2019 LYRA Race Week - Course Racing
Final Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Course Racing (2 days) B PHRF_ToT PHRF FS 04/Aug/2019 11:12 AM    
Course Racing (2 days) B PHRF_ToT PHRF-NFS 04/Aug/2019 11:26 AM    

Course Racing (3 days) A One Design R-Class 03/Aug/2019 02:46 PM    
Course Racing (3 days) A One Design Etchells 03/Aug/2019 02:56 PM    
Course Racing (3 days) A One Design J/27 03/Aug/2019 03:04 PM    

Course Racing (3 days) B GLMRA Multihull 04/Aug/2019 11:00 AM    
Course Racing (3 days) B PHRF_ToT PHRF-FS 1 04/Aug/2019 11:06 AM    
Course Racing (3 days) B PHRF_ToT PHRF FS 2 04/Aug/2019 11:12 AM    
Course Racing (3 days) B PHRF_ToT PHRF-FS 3 04/Aug/2019 11:18 AM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Course Racing (2 days) B Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF FS
1   Can 175 Benecuda Beneteau 36.7 Thomas Holland 80.0 / 1.0317 04/Aug/19 - 12:22:57 0:00:56:57 0:00:58:45 1 1
2   53 Night's Watch C&C 27 MkV Darin Sameshima 178.0 / 0.8929 04/Aug/19 - 12:37:54 0:01:11:54 0:01:04:12 2 6
 
PHRF-NFS
1   Can 34709 Ching She C&C 30 Mark II Nancy Massey 170.0 / 0.9028 04/Aug/19 - 12:33:30 0:01:07:30 0:01:00:56 1 2
2   USA 86 SHERATAN C&C 36 PLUS Jack Huttner 139.0 / 0.9434 04/Aug/19 - 12:30:50 0:01:04:50 0:01:01:10 2 3
3   CAN 34453 Elusive C&C 29-2 Pierre Boileau 200.0 / 0.8667 04/Aug/19 - 12:37:56 0:01:11:56 0:01:02:21 3 4
4   USA 3855 Battlestar Pegasus C&C Redwing 30 Andrews Hooker 211.0 / 0.8541 04/Aug/19 - 12:40:33 0:01:14:33 0:01:03:40 4 5
5   CAN 54197 Stowaway V C & C 30 Mark II Susanne Broe-Vayda 168.0 / 0.9053 04/Aug/19 - 12:38:32 0:01:12:32 0:01:05:40 5 7
6 78   CAN 78 Sapphire C&C 27-5 Ken Town 200.0 / 0.8667 04/Aug/19 - 12:44:23 0:01:18:23 0:01:07:56 6 8
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Course Racing (3 days) A Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1   CAN 1379 3 Blind Mice Etchells paul and jack sustronk       1
2   1467 Tiburon Etchells Andrew/ Dirk Macrae/ Kneulman       2
3   CAN 1072 Miss Moneypenny Etchells Sam Thompson       3
4 4   Can 1412 319 Etchells Andre Beese       4
5   CAN 968 Northern Etchells Etchells Jerry Wendt       5
6   CAN 1018 Wasabi Etchells Brynn Paisley Kent Paisley       6
7   Can 1246 Strewth Etchells David Leonard       7
8   Can 878 Cold Snap Etchells Mark Hellmann       8
9   CAN 1010 The Garrison Etchells Michael Hasko / Adam Dunn         9
 
J/27
1   USA 103 Shakedown J/27 John Enwright       1
2   108 Afternoon Delight J/27 Chris Johnston       2
3   USA 421 Amethyst J/27 Matt Sanderson       3
4   CAN 33 Miss Trixie J/27 Christian Greenfield       4
5   CAN 99 MessingAbout J/27 Madeleine Beese         5
6   CAN 163 Diomedea J/27 Doug Hawksworth       6
7   CAN 133 Take5 J/27 Rich O'Hare       7
8   150 Line Drive J/27 Robert Kelly DNC       9  
 
