2019 Sperry Charleston Race Week
Final Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Charleston Race Week Racing
One Design Division
M32
1 43   USA 43 REV M32 Rick DeVos       1
2 16   USA 16 Convexity M32 Don Wilson       2
3 24   USA 24 XS Energy M32 Ryan DeVos       3
4 40   SUI 40 Section16 M32 Richard Davies       4
5   SWE 19 Team Vikings M32 Håkan Svensson       5
6 11   USA 11 Torrent M32 Hunter Stunzi       6
7 42   USA 1 gravedigger M32 James Prendergast       7
8   USA 21 Convergence M32 Jennifer Wilson       8
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle 1 Racing
One Design Division
J 80
1 11   USA 11 Eleven J 80 Bert Carp       1
2 4   USA 1004 Shenanigans J 80 Bill & Shannon Lockwood       2
3 53   USA 153 Bear Instinct J 80 Matthew Schaedler       3
4 14   USA 1314 Stacked Deck J 80 Ramzi Bannura DNC       6  
5 52   USA 152 Blind Faith J 80 Russ Atkinson RET       6  
 
VX One
1 276   USA 276 Counterproductive VX One Christopher Alexander       1
2   Tudo Bem VX One Michelle Warner       2
3 277   USA 277 Flying Jenny VX One Sandra Askew       3
4 25   USA 275 USA 275 VX One Greg Fisher       4
5   USA 175 Swamp Donk Romp VX One Jack Jorgensen       5
6   USA 286 Cruzan Rhode VX One Timothy Pitts       6
7 117   USA 117 Orchids of Asia VX One Josh Putnam       7
8 167   USA 167 Blue Lobster VX One Ian Maccini       8
9   USA 103 Brotherly VX One KYLE COMERFORD       9
10 162   USA 162 Oh Snap! VX One Frank Beling       10
11 205   USA 205 Magic Bus VX One Jerry Callahan       11
12 197   USA 197 Second Line VX One Richard Heausler       12
13 151   USA 151 Señor Exit Strategy VX One William Hundahl       13
14 230   USA 230 Cool Beans VX One Mark Marenakos       14
15 North Sails  USA 216 Alternative Facts VX One Paul Murphy John Meiser       15
16 153   USA 153 Victory VX One Christian Koppernaes       16
17 164   USA 164 Akula VX One Kevin Kendall Shawn Cina       17
18   USA 154 Little Miss Magic VX One Stanley Hassinger       18
19 250   USA 250 Zoo Crew VX One Stan Stanton       19
20   USA 160 SendIt VX One Bill Wiggins / Ashley Maltempo       20
21 148   USA 148 YAAA Buddy VX One Kelly Cole       21
22 200   USA 200 Rosebud VX One Scott Holmgren       22
23 240   USA 240 Blue2 VX One Bob Maccini       23
24 132   USA 132 Struggle Bus VX One Heather Robertson       24
25 122   USA 122 MacX VX One Bill MacGowan / Nick Woviotis       25
26 159   USA 159 iZula VX One Kenneth Smith       26
27   USA 269 Double the fun VX One Hayden Bennett DNC       31  
28 187   USA 187 VX one VX One Potter Guggenheim DNS       31  
29 116   USA 116 Walter VX One David Sedgwick DNS       31  
30 287   USA 287 TBD VX One Craig Milling OCS       31  
 
