2019 Royal Southern Summer Series – Doyle Sails Land Union September Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Summer Series IRC IRC 1 (inc P40s) 15/Sep/2019 11:45 AM    
Summer Series IRC HP30 15/Sep/2019 11:55 AM    
Summer Series IRC IRC 2 15/Sep/2019 12:05 PM    
Summer Series IRC IRC 3 15/Sep/2019 12:05 PM    
Summer Series One Design J 70 15/Sep/2019 12:05 PM    
Summer Series ToT Mixed Sportsboats - RSrn Club Handicap 15/Sep/2019 12:05 PM    
Summer Series ToT Club Class - RSrn Club Handicap 15/Sep/2019 02:05 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Summer Series Racing
IRC Division
HP30
1 76   FRA 76 Pegasus DekMarx Farr 30 evo Malcolm Wootton 1.075 15/Sep/19 - 12:48:32 0:00:53:32 0:00:57:33 1 11
2   GBR 11 Pandemonium Farr 280 Jamie Rankin 1.089 15/Sep/19 - 12:48:21 0:00:53:21 0:00:58:06 2 13
3   SWE 31008 Vitres Mc31 Sture Wikman 1.116 15/Sep/19 - 12:48:46 0:00:53:46 0:01:00:00 3 19
4   Gbr 411 MAKO FarEast 28R Geoff Poore 1.064 15/Sep/19 - 12:53:04 0:00:58:04 0:01:01:47 4 21
5   GBR 4986L Jester V1 Lutra 30 Mike Lewis 1.095 15/Sep/19 - 12:52:57 0:00:57:57 0:01:03:27 5 24
6   GBR 251 Mittens’ Revenge FarEast 28R Alex Mathers 1.049 15/Sep/19 - 12:55:35 0:01:00:35 0:01:03:33 6 25
7   GBR 2801 X Toucan Farr 280 Glyn Locke DNC 1.090       9  
8 50   GBR 426 MOFO3 FarEast28R Joe Hall RET 1.050       9  
 
IRC 1 (inc P40s)
1   GBR 111N McFly J111 Tony Mack 1.095 15/Sep/19 - 12:35:53 0:00:50:53 0:00:55:43 1 9
2   GBR 5040 L Icy IC37 Ian Atkins 1.179 15/Sep/19 - 12:33:35 0:00:48:35 0:00:57:17 2 10
3   GBR 8888 N Cobra King 40 Michael Blair / Stevie Beckett 1.113 15/Sep/19 - 12:36:53 0:00:51:53 0:00:57:45 3 12
4   GBR 8611R Kestrel J111 Simon Bamford 1.097 15/Sep/19 - 12:38:19 0:00:53:19 0:00:58:29 4 14
5   NED 9111 Red Herring J 111 Jan van Berne 1.092 15/Sep/19 - 12:38:35 0:00:53:35 0:00:58:31 5 15
6   GBR 5940 R Nifty King 40 Roger Bowden 1.115 15/Sep/19 - 12:37:47 0:00:52:47 0:00:58:51 6 16
7   GBR 2664R Darkwood J121 Michael O'Donnell 1.115 15/Sep/19 - 12:38:04 0:00:53:04 0:00:59:10 7 17
8   GBR 42N La Réponse Beneteau First 40 Andrew McIrvine 1.080 15/Sep/19 - 12:40:31 0:00:55:31 0:00:59:57 8 18
9   NED 6169 Elke First 40 Frans Rodenburg 1.090 15/Sep/19 - 12:40:47 0:00:55:47 0:01:00:48 9 20
10   GBR 7122X Juno J/122e Christopher Daniel 1.089 15/Sep/19 - 12:42:00 0:00:57:00 0:01:02:04 10 22
11   GBR 1544R Simples XP44 Demian Smith 1.124 15/Sep/19 - 12:41:07 0:00:56:07 0:01:03:05 11 23
12   GBR 236 R Rumbleflurg Ker 39 David Cummins 1.115 15/Sep/19 - 12:43:09 0:00:58:09 0:01:04:50 12 26
13   GBR GBR 562R Sailplane MAT 12 Rob Bottomley 1.081 15/Sep/19 - 12:46:30 0:01:01:30 0:01:06:29 13 27
14   GBR 8912R Jahmali J 122e Michael Wallis 1.081 15/Sep/19 - 12:46:45 0:01:01:45 0:01:06:45 14 28
15   GBR 1010L Xinska X40 - Custom rupert morgan 1.087 15/Sep/19 - 12:48:07 0:01:03:07 0:01:08:36 15 29
16   IRL 39000 Zero II Custom Mills 39 James Gair DSQ 1.109 15/Sep/19 - 12:42:17 0:00:57:17 0:01:03:32 18  
17   GBR 79 R Skermisher Ker 36 Jonathan Blanshard RET 1.090       18  
 
IRC 2
1   GBR 965 R / 7764 R Spider Pig Cork 1720 (mod) Rob & Lucinda Mclean 1.000 15/Sep/19 - 12:48:41 0:00:43:41 0:00:43:41 1 3
2   GBR 4988 R Sabriel Jr J/88 Dirk & Dianne van Beek 1.026 15/Sep/19 - 12:48:15 0:00:43:15 0:00:44:22 2 4
3   GBR 1250n Elaine Again Jpk1010 Mike Bridges 1.010 15/Sep/19 - 12:50:39 0:00:45:39 0:00:46:06 3 6
4   GBR 719 R Dido Spirit Yacht Suzie Anthony 1.052 15/Sep/19 - 12:56:59 0:00:51:59 0:00:54:41 4 8
5   GBR 5488R Jongleur J/88 Richard Cooper RET 1.035       7  
 
IRC 3
1   GBR 6508 T Gr8 Banter Mustang 30 Mk2 Ian & Tim Handley & James 0.906 15/Sep/19 - 12:46:19 0:00:41:19 0:00:37:26 1 1
2   GBR 754R Xtract X-302 Dudley Stock 0.920 15/Sep/19 - 12:50:35 0:00:45:35 0:00:41:56 2 2
3   GBR 4710L Panache Elan E3 kevin taylor 0.974 15/Sep/19 - 12:51:05 0:00:46:05 0:00:44:53 3 5
4   GBR 4761 T Thistle VI X-95 Anthony & William Tahourdin 0.894 15/Sep/19 - 13:04:33 0:00:59:33 0:00:53:14 4 7
 
One Design Division
J 70
1   GBR 1170 TIRION J 70 Lutz Starngemann       1
2   GBR 748 Polaris J/70 Alexander James         2
3   GBR 137 Aqua J J/70 Terence O'Neill DNC       4  
 
ToT Division
Club Class - RSrn Club Handicap
1   GBR 1070 L AYAYA Dehler 44 Matthew Richardson 1.1500 15/Sep/19 - 14:35:02 0:00:30:02 0:00:34:32 1 1
2   K 1498 T Lady Penrose Sigma 362 Claire Dresser 1.0350 15/Sep/19 - 14:39:40 0:00:34:40 0:00:35:53 2 2
3   GBR 4410 Mint Julep Dufour 382 GL David Cule 1.0460 15/Sep/19 - 14:40:23 0:00:35:23 0:00:37:01 3 4
4   GBR 7404 Spiritwalker Beneteau First 40.7 Steve Masters DNC 1.1000       6  
5   GBR 4811 R Magic Elan 40 Graham Nixon DNC 1.0780       6  
 
Mixed Sportsboats - RSrn Club Handicap
1   3204 Three Fat Lads SB20 Adam Brushett 0.9500 15/Sep/19 - 12:43:50 0:00:38:50 0:00:36:53 1 3
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022