61st E Scow National Championship Regatta (NCESA)
Final Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

National Championship One Design E Scow 07/Sep/2019 04:58 PM    



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
National Championship Racing
One Design Division
E Scow
1   I-2 Wide Open E Scow Vincent Porter       1
2   SS-37 Blind Squirrel E Scow John Brown       2
3   I-66 Marvin (Youth) E Scow Eddie Cox       3
4 North Sails  M-20 Iceburg E Scow Tim Krech       4
5   V-92 Ridiculous Racing E Scow Matt Schmidt       5
6   WH-77 In The Mun-E E Scow Tom Munroe       6
7   M-12 E - MC^2 E Scow Jeff Solum       7
8   M-42 MADAME E Scow Sam Rogers       8
9   H-7 Mirage (Master) E-Scow Lon Schoor       9
10   M-87 Port Approach E Scow Derek Packard       10
11   CH-2 Penny Benjamin (Rookie) E scow Chadwick Hough       11
12   WH-12 SLED (Master) E Scow Don Nelson       12
13   I-47 Slingshot E scow Wes Whitmyer Jr       13
14   SC-55 Vamoose (Master) E Scow Robby Wilkins       14
15   I-49 Full Throttle (Master) E scow Brian Porter       15
16   T-17 Hunter E Scow Chad Hillyer       16
17   V-61 Humpt-E Dumpt-E (Rookie) E Scow Nicholas Clemence       17
18   KU-25 QuickSilver E Scow Joseph Meade       18
19   J-80 Whiteaway E Scow Jon Schloesser       19
20   SL-4 TIPS-E E Scow Brett Hatton       20
21   CH-6 The HOT Setup (Master) E-Scow Rick Turner       21
22   I-23 Jordan (Youth) E Scow Kyle Navin       22
23   WH-111 Bandit (Master) E scow Douglas McNeil RDG       22.2
24   V-41 Maiden America E scow Michael Considine       23
25   T-4 Big E Racing (Master) E Scow Joseph Thorpe       24
26   W-41 Savannah Rose (Youth) E Scow Wheeler Morris       25
27   I-52 Double Black Diamond (Rookie) E Scow Josh LaCroix       26
28   CR-66 Black Pearl (Master) E Scow Rob Terry       27
29   M-13 Furious George (Rookie) E Scow George Kennedy       28
30   WH-88 Pintail E Scow Brian McMurray       29
31   CH-7 Tigre (Rookie) E-scow Bradley Turner       30
32   X-20 Maash Pit (Master) E Scow Peter Maas       31
33   J-19 Endurance E Scow Aaron Lynn       32
34   TO-181 MaximumHell E-scow Kevin Watrous       33
35   V-511 Glory (Rookie) E Scow Red Tornehl       34
36   WA-11 ARRRRGGGH! (Rookie) E-Scow Jamison Herdrich       35
37   WA-8 Pour Decisions E Scow JB VanMeter       36
38   CR-11 Wasn't Me E-Scow Pete Price       37
39   V-27 E-pete E Scow Matt Peterson       38
40   Z-9 Goose E scow Bradley Price       39
41   J-8 Desperado E Scow William Wyman       40
42   WH-22 WH22 E Scow Sam Gill       41
43   GL-23 HaulE E Scow David Lubchenco       42
44   I-88 Cor Leonis E Scow Steven Lyon       43
45   WA-99 Eleven E Scow Casey Call       44
46   KU-12 Sugaree (Master) E Scow William Hudson       45
47   TO-99 Bad Dog (Rookie) E scow Reed Loirmer       46
48   CR-7 Flying Toaster E Scow Mike Dow       47
49   D-100 Grasshopper (Master) E-Scow Steve Wells       48
50   MC-2 Smoke E Scow Sean Bradley       49
51   CR-54 Knot A Clew (Master) E Scow Michael Terry       50
52   WA-00 It's only rock n roll (Master) E scow David Irmscher       51
53   M-16 MermaidSquad (Female Skipper) E Scow Danielle Resch       52
54   H-88 Craz E Train E Scow Phil Zalog       53
55   W-8 Slapshot E-Scow Matthew Petersen       54
56   TO-11 E-GO E Scow Charles Hallett       55
57   V-206 Sophie (Female Skipper) E Scow Kathryn Meyer       56
58   I-333 Big Bad Wolf (Master) E Scow Frank A. Davenport       57
59   SL-3 TED E (Master) E Scow Bill Knape (M)       58
60   H-20 H20 (Master) E Scow Andrew Stiles       59
61   CR-33 Dark N Stormy (Master) E Scow Bradford Sprouse       60
62   H-13 Wild Turkey E Scow Patrick Heaney BFD       79  
63   I-1 White Heat (Youth) E-Scow Harry Melges IV BFD       79  
64   T-76 HONK E Scow Kyle Rogachenko BFD       79  
65   M-22 Let it Ride (Female Skipper) E Scow Jessica Haverstock BFD       79  
66   T-18 Showtime E Scow Clay Johnson BFD       79  
67   D-3 Full Send E Scow Peter Keck BFD       79  
68   GL-7 7 E Scow Toby Sutherland BFD       79  
69   WH-11 Ness E (Rookie) E Scow John McNeil BFD       79  
70   V-399 Max Q E Scow Dave Keck BFD       79  
71   T-73 Limelight E Scow Jeff Bonanni BFD       79  
72   H-11 FULL TILT E Scow Lance Puccio BFD       79  
73   LE-3 LimaEcho E Scow Bob Donat BFD       79  
74   H-9 Turbinado E Tim Sugar BFD       79  
75   GL-11 L/E (Master) E-Scow Dan Wilhelm BFD       79  
76   SL-18 HoneyBadger (Rookie) E Scow Chris Eggert DNF       79  
77   WA-47 E holic (Master) E scow Bob Herdrich DNF       79  
78   X-751 TBD E-Scow George Rolfs DNF       79  
 