Viper 640
1 58 North Sails  USA 158 NESS Viper 640 Mark Zagol       1
2 21   USA 221 Choppy Seas Viper 640 Thomas Loutrel       2
3 60   USA 260 Entourage Viper 640 Nick Amendola       3
4 52   USA 252 Badda Boom Viper 640 Joseph Healey       4
5 93   USA 293 Chance V Viper 640 Kevin Mccarthy       5
6 188   USA 188 Trap Queen Viper 640 Jonathan & Sarah Colarusso       6
7 9   USA 109 Politically Incorrect Viper 640 Chris/Gary Annino       7
8 20 North Sails  USA 220 Eight Second Ride Viper 640 Steve Taylor       8
9 35   USA 235 Meow! Viper 640 Cole Constantineau DNC       14  
10 37   USA 237 Mambo Kings Viper 640 Justin Scott DNC       14  
11 88   CAN 288 Oshunmare Viper 640 Steve Chapman DNC       14  
12 34   USA 234 Rigamaroo Viper 640 Patrick Ryan DNC       14  
13 1   USA 101 Fun 101 Viper 640 Barry Stevens DNC       14  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle 2 Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 42   USA 1042 Black River Racing J 70 Douglas Strebel       1
2 43   USA 343 Truckin' (Corinthian) J 70 Alex Meleney         2
3 311   USA 1311 Relative Obscurity J 70 Peter Duncan       3
4 18   USA 18 Warcanoe J 70 Michael Goldfarb       4
5 84   USA 684 Level 5 J 70 Al Minella       5
6 13   USA 389 Hooligan: Flat Stanley Racing J 70 Trey Sheehan       6
7 61 North Sails  USA 326 Aquaholiks (Corinthian) J 70 Martin Johnsson       7
8 16   BRA 616 Mancha Negra J 70 Pedro Camargo       8
9 96   USA 96 Savasana (Corinthian) J 70 Brian Keane       9
10 9   USA 209 Johnny Thunder J 70 Brian Wood       10
11 68   USA 68 uno mas J 70 David Schoene       11
12 487 North Sails  USA 487 Escape (Corinthian) J 70 Polk Wagner       12
13 58   USA 358 Bombora J 70 Molly & Bryan Hayes       13
14 20   USA 220 Phoenix (Corinthian) J 70 Peter Firey       14
15 4   CAN 404 Redcoat (Corinthian) J 70 Tony Staples       15
16 371   USA 1371 Chaque Seconde J 70 Chet Whitley       16
17 580   580 WindwardMarinaGroup.com J 70 Nathaniel Johansson       17
18 17   USA 217 Antagonist J 70 Harry Brigham       18
19 808 North Sails  USA 808 Nessuna J 70 Alex McPhail       19
20 80   USA 380 Pied Piper J 70 Gannon Troutman       20
21 40   USA 40 B Squared (Corinthian) J 70 Bryan Cameron       21
22 168 Quantum Sails  USA 168 Rarity J 70 Marty McKenna       22
23 382   USA 382 Surrender to the Flow (Corinthian) J 70 Rob Gorman       23
24 10   USA 210 Vortex (Corinthian) J 70 SCYC Jr. Sailors       24
25 92   USA 392 Dire Straits J 70 James Pecori / George Smith       25
26 81   USA 381 0 Days Since Last Incident J 70 Kristen Berry       26
27 316   USA 316 Pale Horse J 70 Jake Christy DNC       29  
28 38   CHI 1038 Morenita J 70 Vernon Robert RET       29  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle 3 Racing
One Design Division
J 88
1 88   USA 88 Exile J 88 Andy & Sarah Graff       1
2 34   USA 34 Albóndigas J 88 Justin Scagnelli       2
3 29   USA 29 Dutch J 88 John & Jordan Leahey       3
4 15   USA 15 Spaceman Spiff J 88 Rob Ruhlman       4
5 56   USA 56 Whirlwind J 88 William Purdy       5
6 85   USA 93985 Hornet J 88 Bill Walczak       6
7 80   USA 80 Wings J 88 Mike Bruno       7
8 24   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel       8
9 16   USA 16 Gaucho J 88 Dave Tufts       9
10 27 Quantum Sails  USA 27 Hijinks J 88 Laura Weyler DNC       11  
 
