2019 Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta Annapolis
Final Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division 1 - PINK Racing
One Design Division
J 22
1 64   USA 1649 The Jug 4 1 J 22 Christopher Doyle       1
2 68   USA 468 Scooby J 22 J.R. Maxwell       2
3 82 North Sails  USA 382 Montage J 22 Pat Curran       3
4 77   USA 677 Bayhead J 22 Matt/Lori Schubert       4
5 96   USA 696 Bo(r)at J 22 Zander King       5
6 15 Quantum Sails  USA 1586 Escape J 22 Todd Hiller       6
7 36   USA 1536 Hot Ticket J 22 Sandy Adzick       7
8 49   USA 949 Corner of Sanity and Madness J 22 Chris Junge       8
9 59   USA 959 Villain J 22 Aaron Freeman       9
10 78   USA 1078 Lil' Puffy J 22 Christopher Wilson       10
11 4   USA 1504 Battub J 22 Aden King       11
12 45   USA 1645 Heather's Kitchen J 22 David McBrier       12
13 9   USA 1509 1509 J 22 Kevin Kenny       13
14 48   USA 489 Mo' Money J 22 Victor Snyder       14
15 16   USA 1316 Double-J J 22 Jason Goscha       15
16 89   USA 789 Free Thom J 22 Jake Doyle       16
17 58   USA 1589 USA 1589 J 22 Eric Reinke       17
18 10   USA 1086 RIOT J 22 Ryan Lippincott       18
19 52   USA 252 Godspeed J 22 James McKenna       19
20 51   USA 1051 No Problem J 22 AJ Libby       20
21 61   USA 1461 Ekas J 22 Jason Ipe       21
22 86   USA 86 Shake & Bake J 22 David Wehr       22
23 7   USA 1207 Thunder Chicken J 22 Cate Muller       23
 
J 24
1   USA 2503 Bangor Packet J 24 tony parker       1
2   USA 4269 SSA Junior Boat J 24 Charles Anderson       2
3   USA 4686 Gladiator J 24 Matthew Goushy         3
4   USA 2575 Spaceman Spiff J 24 Pete Kassal       4
5   USA 3479 Rush Hour J 24 Pat FitzGerald       5
6   USA 3750 SISU J 24 James Bonham       6
7   USA 4509 USA 4509 J 24 Alexander Westholm       7
8   USA 4006 Buxton J 24 Peter Rich       8
9   USA 1768 Blow'viate J 24 Samuel McGuire       9
 
J 30
1   USA 83060 Infectious Smile J 30 Tristan & Sheila Keen       1
2   USA 53273 Bebop J 30 Bob Rutsch & Mike Costello       2
3 Quantum Sails  USA 32766 Pogo J/30 Charles Lutz       3
4   USA 63242 Insatiable J 30 Ron Anderson       4
5   USA 33504 Shamrock J 30 Bruce Irvin       5
6   USA 53260 Rag Doll J 30 Rob and Beth Lundahl       6
7   USA 526 TOTALed MAYHEM J 30 Doug & Amy Stryker       7
8   USA 33450 Bump... J 30 Pamela Morris       8
9   USA 63300 AVITA J 30 Thomas Watson       9
10   USA 203 Suzie Q J 30 Heidi Frist       10
11   221 Hello Mary Lou J 30 Joe Donahue       11
12   USA 122 Blitz J 30 James McGinnis       12
13 Ullman Sails  USA 59617 Mondial J/30 Michael Ruzzi       13
 
Etchells
1 Ullman Sails  USA 877 Crooked Monkey Etchells Kristen Robinson       1
2 60   USA 1260 Playmaker Etchells Alan Kelly       2
3 34   USA 1342 Hat Trick Etchells David Pryor       3
4   USA 819 Make Mine A Double Etchells Jeff Borland       4
5   USA 1224 Blitzen Etchells Jamie Carter       6
6   USA 959 Solsidan Etchells Jonathan Forsberg       7
7   USA 1097 Eduardo Especial Etchells Ed Holt       8
8   USA 1233 Blue Skies Etchells Martin Kiely SCP       8
9   USA 1327 Marge Etchells Matt Lalumiere       9
 
