2012 Bristol Yacht Club Millard Series
Final Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Millard Series PHRF_ToT Class A Spinnaker 25/Jul/2012 06:00 PM 6.2 NM 5 Kts
Millard Series PHRF_ToT Class B Spinnaker 25/Jul/2012 06:05 PM 6.2 NM 5 Kts
Millard Series PHRF_ToT Class C Non-Spinnaker 25/Jul/2012 06:10 PM 5.3 NM 5 Kts
Millard Series PHRF_ToT Class D Spinnaker 25/Jul/2012 06:15 PM 5.3 NM 5 Kts
Millard Series PHRF_ToT Class E Non-Spinnaker 25/Jul/2012 06:20 PM 4.4 NM 5 Kts
Millard Series PHRF_ToT Sea Sprites 25/Jul/2012 06:25 PM 4.4 NM 5 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Millard Series Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class A Spinnaker
1   USA 53194 Bluto Evelyn 32-2 Ben Hall 25/Jul/12 - 19:04:35 0:01:04:35 0:01:05:41 1 16
2   USA 33 Crosscurrent Maxi Dolphin 33 Skip Mattos 25/Jul/12 - 19:03:22 0:01:03:22 0:01:06:51 2 20
3   USA 2036R Shearwater Bashford Howison 36 Chris Bjerregaard 25/Jul/12 - 19:03:59 0:01:03:59 0:01:08:51 3 22
4   USA 1976 Mischief Lyman-Morse 40 David Schwartz 25/Jul/12 - 19:07:24 0:01:07:24 0:01:08:59 4 23
5   USA 30293 Alice Catalina 38 Bill Barlow 25/Jul/12 - 19:13:35 0:01:13:35 0:01:11:42 5 27
6   USA 255 Pretty Sketchy J 29 Tom Enright 25/Jul/12 - 19:13:25 0:01:13:25 0:01:12:11 6 28
7   USA 100 Streaker Herreshoff 33 Halsey Herreshoff 25/Jul/12 - 19:14:43 0:01:14:43 0:01:15:03 7 31
8   USA 33986 Sans Souci C & C David Resare 25/Jul/12 - 19:14:11 0:01:14:11 0:01:16:39 8 33
9   USA 42096 Flamili Sloop Jean Pierre Mouligne 25/Jul/12 - 19:22:48 0:01:22:48 0:01:22:32 9 36
10   USA 40839 Avenir C&C 41 MK III Joseph Murray DNC       12  
11   USA 51135 Blackwing ID35 Eric Hall DNC       12  
 
Class B Spinnaker
1   FIS 5 Kestrel Fishers Island 31 Richard Feeny 25/Jul/12 - 19:18:06 0:01:13:06 0:01:09:34 1 24
2   USA 435 Nemesis J 30 Mark Rotsky 25/Jul/12 - 19:20:08 0:01:15:08 0:01:10:59 2 25
3   USA 686589 Leonessa Finn Flyer 31 Raymond S. DeLeo 25/Jul/12 - 19:23:22 0:01:18:22 0:01:11:08 3 26
4   USA 33508 Thriller C&C Thomas Pasqual 25/Jul/12 - 19:22:29 0:01:17:29 0:01:14:36 4 30
5   USA 30735 Mmmmm J 30 Robert Rude 25/Jul/12 - 19:26:49 0:01:21:49 0:01:15:51 5 32
6   USA 50784 Charmer Gulfstar Custom 40 CB Will Pease 25/Jul/12 - 19:26:42 0:01:21:42 0:01:19:08 6 34
7   USA 12247 Phoenix Pearson 36 Bruce Cox 25/Jul/12 - 19:30:50 0:01:25:50 0:01:20:37 7 35
8   USA 357 Blitz J30 odr Roderick Butlin DNC       9  
 