Melges 24
1 851   USA 851 Monsoon Melges 24 Bruce Ayres       1
2 856   USA 856 Blind Squirrel Melges 24 John Brown       2
3 835   USA 835 MiKEY Melges 24 Kevin Welch       3
4 801   USA 801 Shaka Melges 24 KC Shannon       4
5 849   USA 849 Full Throttle Melges 24 Brian Porter       5
6 805   USA 805 Decorum (Corinthian) Melges 24 Megan Ratliff       6
7 775   USA 775 Jaws (Corinthian) Melges 24 Roger Counihan       7
8 858   USA 858 Lucky Dog / Gill Race Team Melges 24 Travis Weisleder       8
9 115   USA 115 Leda (Corinthian) Melges 24 Chris & Vicki Field       9
10 396   USA 396 Wombmates Racing (Corinthian) Melges 24 John Shockey       10
11 675   USA 675 12happythoughts Melges 24 David Brede       11
12 850   USA 850 Dark Energy (Corinthian) Melges 24 Laura Grondin       12
13 717   USA 717 Bad Idea Melges 24 Scot Zimmerman       13
14 625   USA 625 Zig Zag Melges 24 Marty Jensen       14
15 687   USA 687 Firewater (Corinthian) Melges 24 George Haynie       15
16 34   USA 034 Blue Red and Grey (Corinthian) Melges 24 Bill Babel       16
17 526   USA 526 3 and 1/2 men (Corinthian) Melges 24 Robert Wilkins       17
18 855   USA 855 Looper (Corinthian) Melges 24 Duane Yoslov       18
19 446   USA 446 Rapscallion (Corinthian) Melges 24 William Morang       19
20 744   USA 744 RUMbunctious (Corinthian) Melges 24 Steve Pirie       20
21 113   usa 113 Liberation (Corinthian) Melges 24 C. David Phelps       21
22 839   USA 839 The 300 Melges 24 Steve Boho       22
23 7   USA 7 Ripcord (Corinthian) Melges 24 Paul Bergendahl       23
24 610   USA 610 Hermes (Corinthian) Melges 24 Tony Stanley       24
25 155   USA 155 Crazy Train (Corinthian) Melges 24 Patrick and Brigette Croke       25
26 575   USA 575 Ex - Kahn (Corinthian) Melges 24 Brent McKenzie       26
27 720   USA 720 Relentless Melges 24 Scott Foxman       27
28 292   USA 292 AKA... (Corinthian) Melges 24 Patrick Finnick       28
29 121   USA 121 Collusion (Corinthian) Melges 24 Mister Trippe/Roop       29
30 416   USA 416 Slippery (Corinthian) Melges 24 Jerry Miller       30
31 773   USA 773 Screaming Mimi (Corinthian) Melges 24 Marc Bailey       31
32 118   USA 118 Patriot IV (Corinthian) Melges 24 US Patriot Sailing / Steve Young       32
33 44   USA 44 BRD Melges 24 Paul Clifford DNC       38  
34 719   USA 719 Blind Luck Melges 24 Will Van Cleef DNC       38  
35 174   USA 174 Equal Opportunity (Corinthian) Melges 24 Evan Spalding UFD       38  
36 43   USA 43 Opportunity (Corinthian) Melges 24 Jack Derry UFD       38  
37 747   USA 747 Slingshot Melges 24 Wes Whitmyer Jr UFD       38  
 