Alberg 30
1   62 Prudence Alberg 30 William Jensen       1
2   USA 244 LinGin Alberg 30 Tim Williams       2
3   USA 197 Laughing Gull Alberg 30 Jonathan Adams       3
4   562 Windswept Alberg 30 Lanny Helms       4
5   USA 11 Latika Alberg 30 William Woodford       5
6   USA 262 Constance Alberg 30 Jonathan Bresler       6
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division 2 - Blue Racing
One Design Division
J 35
1   USA 42979 Abientot J 35 Roger Lant       1
2   USA 53408 Aunt Jean J 35 James Sagerholm / Jerry Christofel       2
3   USA 41870 T-Bone J 35 Bruce Artman       3
4   USA 40738 Maggie J 35 Jim McNeely       4
5   USA 41791 Fatal Attraction J 35 David Lange DNC       8  
6   USA 32339 Bump in the Night J 35 Maury Niebur DNC       8  
7   USA 53427 Windependent J 35 Mark McGonigle DNC       8  
 
J 105
1   USA 300 Ctrl Alt Del J 105 Ben duPont       1
2   USA 202 Dog House J 105 Peter McChesney       2
3   USA 501 Tenacious J 105 Scott Gitchell       3
4   USA 328 Mirage J 105 Cedric Lewis/ Fredrik Salvesen       4
5   US 351 inigo J 105 Jim Konigsberg       5
6   USA 130 Deja Voodoo J-105 Bill Zartler       6
7   USA 523 Santas Reign, Dear J 105 Donald Santa       7
8   USA 143 Jester J 105 Hugh Bethell       8
9   USA 220 Bat IV J 105 Andrew Kennedy       9
10   USA 98 Better Mousetrap J 105 Robert Putnam       10
11   USA 344 Two Feathers J 105 Mark Masur       11
12   USA 250 Smoke and Oakum J 105 David Scheidt       12
13   USA 407 Chessie J 105 John Kircher       13
14   USA 498 Wind River J 105 Mark Elert       14
15   USA 527 Firebrand J 105 Jon Slabaugh       15
16   USA 251 Breakaway J 105 Richard Hinds       16
17   USA 252 Peregrine J 105 Bill Carruth       17
18   USA 246 JINX J 105 Mark Taylor DNC       19  
 
J 111
1 North Sails  USA 115 Skeleton Key J 111 Peter Wagner       1
2   USA 93 Spaceman Spiff J 111 Rob Ruhlman       2
3   USA 008 Velocity J 111 Martin Roesch       3
4   059 Dawn Patrol J 111 Kyle Comerford       4
5   USA 119 Slush Fund J 111 Jim Connelly       5
6   USA 60909 Bravo J 111 Andrew Ward/Sedgwick Ward       6
7   USA 30 Wicked 2.0 J 111 Douglas Curtiss       7
8   USA 132 Sitella J 111 Ian Hill       8
 
RS 21
1   3 Zim Sailing #1 RS21 Carson Turowski       1
2   4 Lawyers Guns & $ RS 21 Dan Shanahan       2
3   5 Zim Sailing #2 RS21 Ben Chafee       3
4   2 Team Sail22 RS21 Sean Wilson       4
5   6 US Sailing RS21 Josh Toso DNC       7  
6   1 USA 1 RS21 Paul Van Cleve DNC       7  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division 3 - GREEN Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 79   USA 179 Surge J 70 Ryan McKillen       1
2 26   USA 26 Midlife Crisis J 70 Bruce Golison       2
3 64   USA 364 USA 364 J 70 Lee Sackett       3
4 84   USA 684 Level 5 J 70 Al Minella       4
5 13   USA 313 FM (Corinthian) J 70 Tod Sackett       5
6 81   USA 381 Tea Dance Snake (Corinthian) J 70 Peter Bowe       6
7 10   BRA 1064 Mandachuva J 70 Mario Soerensen Garcia       7
8 40   USA 40 Honeybadger J 70 Travis Odenbach       8
9 82   USA 382 Surrender to the Flow J 70 Rob Gorman       9
10 16 Quantum Sails  USA 168 Rarity (Corinthian) J 70 Marty McKenna       10
11 27   USA 27 Annapolis Yacht Club Jr. Team (Corinthian) J 70 James Golden       11
12 20   USA 220 Phoenix (Corinthian) J 70 Peter Firey       12
13 38   USA 38 Goofyfoot J70 John Wilsey       13
14 61   BRA 616 Mancha Negra J 70 pedro camargo       14
15 4 North Sails  USA 4 Sporty J 70 Gregg Zurmuhlen       15
16 9   USA 209 Johnny Thunder (Corinthian) J 70 Brian Wood       16
17 24   USA 1324 Hoss J 70 Glenn Darden       17
18 19   USA 419 Joint Custody (Corinthian) J/70 Ray Wulff       18
19 5   USA 5 Osprey (Corinthian) J 70 Roger Link       19
20 68   USA 68 uno mas (Corinthian) J 70 David Schoene       20
21 42   BRA 642 OceanPact J 70 Flavio Andrade       21
22 45   USA 45 Wild Child (Corinthian) J 70 Henry Filter       22
23 62   USA 62 Helly Hansen Jr Crew J/70 Josh Becker       23
24 57 Ullman Sails  USA 357 DangerMouse (Corinthian) J 70 Taz Coffey       24
25 63   USA 363 Down the Line J70 Bryan Vaughn       25
26 17   USA 217 Antagonist J 70 Harry Brigham       26
27 2   USA 2 Ayacucho (Corinthian) J 70 james gary       27
28 3   USA 303 Margaritaville J 70 Scott Dinse       28
29 59   USA 359 Sailor Bandido (Corinthian) J 70 Christopher Palabrica       29
30 15   USA 215 ArtShip Design (Corinthian) J 70 Lou Nardo DNC       31  
 
