2019 Royal Southern Summer Series – RigIt June Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Black Group IRC IRC 1 16/Jun/2019 01:10 PM    
Black Group IRC HP30 16/Jun/2019 01:16 PM    
Black Group IRC IRC 2 16/Jun/2019 01:22 PM    
Black Group IRC IRC 3 16/Jun/2019 01:28 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Black Group Racing
IRC Division
IRC 1
1   GBR 111N McFly J 111 Tony Mack 1.095 16/Jun/19 - 14:02:54 0:00:52:54 0:00:57:56 1 9
2   SUI 2193 Lällekönig J 111 Jörg Sigg 1.098 16/Jun/19 - 14:03:20 0:00:53:20 0:00:58:34 2 10
3   NED 9111 Red Herring J 111 Jan van Berne 1.092 16/Jun/19 - 14:04:10 0:00:54:10 0:00:59:09 3 11
4   NED 8337 Sweeny J111 Paul van Driel 1.095 16/Jun/19 - 14:04:26 0:00:54:26 0:00:59:36 4 12
5   Gbr 4013r Sailplane First 40 Rob Bottomley 1.081 16/Jun/19 - 14:05:12 0:00:55:12 0:00:59:40 5 13
6   GBR 1111 X Jitterbug J 111 Cornel Riklin 1.094 16/Jun/19 - 14:04:43 0:00:54:43 0:00:59:52 6 14
7   GBR 8611R Kestrel J 111 Simon Bamford 1.097 16/Jun/19 - 14:07:07 0:00:57:07 0:01:02:39 7 15
8   GBR 7751R JourneyMaker 11 J 111 Chris Jones 1.098 16/Jun/19 - 14:07:12 0:00:57:12 0:01:02:48 8 16
9   GBR 79 R Skermisher Ker 36 Jonathan Blanshard 1.090 16/Jun/19 - 14:09:40 0:00:59:40 0:01:05:02 9 17
10   GBR 3213 L Dusty P Beneteau First 40 Richard Patrick 1.076 16/Jun/19 - 14:12:49 0:01:02:49 0:01:07:35 10 18
11   GBR 562 R Night Owl 2 MAT 12 Julie Fawcett DNC 1.123       16  
12   GBR 5811 R Jagerbomb J 111 Paul Griffiths DNC 1.096       16  
13   GBR 917R Andrasta Iceni 39 Henry Bateson DNC 1.174       16  
14 Quantum Sails  GBR 7811 R Snow Leopard J 111 Simon Grier-Jones DNC 1.092       16  
15   GBR 8888 N Cobra King 40 Michael Blair / Stevie Beckett RET 1.113       16  
 
IRC 2
1   GBR 5109R Designstar 2 J109 Roger Phillips 1.004 16/Jun/19 - 14:10:26 0:00:48:26 0:00:48:38 1 4
2   GBR 5488 R Jongleur J/88 Richard Cooper 1.035 16/Jun/19 - 14:13:34 0:00:51:34 0:00:53:22 2 8
3 North Sails  GBR 965 R Spider Pig Cork 1720 (mod) Rob & Lucinda Mclean DNC 1.000       8  
4   GBR 1250n Elaine Again Jpk1010 Mike Bridges DNC 1.010       8  
5   GBR 748R Happy Daize J 112E Knight Build Ltd DNC 1.052       8  
6   FRA 35829 Cora Sun Fast 3200 R2 Tim Goodhew DNC 1.000       8  
7   USA 4448L Raging Bull Tim Tolcher RET 1.027       8  
 
IRC 3
1   GBR 6508 T Gr8 Banter Mustang 30 Mk2 Ian & Tim Handley & James 0.906 16/Jun/19 - 14:20:51 0:00:52:51 0:00:47:53 1 2
2   GBR 5189T J'ronimo J92 David Greenhalgh 0.963 16/Jun/19 - 14:18:14 0:00:50:14 0:00:48:22 2 3
3   GBR 581 R Antix X-302 John Allen 0.924 16/Jun/19 - 14:21:37 0:00:53:37 0:00:49:33 3 5
4   GBR 754R Xtract X-302 Dudley Stock 0.920 16/Jun/19 - 14:24:04 0:00:56:04 0:00:51:35 4 6
5   GBR 4710L Panache Elan E3 kevin taylor DNC 0.974       9  
6   GBR 221 Catch 22 Humphrey Mark Jephcott DNC 0.923       9  
7   GBR 2522 Scallion Beneteau 25 Martin and Cara Moody/Golden DNC 0.937       9  
8   GBR 1479R Flashheart Qtr Ton Yacht Jeffrey Dakin DNC 0.890       9  
 
HP30
1 76   FRA 76 Pegasus DekMarx Farr 30 evo Malcolm Wootton 1.071 16/Jun/19 - 13:58:22 0:00:42:22 0:00:45:22 1 1
2   GBR 251 Mittens’ Revenge FarEast 28R Alex Mathers 1.053 16/Jun/19 - 14:05:32 0:00:49:32 0:00:52:10 2 7
3   GBR 2801 X Toucan Farr 280 Glyn Locke DNC 1.090       7  
4   NO SAIL NUMBER, Black Sail MAKO FarEast 28R Geoff Poore DNC 2.000       7  
5   GBR 4986L Jester V1 Lutra 30 Mike Lewis RET 1.096       7  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022