2019 American Yacht Club Fall Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

East Course IRC IRC 29/Sep/2019 01:30 PM 3.8 NM  
East Course PHRF PHRF1 29/Sep/2019 01:35 PM 3.8 NM  
East Course One Design J 44 29/Sep/2019 01:40 PM 3.8 NM  
East Course PHRF PHRF2 29/Sep/2019 01:45 PM 3.8 NM  

South Course One Design J 109 29/Sep/2019 12:15 PM 3.8 NM  
South Course One Design J 88 29/Sep/2019 12:20 PM 3.8 NM  
South Course One Design J 105 29/Sep/2019 12:25 PM 3.8 NM  
South Course One Design J 70 29/Sep/2019 12:30 PM 3.8 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
East Course Racing
IRC Division
IRC
1   USA 45045 Pterodactyl R/P 45 Custom Scott Weisman 1.315 29/Sep/19 - 14:09:44 0:00:39:44 0:00:52:15 1 1
2   USA 61880 M.A.T. 1180 YCC M.A.T. 1180 Kenneth Luczynski 1.192 29/Sep/19 - 14:14:06 0:00:44:06 0:00:52:34 2 2
 
One Design Division
J 44
1   USA 43787 Resolute J 44 Don and Rick Rave       1
2   USA 83000 Maxine J 44 William Ketcham       2
3   USA 42880 Breakaway J 44 Thomas Blackwell       3
4   USA 43600 Vamp J 44 Leonard Sitar       4
5   USA TBD SUNY Maritime - Charlie V J 44 SUNY Maritime College       5
6   USA 25244 Palantir-5 J 44 June & Amanda Kendrick       6
 
PHRF Division
PHRF1
1   USA 60711 Phantom XP44 Chris Schoen 12.0 29/Sep/19 - 14:21:56 0:00:46:56 0:00:46:10 1 1
2   USA 16 Fireball J 111 Bill & Jackie Baxter 30.0 29/Sep/19 - 14:24:34 0:00:49:34 0:00:47:40 2 2
3   USA39538 Redemption Farr 395 David Goldstone 30.0 29/Sep/19 - 14:24:43 0:00:49:43 0:00:47:49 3 3
4   USA 39516 Avalanche Farr 395 Craig Albrecht 24.0 29/Sep/19 - 14:24:32 0:00:49:32 0:00:48:01 4 4
5   USA 51695 Oakcliff Farr 40 Black Farr 40M Oakcliff Sailing 0.0 29/Sep/19 - 14:23:10 0:00:48:10 0:00:48:10 5 5
6   USA 52875 Peacemaker YCC Ker 11.5 Leo Vasiliev 9.0 29/Sep/19 - 14:23:54 0:00:48:54 0:00:48:20 6 6
7   USA 26 Black Diamond YCC J 111 Midn. Neeko Helbich 30.0 29/Sep/19 - 14:26:16 0:00:51:16 0:00:49:22 7 7
8   USA 52545 Antidote J 133 Ron Richman 24.0 29/Sep/19 - 14:27:39 0:00:52:39 0:00:51:08 8 8
9   USA 46597 Oakcliff Farr 40 Red Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing 0.0 29/Sep/19 - 14:29:01 0:00:54:01 0:00:54:01 9 11
10   USA 60874 Xpatriate Xp44 Peter Grueterich DNC 12.0       11  
 
PHRF2
1 155   USA 155 Crazy Train Melges 24 Patrick and Brigette Croke 99.0 29/Sep/19 - 14:42:36 0:00:57:36 0:00:51:20 1 9
2   USA 100 Sanguine J 100 Landy / Soohoo 87.0 29/Sep/19 - 14:43:56 0:00:58:56 0:00:53:25 2 10
3   USA 4444 Surface Tension Beneteau First 36.7 Lou Melillo 90.0 29/Sep/19 - 14:46:02 0:01:01:02 0:00:55:20 3 12
4   112 Reviver J/112e Scott Devine 57.0 29/Sep/19 - 14:44:23 0:00:59:23 0:00:55:46 4 13
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
South Course Racing
One Design Division
J 109
1   USA 125 Loki J 109 David Rosow       1
2   USA 261 Growth Spurt J 109 John Greifzu, Jr.       2
3   USA 168 Incendiary J 109 Trevor Roach       4
4   USA 197 Morning Glory J 109 Carl Olsson       5
5   USA 200 Emoticon J 109 Jonathan Rechtschaffer       6
6 Quantum Sails  USA 360 Big Boat J 109 Bud Rogers       7
7   USA 267 Nordlys J 109 Robert Schwartz SCP       7
8   USA 332 Strider J 109 Daniel Corcoran       8
9   USA 337 SeaWolf J 109 Ken ODonnell       9
10   USA 37 Zig Zag J 109 Bengt & Marie Johansson       10
11 Quantum Sails  USA 51888 Cleo J 109 Ray Pepi       11
12 01   USA 52278 TBD J 109 Julia ODowd       12
13   USA 1111 Freedom J 109 Cory Eaves       13
 
J 88
1   USA 33 Cloud9 J 88 John Sommi       1
2   USA 17 One Too Many J 88 Lawrence Cutler / Andrew Weiss       2
3   CAN 84 Give'r J 88 Tim Sweet       3
4   USA 56 Whirlwind J 88 William Purdy       4
5   USA 1 Andiamo J88 Paul Strauch         5
6   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel       6
7   USA 36 Velocity J 88 Kevin Marks       7
8   USA 35 USA 35 YCC J 88 Midshipman Alexander Stoyka       8
9   USA 92 Escape J 88 Elizabeth Barry DNC       12  
10   USA 34 Albondigas J 88 Justin Scagnelli DNC       12  
11   USA 90 Surfer Girl J 88 Keith Rehder DNC       12  
 
J 105
1   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin       1
2   USA 50848 Skipperdee J 105 Dwight Greenhouse       2
3   USA 331 Gray Matter J 105 John and Marisa Koten       3
4   USA 170 Conundrum J 105 Jeremy Henderson / Harald Edegran       4
5   USA 630 Raven J 105 Jason Barron       5
6   USA 249 LauraBea J 105 Max Kalehoff       6
7   USA 19 skal J 105 Paul Zajac       7
8   USA 65 Solution J 105 David Willis       8
9   GBR 8 Mad Blue J 105 Adrian Owles       9
10   USA 627 Tolo J 105 Richie Palmer       10
11   USA 167 Peregrina J 105 Josh Burack       11
12   USA 389 Privateer J 105 SUNY Maritime College       12
13   USA 568 Honey Badger J 105 Brian Nelson DNC       15  
14   PUR 95 UmaStar J 105 Julio Reguero DNC       15  
 
J 70
1   USA 551 USA 551 J 70 John Gochberg       1
2   USA 531 Half Mine II J 70 Gibbons Sinclair       2
3   USA 497 Yogi J 70 U.S. Coast Guard Academy       3
4   USA 98 Grins J 70 Ghislain Descamps       4
5   USA 332 Eolo J 70 Manuel Cadarso       5
6   USA 97 Loki J 70 Mike Zupon       6
7   USA 323 Let it Rip J 70 Marshall Saffer DNC       9  
8   USA 343 Truckin' J 70 Alex Meleney DNC       9  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021