Class C Non-Spinnaker
1   8 Top Cat Alerion Express 38 Yawl Jim Lengel 25/Jul/12 - 19:14:27 0:01:04:27 0:00:59:35 1 5
2   USA 623 Phase III Ericson 30+ Carl Supancic 25/Jul/12 - 19:21:20 0:01:11:20 0:01:01:59 2 10
3   USA 12444 Hula sloop Mike Allen 25/Jul/12 - 19:21:55 0:01:11:55 0:01:02:34 3 11
4   USA 30528 Horizon Cal 35 William Campbell 25/Jul/12 - 19:23:52 0:01:13:52 0:01:07:09 4 21
5   USA 47 Midnight Wind Pearson David Turchetta DNC       9  
6   19 Pamela Vineyard Vixen Jack Kelleher DNC       9  
7   USA 42313 Aquavit Pearson 36-2 Curt Mahlstedt DNC       9  
8   USA 61 Cetaceam Sabre 36 Peter Maloney DNC       9  
 
Class D Spinnaker
1   831 Winsome P-30 Lawrence Lucier 25/Jul/12 - 19:23:00 0:01:08:00 0:01:00:18 1 6
2   USA 40093 Fysterious Pearson Jim Dollins 25/Jul/12 - 19:30:08 0:01:15:08 0:01:03:45 2 12
3   USA 42347 HANABI Olson Howard Rotblat-Walker 25/Jul/12 - 19:25:56 0:01:10:56 0:01:04:12 3 14
4   USA 471 Alewa Pearson 26 Stephen Cornwall 25/Jul/12 - 19:31:25 0:01:16:25 0:01:04:50 4 15
5   USA 676 Ricochet J 22 Andrew Hausmann DNC       7  
6   USA 2978 Covergirl Pearson Coaster Philip Kinder DNC       7  
 
Class E Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 997 Adelina Pearson Ensign Jim Spiro 25/Jul/12 - 19:37:43 0:01:17:43 0:01:01:00 1 8
2   USA 2578 Ragtime O'Day Tom Ferreira 25/Jul/12 - 19:36:16 0:01:16:16 0:01:01:25 2 9
3   USA 23666 Bonny Doon C&C 24 Roger Carney 25/Jul/12 - 19:39:33 0:01:19:33 0:01:03:45 3 13
4   USA 32 Barnacle Pearson 26 OD Jack Bailey 25/Jul/12 - 19:40:06 0:01:20:06 0:01:06:04 4 18
 
Sea Sprites
1   USA 228 Scot Free Sea Sprite Herb Browne 25/Jul/12 - 19:37:07 0:01:12:07 0:00:56:00 1 1
2   USA 747 Lulabelle Sea Sprite Carter Hall 25/Jul/12 - 19:38:18 0:01:13:18 0:00:56:55 2 2
3   USA 698 Hope Sea Sprite Louis Marino 25/Jul/12 - 19:38:48 0:01:13:48 0:00:57:18 3 3
4   USA 768 Artemis Sea Sprite Ruth Souto 25/Jul/12 - 19:41:36 0:01:16:36 0:00:59:29 4 4
5   USA 676 Pau Hana Sea Sprite Jeff Bardell 25/Jul/12 - 19:43:20 0:01:18:20 0:01:00:50 5 7
6   USA 903 Jotun Sea Sprite Nick Cromwell 25/Jul/12 - 19:50:04 0:01:25:04 0:01:06:03 6 17
7   USA 307 Belligerence Sea Sprite John Pagnoni 25/Jul/12 - 19:50:42 0:01:25:42 0:01:06:33 7 19
8   675 Godofin Sea Sprite Cliff Drawbridge 25/Jul/12 - 19:59:11 0:01:34:11 0:01:13:08 8 29
9   USA 268 Vexatious Sea Sprite Andrew MacKeith DNC       15  
10   USA 212 Grayling Sea Sprite Zackary King DNC       15  
11   USA 141 ELF Sea Sprite Halsey Herreshoff II DNC       15  
12   USA 172 Amon Sea Sprite Harold Tucker DNF       15  
13   USA 781 Bramasole Sea Sprite Bob Catani OCS       15  
14   USA 643 jenny sea sprite capwood1@cox.net woodruff OCS       15  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy