Triskaidekaphobia (Corinthian) Etchells Patricia Stadel       12
13   524 Mojo (Corinthian) Etchells David Whisenhunt       13
14   909 Mostly Harmless (Corinthian) Etchells Summer Greene       14
15   494 Vision (Corinthian) Etchells Nora Elsharhawy DNC       16  
 
Beneteau First 36.7
1   7031 Kea Beneteau First 36.7 Chick Pyle       1
2   7367 Kraken Beneteau First 36.7 Thomas Shepherd       2
3   36764 Adeline Beneteau First 36.7 Bob Carlson       3
4   56360 Melokia Beneteau First 36.7 Mike Whittemore       4
5   7223 Adventure Beneteau First 36.7 Ted Butterfield       5
6   52772 Sailhook Beneteau First 36.7 Peter Andreasen       6
7   7020 Sorcerer Beneteau First 36.7 Michael Grupp       7
8   38747 Kodachrome Beneteau First 36.7 Jerry Twomey       8
9   52316 Mustique Beneteau First 36.7 Mark Williams DNC       11  
10   90 Legend Beneteau First 36.7 Neil Senturia DNC       11  
 
Beneteau First 40.7
1   93174 Inconceivable Beneteau First 40.7 Gregory Moore       1
2   56456 Lugano Beneteau First 40.7 Mark Stratton       2
3   51504 Silhouette Beneteau First 40.7 Warren Gross       3
4   51392 Excalibur Beneteau First 40.7 David Tarson       4
5   56046 Playa Grande Beneteau First 40.7 Tyler Babcock       5
 
J 105
1   9 Juiced J 105 Hurlburt / Driscoll       1
2   401 Air Boss J 105 Jon Dekker       2
3   45 J-OK J 105 Stewart Cannon       3
4   514 Sun Puffin J 105 George Scheel       4
5   435 Blink! J 105 Steve Howell       5
6   395 Off The Porch J 105 Scott McDaniel       6
7   88 Sanity J 105 Donica & Scott Ryder       7
8   218 J-Rabbit Slim J 105 Bill Quealy DNC       9  
 
J 120
1   46996 caper J 120 John Laun       1
2   28596 CC Rider J 120 Charles Nichols       2
3   46604 Mad Men J 120 Ernie Pennell       3
4   52511 Shamrock J 120 Tim Hogan DNC       5  
 
Flying Tiger 10
1   118 Relapse Flying Tiger 10 Tom Hirsh       1
2   8 Abacus Flying Tiger 10 Timothy Chin       2
3   24 Elusive Flying Tiger 10 John Paquin       3
4   83 Arsenal Flying Tiger 10 Andrew Picel       4
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
San Diego NOOD - Circle B - So, South Bay Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1   65 Minor Threat J 70 Jeff Janov       1
2   32 Rosebud J 70 Pamela Rose       2
3   699 FLY (Corinthian) J 70 Tony Collins       3
4   201 Avet 2.01 J 70 Curt Johnson       4
5   250 nunuhunu J 70 Steve Wyman       5
6   607 Orange You Glad (Corinthian) J 70 Brian Mullen       6
7   580 Sugoi (Corinthian) J 70 Chris Raab       7
8   305 Groundhog Day (Corinthian) J 70 Rich Festa       8
9   58 3 Big Dogs (Corinthian) J 70 Pat Toole       9
10   383 Vagazo J 70 Fabian Gomez-Ibarra       10
11   70 Sloop John B (Corinthian) J 70 Tom Garrett       11
12   101 Tangaroa (Corinthian) J 70 David Hochart       12
13 North Sails  821 Kawau Bay J 70 Drew Belk       13
14   328 Namaste J 70 Thomas Tunberg       14
15   391 Relentless J 70 Mike Gridley       15
 
