2019 The Donzo Wednesday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
DWNR Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class One
1   1623 Sans Souci Ensign Ted Parker 273.0 / 0.7898 07/Aug/19 - 19:20:33 0:01:20:33 0:01:03:37 1 9
2 30 Other  9472 Se Therin Catalina 22 Richard Magner 273.0 / 0.7898 07/Aug/19 - 19:22:08 0:01:22:08 0:01:04:52 2 13
3 20   22422 Cosmic Debris Kiwi Andy Fesenmeyer 212.0 / 0.8530 07/Aug/19 - 19:16:17 0:01:16:17 0:01:05:04 3 15
4   20403 Merganser San Juan 24 Clyde / David Gordon / Martin 219.0 / 0.8453 07/Aug/19 - 19:17:25 0:01:17:25 0:01:05:26 4 18
5 10   14 Gimlet II Nonsuch 33 Barbara Melanson 180.0 / 0.8904 07/Aug/19 - 19:28:29 0:01:28:29 0:01:18:47 5 35
6   360 Bananaquit Nonsuch 30U Bill Wigglesworth 183.0 / 0.8868 07/Aug/19 - 19:32:00 0:01:32:00 0:01:21:35 6 36
7   30 Liquid Foundation 2.0 Catalina 275 Bill Gaynor DNC       8  
 
Class Two
1 20   37 Jolly Mon C&C redwing 30 George Loveday 195.0 / 0.8725 07/Aug/19 - 19:21:33 0:01:16:33 0:01:06:47 1 21
2 30   30 Zallee IOD Jonathan Farrar 156.0 / 0.9207 07/Aug/19 - 19:17:44 0:01:12:44 0:01:06:58 2 22
3   2925 Swiss Cheese J 24 Henry and Catherine Maxwell 171.0 / 0.9015 07/Aug/19 - 19:20:49 0:01:15:49 0:01:08:21 3 26
4 10   1450 Cluster Duck J 24 Connor and Jack McCrea 171.0 / 0.9015 07/Aug/19 - 19:22:23 0:01:17:23 0:01:09:46 4 31
5   USA 4160 Finn McCool J 24 Oliver Parsons 171.0 / 0.9015 07/Aug/19 - 19:23:19 0:01:18:19 0:01:10:36 5 32
6   3482 RED SKY J24 douglas hope 171.0 / 0.9015 07/Aug/19 - 19:26:53 0:01:21:53 0:01:13:49 6 34
7 North Sails  29 Grace Morris John Pryor 156.0 / 0.9207 07/Aug/19 - 19:40:23 0:01:35:23 0:01:27:49 7 37
8   S28.0 CYGNUS S2 8.0B Eric A. Johnson DNC       14  
9   4198 What the Puppy J 24 RJ/Bob Austin-LaFrance/Bruno DNC       14  
10   1016 Dragin -Z- Balz J24 JONATHAN WENDEROTH DNC       14  
11   4093 Miss America J-24 Michael Zeller DNC       14  
12   USA 1502 Sparky J/24 Jamie Rice DNC       14  
13   15 Celerity IOD arthur kuypers DNC       14  
 
Melges 24
1 10   115 Leda Melges 24 Chris & Vicki Field 90.0 / 1.0156 07/Aug/19 - 19:04:27 0:00:54:27 0:00:55:18 1 1
2   USA 738 Dark Energy Melges 24 Laura Grondin 90.0 / 1.0156 07/Aug/19 - 19:06:32 0:00:56:32 0:00:57:25 2 2
3 30   798 Wardance Melges 24 Peter Bergendahl 90.0 / 1.0156 07/Aug/19 - 19:07:51 0:00:57:51 0:00:58:45 3 4
4 20   7 Ripcord Melges 24 Paul Bergendahl 90.0 / 1.0156 07/Aug/19 - 19:13:17 0:01:03:17 0:01:04:16 4 10
5   43 Opportunity Melges 24 Mudratz Sportboat DNC       7  
6   174 Equal Opportunity Melges 24 Mudratz Sportboat DNC       7  
 
