2012 Verve Cup Offshore Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

Circle B One Design Beneteau First 36.7 12/Aug/2012 01:15 PM 4 NM  
Circle B ORR ORR 3 12/Aug/2012 01:40 PM 3 NM  
Circle B One Design FT 10 12/Aug/2012 01:50 PM 4 NM  
Circle B One Design J 105 12/Aug/2012 01:55 PM 3.5 NM  
Circle B One Design T-10 12/Aug/2012 02:00 PM 3.5 NM  



  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle B Racing
One Design Division
Beneteau First 36.7
1   USA 60310 Soulshine Beneteau First 36.7 Jarrett Altmin       1
2   USA 101 Erizo de Mar Beneteau First 36.7 Antoni Czupryna       2
3   USA 82 Split Decision Beneteau First 36.7 Mark D. Norris       3
4   USA 26219 FOG Beneteau First 36.7 Charlie Wurtzebach/Mike Bird       4
5   USA 235 Tequila Mockingbird Beneteau First 36.7 Chris Duhon       5
6   USA 52500 Tried & True Beneteau First 36.7 Robert K. Foley       6
7   USA 55367 Karma Beneteau First 36.7 Lou Sandoval,Martin Sandoval, Jack Buoscio-Karma Sailing Group       7
8   USA 83 Scheherezade Beneteau First 36.7 Jamal Alwattar       8
9   USA 60367 As You Wish Beneteau First 36.7 John Heaton       9
10   USA 119 Joie De Vie Beneteau First 36.7 Donna Hastings       10
11   USA 51787 Raptor Beneteau First 36.7 Jim Anderson       11
12   USA 52293 Sorcerer Beneteau First 36.7 Don Draper/ Greg Fyksen       12
 
J 105
1   USA 60 Striking J 105 Blane Shea         1
2   USA 505 Here's Johnny J 105 John Moore       2
3   USA 349 Sealark J 105 Clark Pellett       3
4   USA 673 The Asylum J 105 Jon Weglarz       4
5   USA 104 Vytis J 105 Tom and Gyt Petkus       5
6   USA 384 Valhalla J 105 Michael and Kathleen Newman       6
7   USA 444 Rocking Horse J 105 Sandy Curtiss       7
8   USA 480 Gangbusters J 105 Mark Gannon       8
9   USA 233 Tempest J 105 Nancy Glover       9
 
T-10
1   USA 32319 Cheap Thrill T-10 Nancy & Tim Snyder       1
2   USA 32101 Tango T-10 Martin Plonus       2
3   USA 33882 Honey Badger T-10 Thomas Kane       3
4   USA 30475 Erica T-10 Brian and Mike Kaczor       4
5   USA 124 Liberty T-10 Ray Douglas       5
6   USA 30246 Wombat T-10 Arthur Strilky       6
7   USA 311 Mutiny T-10 John Schellenbach       7
8   USA 26300 Winnebago T-10 Tim Rathbun       8
9   USA 31541 Glider T-10 Bruce/Tom Lamotte/Font       9
10   USA 348 Mikaze T-10 Karen Barch       10
11   USA 410 Retention LS 10 Mark Croll       11
12   USA 40900 Skidmarks T-10 Lou Jacob       12
13   USA 30328 Rover T-10 Ken Colbert       13
14   USA 30131 Sisu T-10 Jeff Wittenberg       14
15   USA 004 Silver Surfer T-10 Simon Beemsterboer       15
16   USA 345 Out of the Blue T-10 Jeffery Cross       16
17   USA 26349 Yellow Mellow T-10 Waldemar Emmerich       17
18   USA 26336 Strait Jacket T-10 Erik Hesbol       18
19   USA 26327 Ratty T-10 David Brezina       19
20   USA 403 Wild Norwegian T-10 Arvid Eiesland       20
21   USA 411 Jing Bang LS 10 David Finlay       21
22   USA 402 Lightning T-10 Steve Karstrand / Bob Warnecke       22
23   USA 412 M*A*S*H LS 10 Ron Kallen       23
24   USA 30509 Grytviken T-10 Piotr Madrzyk       24
25   USA 26340 Rainbows End T-10 Steven Fink       25
26   USA 26363 Thin Ice T-10 Audi Kelly       26
27   USA 32527 Sassafras T-10 David Barch       27
28   USA 21828 Eleanor Rigby T-10 Rick Reed       28
29   USA 30718 Pegasus T-10 Andrea Krasinski DNS       31  
30   USA 15214 Antonia T-10 Jeff Lazzaro DNS       31  
 
FT 10
1   USA 80 007 / Tigress FT 10 Team 007/George Petkovic GP       1
2   USA 058 Toy Tiger FT 10 Kent/Al Picknell/Wolczyk         2
3   USA 006 Solitary FT 10 Jeremy Alexis         3
4   USA 25622 Viper FT 10 Roger Pollack         4
5   USA 34 Koko Loko FT 10 Tomek Kokocinski       5
6   USA 789 Rush FT 10 Laurence Rush         6
 
ORR Division
ORR 3
1   USA 40165 True North J 27 Dan Arntzen 0.0000 12/Aug/12 - 14:38:41 0:00:58:41 0:00:49:03 1 1
2   USA 35234 Aftershock J 35 William Newman 0.0000 12/Aug/12 - 14:35:44 0:00:55:44 0:00:49:49 2 2
3   USA 32776 Touch of Grey J 35 Larry Schell 0.0000 12/Aug/12 - 14:36:37 0:00:56:37 0:00:50:26 3 3
4   USA 23994 Planxty J 30 Kate/Dennis Bartley 0.0000 12/Aug/12 - 14:41:20 0:01:01:20 0:00:50:39 4 4
5   USA 87400 Waka Waka IOR One Ton William Smith/Eric Pace Team Waka 0.0000 12/Aug/12 - 14:35:35 0:00:55:35 0:00:51:08 5 5
6   USA 32851 Bozos Circus J 35 Bruce Metcalf 0.0000 12/Aug/12 - 14:38:20 0:00:58:20 0:00:52:19 6 6
7   USA 42252 Spitfire Franklin 39 James Hellquist 0.0000 12/Aug/12 - 14:37:50 0:00:57:50 0:00:54:14 7 7
8   USA 11508 Maskwa C&C 115 Donald Waller 0.0000 12/Aug/12 - 14:39:48 0:00:59:48 0:00:54:53 8 8
9   USA 97350 Free Agent Schock 35 Miles DePaepe 0.0000 12/Aug/12 - 14:41:02 0:01:01:02 0:00:55:14 9 9
10   USA 33912 Wave Dancer Sabre 36 Michael Sklar DNC 0.0000       11  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Audi North America Slam   

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy