2013 Sperry Top-Sider San Diego NOOD Regatta
Final Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Course C (South Bay) Racing
One Design Division
I 14
1   AUS 672 Alegayter Racing I 14 David Hayter       1
2   USA 1187 Morningstar I 14 Terence Gleeson       2
3   USA 1161 Astragulus I 14 Brad Ruetenik       3
4   USA 1184 Only 14 I 14 Joe Bersch       4
5   USA 1165 Gnarnia I 14 Richard Didham       5
6   USA 1186 Atomic Punk I 14 Kirk Twardowski       6
7   USA 1183 Crucible I 14 Steve Shumaker       7
8   USA 1177 Lucky Dog I 14 Ronald Boehm       8
9   USA 1147 Gusto I 14 Tobias Lunt       9
10   USA 1179 Ship for Brains I 14 Jake Skala       10
11   USA 1162 Eris I 14 Chris Rutz DNS       12  
 
Flying Tiger
1   USA 9 Justice FT10 John Harrop       1
2   USA 8 Abacus FT10 Timothy Chin       2
3   USA 54 Niuhi FT10 Paul & Julie McPherson       3
4   USA 72 NastyR FT10 Robert Wilson       4
5   USA 33 Mile High Klub FT10 Phillip Infelise       5
6   USA 22 Tigger FT10 Dan & Karen Walker       6
 
Viper 640
1   USA 148 F.N.G. Viper 640 James Sears       1
2   USA 130 Fang Viper 640 Mark Folkman         2
3   USA 151 Rokit Viper 640 Julie Coll       3
4   USA 176 Kindred Spirit Viper 640 Glenn Griley       4
5   USA 64 Clown School Viper 640 Todd Downey       5
6   USA 143 Sinnerman Viper 640 B E Milligan       6
7   USA 34 Snake Eyes Viper 640 Glenn/Nigel Vanheel/Brownett       7
8   USA 175 Back Adder Viper 640 John Leyland       8
9   USA 145 Red Red Wine Viper 640 Laurent Dion       9
10   USA 27 Moves Like Jagger Viper 640 Stephen Brown       10
11   USA 72 Chimaera Viper 640 Andrew Mayhugh       11
12   GBR 138 Disaster Area Viper 640 George Gluecksmann       12
13   USA 126 Dodecahedron Viper 640 Ben Dahlin       13
14   USA 133 Zippy Viper 640 Dale Bull       14
 
Ultimate 20
1   67 Mr. Happy Ultimate 20 Steven C Crooke         1
2   USA 178 Toon Town Ultimate 20 Michael Eisenberg       2
3   USA 26 Junta Ultimate 20 Mark Allen       3
4   USA 19 Juiced! Ultimate 20 Jim Ulatowski       4
5 138   USA 138 DogOnIt Ultimate 20 Alan Madsen       5
6   USA 63 Redbeard Ultimate 20 Brad Lawson       6
7   USA 222 222 Ultimate 20 Travis Gregory       7
8   USA 52 The Sparkle Pony Princess Ultimate 20 Scot Tempesta DNS       10  
9   USA 253 Enigma Ultimate 20 John O'Donnell DNS       10  
 
Buccaneer 18
1   USA 5250 Wonder Buccaneer 18 Matt Davis       1
2   USA 1235 Lazy Bones Buccaneer 18 Dennis Martinelli       2
3   USA 524 Sneaky Trouble Maker Buccaneer 18 Cynthia Pillote       3
4   5234 Scarlet Banshee Buccaneer 18 Robert Gibbs         4
5   USA 5220 Rainie's Day Buccaneer 18 Michael Parker       5
6   5239 Erin Morgan Buccaneer 18 Emory Heisler         6
7   523 523 Buccaneer 18 Chuck Williams         7
8   USA 918 Shibumi Buccaneer 18 Gary Geisler OCS       9  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019