ORC Division
ORC C (in_ToT_3M)
1   USA 184 Fearless melges 32 John/Marc Lucas/Durlach 1.1316 13/Apr/19 - 13:43:11 0:00:31:11 0:00:35:17 1 1
2   CAN 65 HeadFirst3 Farr 30 Peter Toombs 1.0543 13/Apr/19 - 13:45:41 0:00:33:41 0:00:35:31 2 2
3   USA 2604 Rattle n Rum GP 26 Mike Beasley 1.0027 13/Apr/19 - 13:48:04 0:00:36:04 0:00:36:10 3 3
4   USA 30007 Nyabinghi C&C 30 Peter McClennen 1.0895 13/Apr/19 - 13:46:50 0:00:34:50 0:00:37:57 4 4
5   USA 97925 Fully Involved B25 Steve Vincent 0.9445 13/Apr/19 - 13:52:15 0:00:40:15 0:00:38:01 5 5
6   USA 356 Monkey Business Fareast 28R Jonathan Pollak 1.0333 13/Apr/19 - 13:48:50 0:00:36:50 0:00:38:04 6 6
7   USA 51740 Guillotine Melges 32 Naomi Van den Bergh 1.1322 13/Apr/19 - 13:46:01 0:00:34:01 0:00:38:31 7 7
8   USA 105 Cougar Melges 30 Ned Goss 1.0851 13/Apr/19 - 13:47:38 0:00:35:38 0:00:38:40 8 8
9   USA 130 Bypass Henderson 30 Daniel West 1.0899 13/Apr/19 - 13:50:16 0:00:38:16 0:00:41:42 9 9
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle 4 Racing
One Design Division
J 22
1   CofC 1 Warrior Sailing 1 J 22 Sammy Hodges       1
2   5 Patriot XXII J 22 US Patriot Sailing / Zack Bayhan       2
3   CofC 2 Warrior Sailing 2 J 22 Jacob Raymond       3
4   CofC 3 Warrior Sailing 3 J 22 Corey Hall       4
5   USA 8 Battling Bishop J 22 James OConnor       5
6   USA 23 Puff J 22 Terrence Young DNC       8  
7   CofC 4 Warrior Sailing 4 J 22 Sammy Lugo DNF       8  
 
J 24
1 85   USA 2785 YouRegatta J 24 Carter White       1
2 60   USA 2260 Level Pelican J 24 Crisp McDonald       2
3 49   USA 49 Ice Cube J 24 Michael Quaid       3
4 21   USA 3321 That'll Do Pig J 24 Cameron Rylance       4
5 23   USA 423 Grant Boat J 24 Matthew Miranda       5
6 66   USA 3266 Jo Mamma J 24 Mike Palazzo       6
7 59   USA 5259 Matadora J 24 Daniel Rogge       7
8 349   USA 2349 Chicora J 24 Don Hill       8
9 46   USA 4464 Fortitude J 24 James Thurlow       9
10 8   USA 3908 TOGA J 24 Richard Carns       10
11 28   USA 828 Orange Crush J 24 Tyler Benjamin DNC       12  
 
Flying Tiger 7.5
1 6   6 Team Zissou Racing Flying Tiger 7.5 Jon-Claude Zucconi       1
2 2   2 Richard Parker Flying Tiger 7.5 Team Kopp       2
3 5   5 Team BVI Flying Tiger 7.5 Andrew Kerr       3
4 1   1 01 Flying Tiger 7.5 Susan Wayne       4
5 4   4 White Blaze Flying Tiger 7.5 Team Dieter Hugel       5
6 7   7 Team Poe Flying Tiger 7.5 Kerry Poe       6
7 10   10 Stripes Flying Tiger 7.5 Madeline Gill       7
8 8   8 Team Morgan Flying Tiger 7.5 Monica Morgan       8
9 3   3 Incineroar Flying Tiger 7.5 Ben Chigier       9
10 9   9 Team Lewis Flying Tiger 7.5 Chad Lewis       10
 
RS21
1 3   USA 3 RS21 RS21 Lucas Sawin       1
2 8   USA 8 Zim Sailing RS21 Bob Adam       2
3 7   USA 7 Team Sail22 RS21 Amy Baxter       3
4 1   USA 1 AEGIR RS21 Jack Gierhart       4
5 4   USA 4 Team Selden RS21 Jonas Berg       5
6 5   USA 5 New York’s Hottest Club RS21 Brian Jerman       6
7 6   USA 6 Lawyers Guns & $ RS21 Dan Shanahan       7
8 2   USA 2 Blackjack RS21 Mark McNamara       8
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle 5 Hybrid Pursuit Racing
ORC Division
Pursuit Hybrid ORC A (off_ToT_3M)
1   USA 55052 FOX TP52 Victor Wild 1.7538 14/Apr/19 - 13:38:09 0:00:27:09 0:00:47:37 1 1
 