Class Four
1 20   20201 Brer Rabbit III C&C 33 Peter Austin/ David Strang 150.0 / 0.9286 07/Aug/19 - 19:24:57 0:01:09:57 0:01:04:57 1 14
2 10   30036 Defiant C&C 36 Matt Champney 135.0 / 0.9489 07/Aug/19 - 19:23:45 0:01:08:45 0:01:05:14 2 17
3 30   42482 2nd Chance C&C 35 MkIII Jon Bawabe 123.0 / 0.9658 07/Aug/19 - 19:22:49 0:01:07:49 0:01:05:30 3 19
4   40697 Checkmate Frers Michael Lachance 108.0 / 0.9878 07/Aug/19 - 19:24:01 0:01:09:01 0:01:08:10 4 24
5   NY 5 Vitesse NY 32 Matthew Schoman 137.0 / 0.9461 07/Aug/19 - 19:27:06 0:01:12:06 0:01:08:13 5 25
6   22610 Arrow Peterson 34 Paul Harren 123.0 / 0.9658 07/Aug/19 - 19:26:38 0:01:11:38 0:01:09:11 6 29
 
Class Five
1 30   42422 Patriot Baltic Toby Halsey 94.0 / 1.0093 07/Aug/19 - 19:19:32 0:00:59:32 0:01:00:05 1 5
2   45 Zig Zag Zoom J 29 Prescott Littlefield 111.0 / 0.9834 07/Aug/19 - 19:22:36 0:01:02:36 0:01:01:34 2 7
3 20   25752 The Ocho Capo 30 Mark Cika 126.0 / 0.9615 07/Aug/19 - 19:26:59 0:01:06:59 0:01:04:24 3 11
4 10   30 IZZY MAYhem Nelson Marek 30 Luke Georgian 95.0 / 1.0078 07/Aug/19 - 19:24:35 0:01:04:35 0:01:05:05 4 16
5   52173 Finale Beneteau First 36.7 Thomas OConnell 75.0 / 1.0400 07/Aug/19 - 19:25:56 0:01:05:56 0:01:08:34 5 28
 
Class Six
1 20   222 Wild Horses Melges 32 Bill & Suzie Canning 24.0 / 1.1324 07/Aug/19 - 19:16:25 0:00:51:25 0:00:58:13 1 3
2 10   37 Peregrine J 111 Ken McLean 36.0 / 1.1092 07/Aug/19 - 19:19:25 0:00:54:25 0:01:00:22 2 6
3 30   78 Balance J 109 James Ohlheiser 69.0 / 1.0501 07/Aug/19 - 19:24:22 0:00:59:22 0:01:02:20 3 8
4   343 She's the Boss J 105 John Sutherland 96.0 / 1.0062 07/Aug/19 - 19:32:44 0:01:07:44 0:01:08:09 4 23
5   334 Sanibel J 109 Gerry Keeler 66.0 / 1.0552 07/Aug/19 - 19:29:55 0:01:04:55 0:01:08:30 5 27
6   40044 Summer School Farr 40 Mudratz Farr40 DNC       11  
7   70702 Ringle X X-Yachts Robert Rodgers DNC       11  
8   USA 50474 Don Quixote Jack Rodgers DNC       11  
9   USA 231 Hedgehog Melges 32 U.S.Coast Guard Academy DNC       11  
10   USA 42220 Ticker Tripp 37 christopher cole DNC       11  
 
Viper +
1 10   93 Fast Attack Viper 640 David Youtt 105.0 / 0.9924 07/Aug/19 - 19:15:14 0:01:05:14 0:01:04:44 1 12
2 20   15 Smilin' Bob Viper 640 Andy Stoddard Mat Jadamec 105.0 / 0.9924 07/Aug/19 - 19:16:37 0:01:06:37 0:01:06:07 2 20
3   263 Dreamland Express J 80 Mark Belsky 119.0 / 0.9716 07/Aug/19 - 19:21:13 0:01:11:13 0:01:09:12 3 30
4 30   USA 109 Politically Incorrect Viper 640 Chris Annino 105.0 / 0.9924 07/Aug/19 - 19:23:20 0:01:13:20 0:01:12:47 4 33
5   USA 208 Mo' Grins Viper 640 Dave Nickerson / Moise Solomon DNC       6  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019