2012 Heineken High Performance Dinghy Open
Final Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Orange Racing
One Design Division
F 18
1   CAN 1012 Tecno-Metal C 2 Anthony Boueilh       1
2   USA 753 USA 753 F18 Nacra Infusion Brooks Reed       2
3   USA 1405 Lil Evil F18 Nacra Infusion Chris Titcomb       3
4   CAN 10 Double Eject F18 AHPC C2 Matthew Smider       4
5   ITA 258 F18 F 18 Jacopo Bracco         5
6   USA 281 Rocket F18 Bob Merrick       6
7   USA 203 Angry Bird Falcon Todd Zilinski       7
8   USA 856 Funcats F18 Nacra Infusion Richard R Denton       8
9   USA 1 Poseidon F18 Nacra Kenneth Madsen       9
10   USA 1586 Sub-Mission F18 Nacra Infusion Mk1.9 Blair Toland       10
11   USA 685 685 Nacra infusion MK2 Joe Valante       11
12   USA 1065 Jenny II Nacra Infusion 18 Ben Setareh       12
13   USA 147 147 AHPC - Capricorn Gregory Vadasdi DNC       15  
14   USA 325 AHPC C2 AHPC C2 Luke Puk DNC       15  
 
Viper 640
1   USA 121 Live Wire Viper 640 Joseph Healey       1
2   CAN 235 Jackpot Viper 640 Brad Boston       2
3   USA 177 Tomoka Viper 640 Patrick Mauro / Gabe Jostrom       3
4   USA 161 Vicious Panda Viper 640 Peter Beardsley / David Owen       4
5   USA 179 Dragon Fire Viper 640 Byron LaMotte       5
6   USA 172 Viper 172 Viper 640 Charles Goodrich       6
7   USA 162 Basilisk Viper 640 Robert Matthews       7
8   USA 18 3 Grins Viper 640 Dave Nickerson / Moise Solomon       8
9   USA 169 Flux Capacitor Viper 640 Jay Rhame       9
10   USA 181 181 Viper 640 Robert Allardice / Hitchcock       10
11   USA 95 Honey Badger Viper 640 John Bainton       11
12 44   USA 83 Purplexed Viper 640 Barry Canton       12
13   USA 22 Mongoose Viper 640 Ben Steinberg       13
14   CAN 166 Porkchop Viper 640 Luke Porter       14
15   USA 51 T.O.H.M. Viper 640 Hiroshi Nakajima       15
16 31   USA 100 Will The RV Make It ??? Viper 640 Craig & Deborah Wilusz       16
17 23   USA 77 USA 77 Viper 640 Brad Dumas       17
18   USA 98 Lo.Qi Viper 640 Kay VanValkenburgh       18
19   USA 93 Westward Viper 640 Richard West       19
20   USA 81 US 81 Viper 640 Bob McHugh       20
21   USA 44 Bitten Viper 640 Michael Gravitt       21
22   USA 187 Rondar Raceboats Viper 640 Paul Zimmerman       22
23   USA 124 Zorro XF Viper 640 Richard Prieto       23
24   USA 163 Eclipse Viper 640 Cameron McKnight DNC       28  
25   USA 159 Wild Hogs Viper 640 Peter Bauer DNC       28  
26   USA 176 USA 176 Viper 640 Pierce Crosbie DNC       28  
27 21   USA 160 ARGO Viper 640 Jason Carroll DNC       28  
 
K6
1   USA 210 One Shade of Grey K6 James Wilson       1
2   USA 185 Trading Partners K6 Rob Fear       2
3   USA 179 Crash K6 Giglia / Dowd       3
4   USA 182 Odyssey K6 Patrick McGrath       4
5   USA 192 192 K6 Douglas McKeige       5
6   USA 184 Sound Alibi K6 Donald Weld       6
7   USA 178 Zest K6 Clemmie Everett       7
8   USA 177 Risky Business K6 Conor O'Driscoll       8
9 173   USA 173 Hipster K6 Paul Cantwell       9
10   USA 191 None K6 Bruce Paulsen DNC       12  
11   USA 181 K5 K6 William Ketcham DNC       12  
 