Pursuit Hybrid ORC B (off_ToT_3M)
1   USA 52939 Teamwork J 122 Robin Team 1.3199 14/Apr/19 - 13:54:46 0:00:43:46 0:00:57:46 1 2
2   USA 35029 Fogdog 1D35 Andrew Guhl 1.3422 14/Apr/19 - 13:54:11 0:00:43:11 0:00:57:58 2 3
3   USA 35022 Photon 1D35 Robert Hibdon 1.3415 14/Apr/19 - 13:55:37 0:00:44:37 0:00:59:51 3 4
4   USA 73 Kinetic J 111 Rob Stein 1.3228 14/Apr/19 - 13:56:25 0:00:45:25 0:01:00:05 4 5
5   USA 35006 Warhorse 1D35 Juliana Norton 1.3448 14/Apr/19 - 13:55:48 0:00:44:48 0:01:00:15 5 6
6   USA 51882 Illyria J 120 CF John Keenan 1.3151 14/Apr/19 - 13:57:04 0:00:46:04 0:01:00:35 6 7
7   USA 132 Sitella J 111 Ian Hill 1.3411 14/Apr/19 - 13:56:13 0:00:45:13 0:01:00:38 7 8
8   USA 4204 Mutiny Club Swan 42 Mats Herrstromer 1.4056 14/Apr/19 - 13:56:11 0:00:45:11 0:01:03:31 8 9
9   USA 35020 Such Fast 1D35 David Garman 1.3367 14/Apr/19 - 13:59:53 0:00:48:53 0:01:05:21 9 10
 

2019 Sperry Charleston Race Week
Corinthian Teams - Final Results Race 6

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle 2 Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 43   USA 343 Truckin' J 70 Alex Meleney         2
2 61 North Sails  USA 326 Aquaholiks J 70 Martin Johnsson       7
3 96   USA 96 Savasana J 70 Brian Keane       9
4 487 North Sails  USA 487 Escape J 70 Polk Wagner       12
5 20   USA 220 Phoenix J 70 Peter Firey       14
6 4   CAN 404 Redcoat J 70 Tony Staples       15
7 40   USA 40 B Squared J 70 Bryan Cameron       21
8 382   USA 382 Surrender to the Flow J 70 Rob Gorman       23
9 10   USA 210 Vortex J 70 SCYC Jr. Sailors       24
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle 3 Racing
One Design Division
Melges 24
1 805   USA 805 Decorum Melges 24 Megan Ratliff       6
2 775   USA 775 Jaws Melges 24 Roger Counihan       7
3 115   USA 115 Leda Melges 24 Chris & Vicki Field       9
4 396   USA 396 Wombmates Racing Melges 24 John Shockey       10
5 850   USA 850 Dark Energy Melges 24 Laura Grondin       12
6 687   USA 687 Firewater Melges 24 George Haynie       15
7 34   USA 034 Blue Red and Grey Melges 24 Bill Babel       16
8 526   USA 526 3 and 1/2 men Melges 24 Robert Wilkins       17
9 855   USA 855 Looper Melges 24 Duane Yoslov       18
10 446   USA 446 Rapscallion Melges 24 William Morang       19
11 744   USA 744 RUMbunctious Melges 24 Steve Pirie       20
12 113   usa 113 Liberation Melges 24 C. David Phelps       21
13 7   USA 7 Ripcord Melges 24 Paul Bergendahl       23
14 610   USA 610 Hermes Melges 24 Tony Stanley       24
15 155   USA 155 Crazy Train Melges 24 Patrick and Brigette Croke       25
16 575   USA 575 Ex - Kahn Melges 24 Brent McKenzie       26
17 292   USA 292 AKA... Melges 24 Patrick Finnick       28
18 121   USA 121 Collusion Melges 24 Mister Trippe/Roop       29
19 416   USA 416 Slippery Melges 24 Jerry Miller       30
20 773   USA 773 Screaming Mimi Melges 24 Marc Bailey       31
21 118   USA 118 Patriot IV Melges 24 US Patriot Sailing / Steve Young       32
22 174   USA 174 Equal Opportunity Melges 24 Evan Spalding UFD       38  
23 43   USA 43 Opportunity Melges 24 Jack Derry UFD       38  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019