61st E Scow National Championship Regatta (NCESA)
Sub-Class Scoring - Final Results Race 6

Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
National Championship Racing
One Design Division
E Scow (Female Skipper)
1   M-16 MermaidSquad E Scow Danielle Resch       52
2   V-206 Sophie E Scow Kathryn Meyer       56
3   M-22 Let it Ride E Scow Jessica Haverstock BFD       79
 
 
E Scow (Master)
1   H-7 Mirage E-Scow Lon Schoor       9
2   WH-12 SLED E Scow Don Nelson       12
3   SC-55 Vamoose E Scow Robby Wilkins       14
4   I-49 Full Throttle E scow Brian Porter       15
5   CH-6 The HOT Setup E-Scow Rick Turner       21
6   WH-111 Bandit E scow Douglas McNeil RDG       22.2
7   T-4 Big E Racing E Scow Joseph Thorpe       24
8   CR-66 Black Pearl E Scow Rob Terry       27
9   X-20 Maash Pit E Scow Peter Maas       31
10   KU-12 Sugaree E Scow William Hudson       45
11   D-100 Grasshopper E-Scow Steve Wells       48
12   CR-54 Knot A Clew E Scow Michael Terry       50
13   WA-00 It's only rock n roll E scow David Irmscher       51
14   I-333 Big Bad Wolf E Scow Frank A. Davenport       57
15   SL-3 TED E E Scow Bill Knape (M)       58
16   H-20 H20 E Scow Andrew Stiles       59
17   CR-33 Dark N Stormy E Scow Bradford Sprouse       60
18   GL-11 L/E E-Scow Dan Wilhelm BFD       79
19   WA-47 E holic E scow Bob Herdrich DNF       79  
 
 
E Scow (Rookie)
1   CH-2 Penny Benjamin E scow Chadwick Hough       11
2   V-61 Humpt-E Dumpt-E E Scow Nicholas Clemence       17
3   I-52 Double Black Diamond E Scow Josh LaCroix       26
4   M-13 Furious George E Scow George Kennedy       28
5   CH-7 Tigre E-scow Bradley Turner       30
6   V-511 Glory E Scow Red Tornehl       34
7   WA-11 ARRRRGGGH! E-Scow Jamison Herdrich       35
8   TO-99 Bad Dog E scow Reed Loirmer       46
9   WH-11 Ness E E Scow John McNeil BFD       79
10   SL-18 HoneyBadger E Scow Chris Eggert DNF       79  
 
 
E Scow (Youth)
1   I-66 Marvin E Scow Eddie Cox       3
2   I-23 Jordan E Scow Kyle Navin       22
3   W-41 Savannah Rose E Scow Wheeler Morris       25
4   I-1 White Heat E-Scow Harry Melges IV BFD       79
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy