2013 Youngstown Level Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle B Racing
One Design Division
J 35
1   USA 83445 Remarkable J 35 Mark DePaul       1
2   CAN 73320 Crime Scene J 35 Stephen Trevitt         2
3   CAN 49391 Loyalist J 35 Andrew Kooiman DNC       5  
4   CAN 34830 Sassafras J 35 Douglas Mitchell DNS         5  
 
Beneteau 10R
1   USA 10 Perfect Ten Beneteau First 10R Joe & Jeff Pawlowski       1
2   USA 52905 Margaritaville Beneteau First 10R Scott Dinse       2
3   USA 5 HooRah Beneteau First 10R Paul Cannon / Joe Waple       3
4   CAN 42 Blast Beneteau First 10R Chris Bobyk       4
5   9027 Black Magic Beneteau First 10R Rob Wiersma       5
 
PHRF_ToT Division
Multihulls
1   USA 12 Panic Button F25c Todd / Ryan Howe 28/Jul/13 - 14:24:08 0:00:58:08 0:01:25:13 1 1
2   USA 142/64 Trevelyan Corsair 28R CC Richard Stephens 28/Jul/13 - 14:41:36 0:01:15:36 0:01:36:34 2 4
3   CAN 97 Delphine PDQ 36 David Slater 28/Jul/13 - 14:57:20 0:01:31:20 0:01:55:06 3 12
4   USA 64 Flight Simulator Corsair 28R Tom Reese DNC       6  
5   CAN 108 Proclivity Farrier 31 Colin P Wartman DNF       6  
 
PHRF 1
1   CAN 314 Blue Streak J 109 Robert Eckersley 28/Jul/13 - 14:44:43 0:01:12:43 0:01:27:33 1 2
2   CAN 265 Lively J 109 Murray Gainer 28/Jul/13 - 14:45:55 0:01:13:55 0:01:28:26 2 3
3   CAN 84141 Eclipse C&C 41 Ken Denholm 28/Jul/13 - 14:58:17 0:01:26:17 0:01:43:14 3 6
4   CAN 54367 Act II C&C 115 Trevor Bender 28/Jul/13 - 15:00:54 0:01:28:54 0:01:49:08 4 7
5   CAN 41 Moccasin J 109 Edward Werner 28/Jul/13 - 15:07:26 0:01:35:26 0:01:51:35 5 8
6   CAN 253 Carpe Ventus J 109 Denys Jones 28/Jul/13 - 15:13:27 0:01:41:27 0:02:00:06 6 14
 
PHRF 2
1   USA 73424 Moongator J-33 Peter Quackenbush 28/Jul/13 - 15:08:41 0:01:24:41 0:01:37:36 1 5
2   USA 60145 Encore Sabre 386 TM Tony Byrne 28/Jul/13 - 15:24:44 0:01:40:44 0:01:54:42 2 11
3   CAN 18 Nemesis C&C 99 Mike Innell 28/Jul/13 - 15:41:19 0:01:57:19 0:02:12:47 3 18
4   CAN 84444 Heat Wave F 3 Mark Hellmann 28/Jul/13 - 15:40:55 0:01:56:55 0:02:13:08 4 19
5   CAN 636 Ali-Kat J 105 Ed Berkhout 28/Jul/13 - 15:41:34 0:01:57:34 0:02:18:54 5 21
6   CAN 53494 Kamikaze Tripp 37 Jody Pepper 28/Jul/13 - 15:46:49 0:02:02:49 0:02:21:34 6 23
7   USA 51444 Futures Swan 44-2 John Reinhold 28/Jul/13 - 15:52:30 0:02:08:30 0:02:30:52 7 24
8   USA 23539/66 Squirmy J 100 Joe O'Brien 28/Jul/13 - 15:56:43 0:02:12:43 0:02:35:11 8 25
9   CAN 54355 Glayva II C&C 37-1 Jeff Jeffcoatt DNS       10  
 