RS 21
1 3   3 Team TC RS 21 Alan Field       1
2 1   1 Helly Hansen Jr Crew RS 21 Jack Egan       2
3 2   2 Team SF Bay RS 21 Mike Mahoney       3
4 6   6 Baba Booey RS 21 Scot Tempesta       4
5 4   4 Team Sail22 RS 21 Ed Furry       5
6 5   5 NorCal DWA RS 21 Mark Werder       6
 
Viper 640
1   223 Nice ASP Viper 640 Mike Pentecost       1
2   130 Amateurs Viper 640 Mark Folkman       2
3   148 F.N.G. Viper 640 James Sears       3
4   300 The 300 Viper 640 Tim Carter       4
5   204 Viper 640 Jay Golison       5
6   212 Boiling Point Viper 640 Dan Milefchik       6
7   26 Euphio Viper 640 Gabe Ferramola       7
8   191 Moistened Bint Viper 640 John Leyland       8
9   267 NimbusV Viper 640 Eduardo Saenz       9
10   107 Nectar Sled Viper 640 Mike Hester       10
11   301 #hmb Viper 640 James Baurley       11
12   64 Clown School Viper 640 Todd Downey       12
13   187 ESPN 8 The Ocho Viper 640 Geoff McFarland       13
14   243 NA Viper 640 Dom Simonetti DNC       15  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
San Diego NOOD - Circle C - No, South Bay Racing
One Design Division
F 18
1   007 Olive Oil F 18 James Orkins       1
2   13 R2D2 F 18 Jeff Newsome       2
3   44 Wet Rodeo F 18 Steve Stroebel       3
4   97 Cirrus R2 F 18 Brandon Wallace       4
5   1958 Casi1612 F 18 Scott Miller       5
6   1663 Double Trouble F 18 Bob Sherman       6
7   1543 Teratornis Vetterae F 18 Travis Vetter       7
8   1608 Spirit F 18 Chuck Peinado       8
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
San Diego NOOD - Circle C1 - No, South Bay Racing
One Design Division
I 14
1   1203 Crumpet I 14 Terence Gleeson       1
2   1204 Slime Ball I 14 Brian Haines       2
3   1200 Astragulus Too I 14 Brad Ruetenik       3
4   1192 Pain Killer I 14 Kristian Henderson       4
5   1177 Sweet Jane I 14 John Gilmour IV         5
6   1198 Black and Blue I 14 James Clarkson       6
7   1199 Pros and Cons I 14 John Clark       7
8   1168 Bull Snort I 14 Paul Galvez       8
9   1170 Woody I 14 Michael Leitch       9
10   1186 Atomic Punk I 14 Kirk Twardowski       10
11   1193 Slippery When Wet I 14 Channing Hamlet       11
12   1189 14 I 14 Kris Bundy DNC       13  
 

2019 Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta San Diego
Corinthian Teams - Final Results Race 6

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
San Diego NOOD - Circle A - Ocean Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1   969 Happy Ending Etchells Rick Goebel       4
2   1214 Maxfli Etchells Kurt Tellefsen       7
3   1234 Pelikaan Etchells Xavier Sheid       8
4   1263 Blue Fin Etchells Mike Terry       10
5   1138 Jack Etchells Charlie Mann       11
6   1313 Triskaidekaphobia Etchells Patricia Stadel       12
7   524 Mojo Etchells David Whisenhunt       13
8   909 Mostly Harmless Etchells Summer Greene       14
9   494 Vision Etchells Nora Elsharhawy DNC       16  
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
San Diego NOOD - Circle B - So, South Bay Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1   699 FLY J 70 Tony Collins       3
2   607 Orange You Glad J 70 Brian Mullen       6
3   580 Sugoi J 70 Chris Raab       7
4   305 Groundhog Day J 70 Rich Festa       8
5   58 3 Big Dogs J 70 Pat Toole       9
6   70 Sloop John B J 70 Tom Garrett       11
7   101 Tangaroa J 70 David Hochart       12
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Helly Hansen Sailing World Mount Gay Rum North Sails
Sunsail Uinta Brewery Regatta Ginger Beer Highfield Boats
Outside Images Team 1 Newport   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019