R-Class
1   kc 13 gypsy R-Class Cliff Walkington       1
2   R 8 Diana R class Nicolaus Reimann       2
3   USA 20 Nayada R-Class Marshall Van DeWelle       3
4   CAN 58 Shadow R-Class Scott Dinsdale       4
5   CAN 3 Vitesse R-Class Harrison Van DeWelle DNC       6  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Course Racing (3 days) B Racing
GLMRA Division
Multihull
1   CAN 34 Tri Me Contour 34 SC Dan Klick 0.9731 04/Aug/19 - 12:05:12 0:01:05:12 0:01:03:27 1 1
2   FRA 27 Carpe Diam Diam 24 Brian Cramer 1.0383 04/Aug/19 - 12:05:40 0:01:05:40 0:01:08:11 2 2
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF-FS 1
1   106 Sabotage Viper 830 Doug Folsetter 41.0 / 1.0998 04/Aug/19 - 11:54:36 0:00:48:36 0:00:53:27 1 1
2 Ullman Sails  USA 52397 Wind Chill Beneteau First 36.7 Mark Schimley 78.0 / 1.0350 04/Aug/19 - 12:04:35 0:00:58:35 0:01:00:38 2 4
3   CAN 84 Give'r J/88 Tim Sweet 85.0 / 1.0236 04/Aug/19 - 12:06:50 0:01:00:50 0:01:02:16 3 5
4   CAN 73320 Crime Scene J/35 Paul-Angus Bark 71.0 / 1.0467 04/Aug/19 - 12:10:48 0:01:04:48 0:01:07:50 4 9
5   40003 Tatiana New York 40 Alan Clough 99.0 / 1.0015 04/Aug/19 - 12:15:09 0:01:09:09 0:01:09:15 5 13
6   60077 Aarrow Archambault 40rc David Courtney 35.0 / 1.1111 04/Aug/19 - 12:09:33 0:01:03:33 0:01:10:37 6 16
 
PHRF FS 2
1   USA 61 Switch J/92 Andrew Sharp 101.0 / 0.9985 04/Aug/19 - 12:11:54 0:00:59:54 0:00:59:49 1 2
2   138 Smoke Em Olson 30 Thomas Bolland 108.0 / 0.9878 04/Aug/19 - 12:12:35 0:01:00:35 0:00:59:51 2 3
3 North Sails  CAN 34195 Renaissance C&C 38 Peter Kirkwood 116.0 / 0.9760 04/Aug/19 - 12:18:53 0:01:06:53 0:01:05:17 3 7
4   CAN 53337/31763/40846 PerryEh Evelyn 32 Clarke Perry 105.0 / 0.9924 04/Aug/19 - 12:21:02 0:01:09:02 0:01:08:31 4 10
5 North Sails  53251 Bad Dog Olson 30 Lauren Stephens 106.0 / 0.9909 04/Aug/19 - 12:21:32 0:01:09:32 0:01:08:54 5 11
6   5028 Boom Olson 30 Scott Lyons 114.0 / 0.9789 04/Aug/19 - 12:22:56 0:01:10:56 0:01:09:26 6 14
7   10636 Blue Raven C&C 39 Davide Carnevale DNC       9  
8   CAN 12626 Exocet Tripp 26 Allan Prits DNC       9  
 
PHRF-FS 3
1   CAN 347 Breakaway J J/80 Hugh McGugan 127.0 / 0.9601 04/Aug/19 - 12:24:56 0:01:06:56 0:01:04:16 1 6
2 North Sails  CAN 34856 Wild Thing Tamed C&C 33 Mk II Edward Thompson 132.0 / 0.9531 04/Aug/19 - 12:27:23 0:01:09:23 0:01:06:08 2 8
3   CAN 262 Happy J J/80 Janet Geisberger 126.0 / 0.9615 04/Aug/19 - 12:29:57 0:01:11:57 0:01:09:11 3 12
4   24079 Banshee II Viking 33 Sean Dinsmore 128.0 / 0.9587 04/Aug/19 - 12:30:28 0:01:12:28 0:01:09:28 4 15
5   41374 Tenacious C&C 33 mark 2 Bill Frenke 134.0 / 0.9503 04/Aug/19 - 12:35:41 0:01:17:41 0:01:13:49 5 17
6   CAN 44088 Farr Side Farr 727 Armando Hernandez 181.0 / 0.8892 04/Aug/19 - 12:42:38 0:01:24:38 0:01:15:15 6 18
7 Haarstick Sailmakers  CAN 133 Completely Wound Up Laser 28 Greg Jordan 132.0 / 0.9531 04/Aug/19 - 12:39:12 0:01:21:12 0:01:17:24 7 19
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu


Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020