PHRF 3
1   CAN 18186 Extra Bases Olson 30 Brian Schmidt 28/Jul/13 - 15:34:36 0:01:40:36 0:01:51:51 1 9
2   CAN 56 Untamed J 29 FROB Mark Bowman 28/Jul/13 - 15:35:22 0:01:41:22 0:01:53:49 2 10
3   USA 50737/52 Redline Tripp 26 Mike Stasko 28/Jul/13 - 15:42:49 0:01:48:49 0:02:00:03 3 13
4   CAN 93339 Zoom Tripp 26 Mark Shannon 28/Jul/13 - 15:45:57 0:01:51:57 0:02:04:29 4 15
5   USA 93107 Northern Dancer Tripp 26 Tim Marsden 28/Jul/13 - 15:52:42 0:01:58:42 0:02:11:59 5 16
6   USA 15296 Pagan J 29 MH IB Alex Miller 28/Jul/13 - 15:53:01 0:01:59:01 0:02:12:20 6 17
7   USA 26 Rumble Bee Beneteau First 30 John Frank 28/Jul/13 - 15:57:16 0:02:03:16 0:02:17:04 7 20
8   CAN 103 Cerulean Beneteau First 30 Elaine Neely 28/Jul/13 - 15:58:08 0:02:04:08 0:02:19:07 8 22
9   USA 62 Sorpresa Beneteau First 30 Ken Tramposch DNF       10  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle C Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1   CAN 246 Touch 2 Play J 70 Martin Kullman       1
2   USA 316 Superfecta J 70 Kris Werner       2
3   USA 11 Menace J 70 Kerry Klingler       3
4   USA 188 Chinook J 70 Carrie & Ed Austin       4
5   USA 215 Penny Pincher J 70 Morgan Paxhia       5
6   USA 151/2151 Seaweed J 70 Rolf Kaiser       6
7   USA 15 Junior J 70 Tim Finkle       7
8   USA 317 Late Life Crisis J 70 Corbo Corbishley       8
9   USA 322 Sail22 Fäle J 70 Ed Furry       9
10   USA 167 Pipistrello J 70 Mark Pincus       10
11   USA 194 Napoleon J 70 Patrick Byrne       11
12   USA 220 Phoenix J 70 Peter Firey       12
13   USA 204 Eowyn J 70 Peter Winkelstein       13
14   USA 168 USA 168 J 70 Marty McKenna       14
15   CAN 93 Dynamo J 70 Andrew Papierz       15
16   USA 205 Tigress J 70 Timothy Weibel       16
17   USA 159 Torqeedo J 70 Brandon Flack DNF       18  
 
Melges 24
1   USA 378 Presto Melges 24 Lori & Adam Burns       1
2   CAN 121 Black Dog Melges 24 Dave Black       2
3   USA 115 Leda Melges 24 Chris Field       3
4   CAN 262 Surprise Melges 24 Dan Berezin       4
5   USA 570 Rattlesnake Melges 24 Carter Robertson       5
6   USA 55 Gnarly Ruca Melges 24 Curtis Jazwiecki       6
7   USA 446 Vinyasa Melges 24 Mike Barry       7
8   USA 725 725 Melges 24 Todd McKenzie       8
9   CAN 31 RUSH Melges 24 Mike Gozzard       9
10   CAN 723 723 Melges 24 Uri Saks       10
11   CAN 123/522 Stir it up Melges 24 Allan Stokes       11
12   CAN 99 Spitfire Melges 24 John Marentette       12
 
C&C 29-1 & 2
1   USA 20913 Rockin' Chair C&C 29-1 Peter/Chris Doyle       1
2   CAN 361 Dodgy C&C 29-2 Adam Elltoft       2
3   CAN 406 SnapShot C&C 29-2 George Poulias       3
4   USA 240/40561 Smack C&C 29-2 Jack Evans       4
5   CAN 29567 Resolute C&C 29-1 Derek Shipman         5
6   USA 31493 Celtic Fire C&C 29-1 John Meagher       6
7   CAN 473 Gruntled C&C 29-2 Ross Lister       7
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle D Racing
One Design Division
CS 30
1   CAN 4557 Synchronicity CS 30 Jim Schacht       1
2   CAN 4404 Trimpus CS 30 Chris Robbins         2
3   CAN 4597 Uncorked CS 30 Ken I'Anson       3
4   USA 4471 Waahuu CS 30 Robert Hibbard       4
5   CAN 4628 Rodecrew CS 30 bob sarna       5
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Sportboat
1   CAN 80 Toes In The Water SR 21 Turbo Jenna Huibers 28/Jul/13 - 14:28:32 0:01:09:32 0:01:12:21 1 7
2 42   USA 122 Liberti Melges 20 Greg Berti 28/Jul/13 - 14:28:31 0:01:09:31 0:01:16:24 2 11
3   CAN 78 Martini SR Max 21 Don BRISTOW 28/Jul/13 - 14:51:06 0:01:32:06 0:01:32:06 3 28
4   CAN 01 Black Shadow Martin 243 John Scurr DNC       5  
 