International 5O5
1   USA 8013 AMF 505 Jonathan Wenderoth       1
2   USA 8441 8441 505 Katrin Deinhardt       2
3   USA 8830 Kokatat 505 Andrew Buttner RDG       2
4   USA 9041 Benchmark 505 Henry Amthor       3
5   USA 8821 Bubbles 505 Katherine Long       4
6   USA 8919 505 505 Douglas McKeige RDG       4
7   USA 7773 Salvage 505 Duane Delfosse       5
8   USA 8083 Jane's Addiction 5o5 Michael Renda       7
9   USA 8194 Katiebear 505 Thomas Kivney       8
10   USA 8930 USA 8930 505 Ted Ferrarone       9
11   USA 8939 Silver Seahorse 505 John Wyles       10
12   USA 8850 Dr. Crash 505 Douglas Watson       11
13   USA 8791 505 505 Richard Moakes         12
14   USA 7346 USA 7346 505 Craig Thompson       13
15   USA 8012 505 505 Whit Duncan       14
16   USA 7685 Boat 505 Bill Platt DNC       17  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Yellow Racing
One Design Division
Fireball
1   USA 14846 The Borg Fireball Patrick Crump       1
2   CAN 15043 Stimulus Package Fireball Robert Levy       2
3   CAN 14835 LipStick Fireball Findlay MacDonald       3
4   CAN 15033 Marshall Plan Fireball Mike McEvoy       4
5   CAN 14768 CC Fireball Nicola Mocchiutti         5
6   CAN 14464 Friarballs Fireball Pierre Carpentier       6
7   USA 10145 Lindsey Fireball Philip Mitropoulos       7
8   CAN 4911 FriarBalls Fireball William Kelly/Nicholas Best       8
9   CAN 14467 Stress Puppy Fireball Ancilla Anna Rompala       9
10   CAN 14911 Technical Difficulties Fireball Joe Jospe DNC       14  
11   USA 8571 Jezziball Fireball Phil Prosser DNC       14  
12   CAN 14769 Rocket Science Fireball Jochen Mikosch OCS       14  
13   CAN 14465 fireball Fireball Andrew Mccrae OCS       14  
 
49er
1   USA 1097 The Jaaaaag 49er Ryan Pesch       1
2   CAN 123 Mild2Wild! 49er Dr. Leonard Spaceman       2
3   CAN 1139 Eain's Buoys 49er Michael Brodeur       3
4   USA 817 Betty 49er Markus Edegran       4
5   CAN 49 CAN 49 49er Gordon Cook / A.Ferguson         5
6   ESP 12 Domination 49er FX Lauren Laventure       6
7   USA 019 Shark Rocket II 49er Campbell Woods       7
8   CAN 049 Old Gal 49er Anthony Lowther DNC       11  
9   BRA 016 Baleine Ii 49er Laura Borden DNC       11  
10   USA 1202 USA 1202 49er Mike Deady DNC       11  
 
Portsmouth Division
Portsmouth - 2
1   USA 362 362 Weta Richard Stephens 5 / 78.5 07/Oct/12 - 12:19:15 0:00:36:15 0:00:46:10 1 1
2   USA 333 Arabesque II PY_Int. Tempest David McComb 5 / 84.5 07/Oct/12 - 12:22:55 0:00:39:55 0:00:47:14 2 2
3   USA 1757 Unfinished Business International 470 Ig Schottlaender 5 / 88.4 07/Oct/12 - 12:26:11 0:00:43:11 0:00:48:50 3 3
4   USA 244 Mayhem PY_Int. Canoe John Kells 5 / 79.4 07/Oct/12 - 12:22:22 0:00:39:22 0:00:49:34 4 4
5   USA 249 International Canoe Int. Canoe Steve Clark 5 / 79.4 07/Oct/12 - 12:22:38 0:00:39:38 0:00:49:54 5 5
6   USA 77 7741 International 470 Benjamin Sternberg 5 / 88.4 07/Oct/12 - 12:27:26 0:00:44:26 0:00:50:15 6 6
7   USA 1108 None PY_Int. Tempest Kevin McCabe 5 / 84.5 07/Oct/12 - 12:25:57 0:00:42:57 0:00:50:49 7 7
8   USA 254 (unnamed) Weta Keith Rice 5 / 78.5 07/Oct/12 - 12:23:12 0:00:40:12 0:00:51:12 8 8
9   USA 239 International Canoe Int. Canoe Eli Slater 5 / 79.4 07/Oct/12 - 12:23:50 0:00:40:50 0:00:51:25 9 9
10   USA 2498 Contender Contender Larry Christian 5 / 91.0 07/Oct/12 - 12:30:45 0:00:47:45 0:00:52:28 10 10
11   USA 107 Raider Raider Turbo Dave Ellis 5 / 88.9 07/Oct/12 - 12:30:37 0:00:47:37 0:00:53:33 11 11
12   USA 1333 Maenad Flying Dutchman Zachary White 5 / 81.5 07/Oct/12 - 12:27:27 0:00:44:27 0:00:54:32 12 12
13   USA 1435 Honey Bee Flying Dutchman Catherine Coupland 5 / 81.5 07/Oct/12 - 12:28:06 0:00:45:06 0:00:55:20 13 13
14   USA 69 Hang Time PY_Int. Tempest Marc Weilacher 5 / 84.5 07/Oct/12 - 12:31:30 0:00:48:30 0:00:57:23 14 14
15   USA 437 437 Weta Toni Sacco 5 / 78.5 07/Oct/12 - 12:29:27 0:00:46:27 0:00:59:10 15 15
16   USA 241 International Canoe Int. Canoe Willie Clark 5 / 79.4 07/Oct/12 - 12:30:51 0:00:47:51 0:01:00:15 16 16
17 1   USA 209 Arrested Development Asymmetric Canoe David Gilliland 5 / 76.1 07/Oct/12 - 12:30:07 0:00:47:07 0:01:01:54 17 17
18   USA 327 USA 327 PY_Int. Tempest Jeffrey Wightman 5 / 84.5 07/Oct/12 - 12:42:49 0:00:59:49 0:01:10:47 18 18
19   USA 250 International Canoe Int. Canoe David Clark DNC 5 / 79.4       20  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019