2019 Cleveland Race Week - One Design
Final Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Cleveland Race Week One Design J 70 15/Jun/2019 12:15 PM    
Cleveland Race Week One Design Melges 32 15/Jun/2019 12:25 PM    
Cleveland Race Week One Design J 120 North American Championship 15/Jun/2019 12:30 PM    
Cleveland Race Week One Design J 105 15/Jun/2019 12:39 PM    
Cleveland Race Week One Design Tartan Ten 15/Jun/2019 01:06 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Cleveland Race Week Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1   USA 313 FM J 70 Tod Sackett       1
2   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg       2
3   USA 364 Jilly Baby J 70 Dave Kerr RDG       2.3
4   USA 581 Tootles J 70 Andy Deak       3
5   USA 236 little side hustle J 70 Ted Pinkerton       4
6   USA 160 Free Energy/Grin Factor J 70 John Zelli       5
7   USA 205 Tigress J 70 Cutter Niemic       6
8   USA 9 Afterberner J 70 Brian Williams       7
9   CAN 8 JAM J 70 Mark Wolff       8
 
J 120 North American Championship
1 Ullman Sails  USA 5455 FUNTECH Racing J 120 Charles Hess       1
2   USA 50793 Proof J 120 Michael Fozo and Robin Kendrick       2
3 North Sails  USA 50666 J Hawker J 120 Kenneth Brown       3
4   USA 25328 Hot Ticket J 120 Mike & Bob Kirkman       4
5 North Sails  USA 52318 Sledge Hammer J 120 Tom Lewin       5
6 Ullman Sails  USA 25900 Sleeping Tiger J 120 John Harvey       6
7 Quantum Sails  USA 46722 Viva La Vida J 120 Tim Yanda       7
 
Tartan Ten
1 Doyle Sailmakers  295 Proper Villain T-10 Nick Ward - Greg Kinney       1
2   376 Hooligan: Flat Stanley Racing T-10 Trey Sheehan       2
3   352 Independence T-10 Tom Humphrey       3
4   343 Team Iball T-10 Scott Irwin       4
5   335 Bear T-10 John Barker       5
6   33 Cracker T-10 Sackett Sackett       6
7   143 Think blue T-10 gary disbrow       7
8   30718 Hillbilly Deluxe T-10 Jim Herold       8
9   49 PurSue T-10 Sue McIntyre/Suzie Zack       9
10   331 Lazy Lass T-10 Ted Mahoney       10
11   350 OnePass T-10 Todd Imbler       11
12   30748 Star Ten T-10 Harald Bransch       12
13   334 Alchemy T-10 Christopher Glynn       13
14   249 Coyote T-10 Mary Dodge       14
15   32236 Distant Thunder T-10 Daniel Horn       15
16   309 Instant Karma T-10 Christopher Beal       16
17   342 Nuts T-10 Heidi Backus DNC       21  
18   188 Greyound T-10 Michael Fishbaugh DNC       21  
19   372 Kraken T-10 David Samanich DNC       21  
20   329 Patrimpas T-10 Audrius Jucaitis DNF       21  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Tito's Handmade Vodka Pusser's Rum Yuengling Corralejo

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020