PHRF 4
1   CAN 34856 Wild Thing Tamed C&C 33-2 Edward Thompson 28/Jul/13 - 14:19:20 0:01:06:20 0:01:10:26 1 3
2   USA 108 Northern Seitz J 27 Michael Seitz 28/Jul/13 - 14:18:16 0:01:05:16 0:01:10:30 2 4
3   USA 586 Crusader J 30 Daniel Mather 28/Jul/13 - 14:20:22 0:01:07:22 0:01:11:24 3 6
4   USA 63077 Sound Wave J 34 Fred White 28/Jul/13 - 14:19:07 0:01:06:07 0:01:12:39 4 8
5   CAN 42264 Jersey Girl Olson 911S Mark Searle 28/Jul/13 - 14:21:55 0:01:08:55 0:01:13:36 5 9
6   CAN 99 Messing About J 27 Andre Beese 28/Jul/13 - 14:22:07 0:01:09:07 0:01:14:39 6 10
7   CAN 41318 Coyote Santana 30/30 Jan Varkevisser 28/Jul/13 - 14:24:22 0:01:11:22 0:01:17:05 7 13
8   CAN 74 Serious C&C 33-2 Susan McIntyre 28/Jul/13 - 14:28:37 0:01:15:37 0:01:20:18 8 19
9   394 Solvenn Jeanneau Sun Fast 37 Edward McCormack 28/Jul/13 - 14:34:24 0:01:21:24 0:01:28:56 9 25
10   USA 157 Black Rose Beneteau 37 Lawrence Quinn 28/Jul/13 - 14:39:37 0:01:26:37 0:01:31:59 10 27
11   USA 230 Chasse Laser 28 David DeBoy OCS       12  
 
PHRF 5
1   CAN 23336 Kissing Bridge C&C 1/2 Ton Robert MacLachlan 28/Jul/13 - 14:33:00 0:01:08:00 0:01:09:06 1 1
2   USA 23 Terrapin Soverel 27 Mike Thurley 28/Jul/13 - 14:32:12 0:01:07:12 0:01:09:47 2 2
3   CAN 3386 Pandora II CS 33 Brian Garrett 28/Jul/13 - 14:41:55 0:01:16:55 0:01:19:26 3 17
4   CAN 54902 Savoire Faire C&C 30-2 Andrew Boright 28/Jul/13 - 15:09:31 0:01:44:31 0:01:47:57 4 29
5   CAN 6269 Ginja Ninja CS Merlin Sean Furniss DNC       6  
 
PHRF 6
1   USA 85 Thriller Olson 25 Vicki Murray 28/Jul/13 - 14:36:04 0:01:11:04 0:01:11:04 1 5
2   CAN 54065 Windburn C&C 30-1 Michael Brown 28/Jul/13 - 14:43:13 0:01:18:13 0:01:16:60 2 12
3   CAN 552 Harrier Tartan 30 Chris Chapman 28/Jul/13 - 14:44:09 0:01:19:09 0:01:18:19 3 14
4   CAN 5772 Railin Catalina 30 TR Tim Sweet 28/Jul/13 - 14:52:37 0:01:27:37 0:01:27:55 4 23
5   CAN 1223 Prime Time 2 Catalina 30T Terence Kuehn 28/Jul/13 - 14:52:09 0:01:27:09 0:01:28:05 5 24
6   CAN 24200 Emerald Elvstrom 1/2 ton Paul Willis DNC       7  
 
PHRF 7
1   USA 317 Frosty J 22 Jack Doyle 28/Jul/13 - 14:50:26 0:01:19:26 0:01:19:09 1 15
2   CAN 2772 MrBumpy J 24 Kevin McAuley 28/Jul/13 - 14:50:25 0:01:19:25 0:01:19:25 2 16
3   USA 489 Mo' Money J 22 Aaron Snyder 28/Jul/13 - 14:51:35 0:01:20:35 0:01:20:18 3 18
4   USA 787 Rufus J 22 David Krystaf 28/Jul/13 - 14:52:11 0:01:21:11 0:01:20:54 4 20
5   USA 4586 J/Tripper J 24 Tom Raes 28/Jul/13 - 14:52:07 0:01:21:07 0:01:21:07 5 21
6   USA 1202 WOW J 24 Gabriel Lewis DNC       7  
 
