2013 Cedar Point One Design Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Cedar Point One Design Circle One Racing
One Design Division
J 105
1   USA 59 Gumption3 J 105 Kevin Grainger       1
2   USA 50 Eclipse J 105 Damian Emery       2
3   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin       3
4   USA 64 Revelation J 105 George and Alex Wilbanks       4
5   USA 170 Conundrum J 105 Harald Edegran / Jeremy Henderson       5
6   USA 175 Strange Brew J 105 Randy Bourne       6
7   USA 418 Ghost Dog J 105 Scott Willard/ Rick Swann       7
8   USA 323 Stratos J 105 Marcus Wunderlich       8
9   USA 488 Shakedown J 105 Jordan Mindich       9
10   USA 448 Cush J 105 Gardner Horan       10
11   USA 656 Circe J 105 Mark van Schalkwyk       11
12   USA 567 Bad Medicine J 105 Trevor Roach       12
13   USA 353 Truant J 105 Charles Murphy       13
14   USA 335 Mistral J 105 Dan Nash       14
 
J 109
1   USA 52202 Caminos J 109 Donald Filippelli       1
2   USA 125 Loki J 109 David Rosow       2
3   USA 273 Strategery J 109 Jack Forehand       3
4   USA 146 Storm J 109 Rick Lyall       4
5   USA 369 Skoot J 109 Jim Vos       5
6   USA 93272 Reliant J 109 Matthew Baker       6
7   USA 52418 JoyRide J 109 Greg Imbruce       7
8   USA 160 Ariel J 109 Jeffrey Warren       8
9   USA 310 Pax 3 J 109 Robert Siegel       9
10   USA 334 Sanibel J 109 Gerry Keeler       10
11   USA 356 Blanche J 109 David Wilson DNS       12  
 
J 92
1   USA 14 Thin Man J 92 Todd Aven       1
2   USA 32 Blue Angel J 92 Chris Anto       2
3   USA 83158 Hound Dog J 92 Christian Uecker       3
4   USA 91 Vixen J 92 Mike Aiello       4
5   USA 26 Risk J 92 Kevin Mackay       5
 
Beneteau First 36.7
1   USA 52134 Whirlwind Beneteau First 36.7 William Purdy       1
2   USA 230 Resolute Beneteau First 36.7 Junius Brown       2
3   USA 69 Breakaway Beneteau First 36.7 Richie Palmer       3
4   USA 4444 Surface Tension Beneteau First 36.7 Lou Melillo       4
5   USA 52361 Frequent Flyer Beneteau First 36.7 Alistair Duke       5
6   USA 51915 Crocodile Beneteau First 36.7 Brian Williams       6
 
Soverel 33
1   USA 63021 SANTANA Soverel 33 Rick Dominique       1
2   USA 33118 Black Pearl Soverel 33 Mike Gehrling       2
3   USA 33759 Slainte Soverel 33 G. Mark McCarthy       3
4   USA 41810 Deviation Soverel 33 Iris Vogel       4
5   USA 33560 Malihini Soverel 33 Bengt Johansson       5
6   USA 43571 Dead Money Soverel 33 Don O'Brien       6
7   USA 42767 Mischief Soverel 33 Tom Griffin       7
8   USA 60338 Absoult Kaos Soverel 33 Trevor Baroni       8
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Cedar Point One Design Circle Two Racing
One Design Division
J 30
1   USA 30001 Smiles J 30 John McArthur       1
2   USA 40369 Dow Jones J 30 Seth shepard IV       2
3   USA 22715 Fat City J 30 Carl Sherter       3
4   USA 519 Pale Rider J 30 Stefan Jans       4
5   USA 389 MAGAN J 30 Chris Buydos       5
 
J 70
1   USA 246 Touch2Play J 70 Martin Kullman       1
2 80   USA 167 Pig's Ear J 70 Gary Tisdale / Adam Burns       2
3   USA 215 Penny Pincher J 70 Morgan Paxhia       3
4   USA 159 Torqeedo J 70 Brandon Flack       4
5   USA 188 Chinook J 70 Carrie & Ed Austin       5
6   USA 185 Turbo Duck J 70 Bodo & Nick von der Wense       6
7   USA 97 Loki J/70 Michael Zupon         7
8   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg       8
9   USA 202 US 202 J 70 Charlie Neagoy       9
10   USA 222 Junkanoo J70 Suzy Leech DNS       11  
 
Viper 640
1 19   USA 122 Pink Storm Viper 640 Barry Parkin       1
2 16   GBR 54 Mambo Kings Viper 640 Justin Scott       2
3 4   USA 121 Live Wire Viper 640 Joseph Healey       3
4 25   USA 175 TBD Viper 640 Ted Green Pete Largess       4
5 1   USA 161 Vicious Panda Viper 640 Peter Beardsley & David Owen       5
6 2   USA 159 Wild Hogs Viper 640 Peter Bauer       6
7 15   USA 169 Flux Capacitor Viper 640 Jay Rhame       7
8 26   USA 179 Dragon Fire Viper 640 Andrew Weiss / Byron LaMotte / Jonathan Asch       8
9 29   USA 177 Tomoka Viper 640 Gabe Jostrom & Patrick Mauro       9
10 3   USA 195 A Single Shade of Grey Viper 640 Jonathan Nye       10
11 28   USA 172 Viper 172 Viper 640 Charles Goodrich       11
12 11   USA 201 Raptor Viper 640 Team Rondar Dan Tucker Austin Schaefer Bill Walker         12
13 22   USA 162 Basilisk Viper 640 Robert Matthews       13
14 24   USA 171 Strong Medicine Viper 640 Jeff/Doug Slocum       14
15 17   USA 22 Mongoose Viper 640 Ben Steinberg       15
16 9   USA 108 Double D Viper 640 Dawn Kozak       16
17 20   USA 83 Purplexed Viper 640 Barry Canton       17
18 18   USA 39 Patched Up Viper 640 Cole Constantineau       18
19 7   USA 56 56 viper 640 lawrence cutler       19
20 13   USA 86 V spot Viper 640 Doug Mroz       20
21 10   USA 50 Clowns & Jokers Viper 640 Paul A       21
22 5   USA 40 Junkyard Dog Viper 640 J. Joseph Bainton       22
23 14   USA 193 Grey Matter Viper 640 Peter Broszkowski       23
24 21   USA 93 Westward Viper 640 Richard West       24
25 8   USA 52 Business Time Viper 640 Fletcher Boland DNS       28  
26 27   USA 81 USA 81 Viper 640 Bob McHugh DNS       28  
27 23   USA 180 Screaming Eagle Viper 640 Steven Levy DNS       28  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Fairfield County Bank
West Marine North Sails Black Rock Yacht and Athletic Club McMichael Yacht Brokers
Rondar Raceboats Landfall Rex Marine Save the Sound

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019