J 80
1 78   CAN 78 Feisty J 80 Trudy Murphy       1
2 59   USA 259 Outlaws J 80 Derick Lynch       2
3 62   USA 1162 J 80 John White       3
4 5   USA 405 some respect J 80 Richard Harrison       4
5 53   USA 1153 More Gostosa J 80 Kevin Hayes / Jeff Kirchhoff       5
6 60   USA 60 Meltemi J 80 Mike Hobson       6
7 39   USA 739 Vayu J 80 David Andril       7
8 35 North Sails  USA 335 White Lightnin' J 80 Vince Kalish       8
9 13   USA 1313 Turbo Sloth J/80 Daniel Wittig       9
10 57   USA 357 Dragonfly J 80 Christopher Johnson       10
11 51   USA 1151 FKA J 80 Les Beckwith       11
12 50   USA 1150 Cool J J 80 Alexander Kraus       12
13 17   USA 1317 Snowstorm J 80 Anthony Flake       13
14 11   USA 11 Eleven J 80 Bert Carp       14
15 75   USA 584 LWSA Sailing Team J 80 Ben Crosby       15
16 55   USA 255 Windrider J 80 Tom Walsh / John Potvin       16
17 90   USA 590 Kopp-OUT J 80 Thomas Kopp       17
18 88   USA 788 Helly Hansen Junior Team J80 Carter O'Neill       18
19 14   USA 1314 Stacked Deck J 80 Ramzi Bannura       19
20 86   USA 286 Cowboy's DREAM J 80 Alice Grabowski       20
21 30   USA 1330 Vitesse J 80 Eunice Lin       21
22 83   USA 1483 Wild Horses J 80 J World Annapolis DNC       24  
23 56   USA 156 Emotional Rescue J 80 J World Annapolis DNC       24  
 
Viper 640
1   2 Ullman Sails Viper 640 Austin Powers       1
2 31   USA 231 Big Rooster Viper 640 Tyler Moore       2
3   USA 230 Vapor Trails Viper 640 Mark Wheeler       3
4   USA 297 Evil Hiss Viper 640 Mary Ewenson       4
5 15 Quantum Sails  USA 245 Deep State Viper 640 Walt Pletcher       5
6   USA 235 Meow! Viper 640 Cole Constantineau       6
7   USA 39 Patched Up Viper 640 Marcelo Pereira       7
8   USA 122 Dark Horse Viper 640 Heather Patterson       8
9   USA 258 Gnixe Viper 640 Chip Steiner DNC       10  
 

2019 Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta Annapolis
Corinthian Teams - Final Results Race 6

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division 3 - GREEN Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 13   USA 313 FM J 70 Tod Sackett       5
2 81   USA 381 Tea Dance Snake J 70 Peter Bowe       6
3 16 Quantum Sails  USA 168 Rarity J 70 Marty McKenna       10
4 27   USA 27 Annapolis Yacht Club Jr. Team J 70 James Golden       11
5 20   USA 220 Phoenix J 70 Peter Firey       12
6 9   USA 209 Johnny Thunder J 70 Brian Wood       16
7 19   USA 419 Joint Custody J/70 Ray Wulff       18
8 5   USA 5 Osprey J 70 Roger Link       19
9 68   USA 68 uno mas J 70 David Schoene       20
10 45   USA 45 Wild Child J 70 Henry Filter       22
11 57 Ullman Sails  USA 357 DangerMouse J 70 Taz Coffey       24
12 2   USA 2 Ayacucho J 70 james gary       27
13 59   USA 359 Sailor Bandido J 70 Christopher Palabrica       29
14 15   USA 215 ArtShip Design J 70 Lou Nardo DNC       31  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Helly Hansen Sailing World Mount Gay Rum North Sails
Sunsail Highfield Boats Regatta Ginger Beer Sam Adams

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019