PHRF 8
1   USA 1011 Nimbus Albin Cumulus Stephen Allen 28/Jul/13 - 14:56:43 0:01:25:43 0:01:21:49 1 22
2   916 Puffin C&C 27-3 Matt Keene 28/Jul/13 - 15:05:21 0:01:34:21 0:01:30:31 2 26
3   CAN 682 Yogi Bear C&C 27-3 Larry Bayer 28/Jul/13 - 15:27:55 0:01:56:55 0:01:52:10 3 30
4   CAN 54158 Baccarat C&C 27-3 Barry Jasper DNF       5  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle E Racing
One Design Division
Sharks
1   USA 185 Freak On A Leash Shark Jeremy Crowder       1
2   CAN 1012 Rampant Shark Jacob Harper       2
3   USA 908 On The Rocks Shark Greig Hunter         3
4   CAN 909 Afternoon Delight Shark Rob Vanderperk       4
5   CAN 290 Frost Bite Shark James Gardner       5
6   CAN 910 Patty Wagon Shark Mark Shantz       6
7   USA 1757 WaveWacker Shark John Carver DNC         8  
 
Kirby 25
1   CAN 193 Breezin Kirby 25 Cathy Cudmore       1
2   CAN 1439/39 Overkill Kirby 25 Tom Taylor       2
3   CAN 189/34458 Don't Panic Kirby 25 Kyle Higgins       3
4   CAN 106/66 T-Bone Kirby 25 Simon Krall       4
5   CAN 148 Ominous Kirby 25 Morgan Seele DNC       7  
6   CAN 666 Rock n Roll Kirby 25 Nicolas Greenland DNS       7  
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Main & Jib 1
1   USA 51733 Joyce's Nemesis Too Beneteau 36.7SD Jesse Sabin 28/Jul/13 - 14:20:03 0:00:59:03 0:01:06:26 1 1
2   USA 25262 Rogue Wave J 35C Douglas Clarke 28/Jul/13 - 14:26:22 0:01:05:22 0:01:11:00 2 6
3   CAN 84442 Screaming Eagle Beneteau First 42 TM Paul Gatt 28/Jul/13 - 14:29:40 0:01:08:40 0:01:16:48 3 9
4   USA 19 The Gipper Beneteau 41 Stephen Rycyna MD DNC       5  
 
PHRF - Main & Jib 2
1   CAN 64120 Sunrise C&C 34 Tome Dzorevski 28/Jul/13 - 14:31:35 0:01:10:35 0:01:10:35 1 5
2   USA 232 Rapparee Catalina 34 Mark Cassidy 28/Jul/13 - 14:36:55 0:01:15:55 0:01:15:07 2 8
3   CAN 540 / 409 Absinthe C&C 34 John O Toole DNC       7  
4   435 EZ Cat Nonsuch 30 Robert Bryant DNC       7  
5   H 34 Short Bus Hunter 34 Tim Hill DNS       7  
6   CAN 37106 Kristina Hunter 37 Ross Shropshire DNS       7  
 
PHRF - Main & Jib 3
1   USA 3855 Battlestar Pegasus Redwing 30 Andrews Hooker 28/Jul/13 - 14:36:02 0:01:15:02 0:01:09:17 1 2
2   USA 42591 Ole' C&C 27-5 Ed Cough 28/Jul/13 - 14:34:32 0:01:13:32 0:01:09:29 2 3
3   USA 6522 Rediorknot Beneteau First 265 Gerry Kolb 28/Jul/13 - 14:38:21 0:01:17:21 0:01:09:36 3 4
4   CAN 212 Defiant C&C 29 MKII Merilee Wright 28/Jul/13 - 14:36:52 0:01:15:52 0:01:11:41 4 7
5   USA 126 Quixotic S2 9.2a Chris Fischer 28/Jul/13 - 14:59:03 0:01:38:03 0:01:32:39 5 10
6   USA 13 Bakajo IV Swiftsure 33 Jason Haefner DNC       9  
7   CAN 2881 Clontarf Catalina 30 Paul Kay DNF       9  
8   USA 10692 Calypso C&C 30 Mark Lippman DNS       9  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu


Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020