2013 Breakwater Irregulars - Spring Series
Preliminary Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Spring Series Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 1
1   CAN 5 Carbonado MC 38 John/Matthew Barry 25/Jun/13 - 19:59:12 0:00:44:12 0:00:54:00 1 4
2   USA 95 SPOOKIE HPR Carkeek 40 Steve & Heidi Benjamin DNC       4  
3   USA 1200 HIGH NOON Tripp 41 CTM Steve & Heidi Benjamin DNC       4  
 
Class 2
1   USA 52418 Joyride J 109 Greg Imbruce 25/Jun/13 - 20:03:35 0:00:48:35 0:00:51:01 1 1
2   USA 39505 Talisman Farr 395 John Bailey 25/Jun/13 - 20:03:59 0:00:48:59 0:00:54:54 2 5
3   USA 163 Rhiannon III J 109 Cao Deambrosio 25/Jun/13 - 20:07:25 0:00:52:25 0:00:55:19 3 7
4   USA 50807 M-Squared J 120 Charlie/Bill Mack 25/Jun/13 - 20:06:51 0:00:51:51 0:00:56:05 4 9
5   USA 39515 Elan Farr 395 Kent Holden 25/Jun/13 - 20:08:20 0:00:53:20 0:00:59:46 5 11
6   USA 369 Skoot J 109 Jim Vos DNC       10  
7   USA 30252 Moxy X-Yachts xp33 Paul Brindak DNC       10  
8   USA 35035 Zefiro Torna N/M 35 Custom John Schimenti DNC       10  
9   USA 52559 Tenacity Beneteau First 44.7 Samuel Fuller DNC       10  
 
Class 3
1   USA 33675 Evil Monkey soverel 33 david schmidt 25/Jun/13 - 20:06:13 0:00:51:13 0:00:52:01 1 2
2   USA 51331 Oops! Quest33 Barton/Alec Rapaprt 25/Jun/13 - 20:07:14 0:00:52:14 0:00:53:03 2 3
3   USA 14545 Pegasus Tartan 41 Austin Royle 25/Jun/13 - 20:11:59 0:00:56:59 0:00:56:02 3 8
4   USA 60319 Mojo X-Yacht 362 Sport Gordon Yeager and Jeff Ryan 25/Jun/13 - 20:12:12 0:00:57:12 0:00:58:55 4 10
5   USA 53333 Gringo Pearson 37 Michael McGuire   25/Jun/13 - 20:17:04 0:01:02:04 0:01:01:19 5 13
6   USA 42767 Mischief Soverel 33 Tom Griffin 25/Jun/13 - 20:16:33 0:01:01:33 0:01:02:31 6 15
 
Class 4
1   USA 22571 Letting Go Baltic 37 Arthur Rich 25/Jun/13 - 20:07:15 0:00:57:15 0:00:55:18 1 6
2   USA 135 Navis Bona J 27 Christopher J. Hynes 25/Jun/13 - 20:18:52 0:01:08:52 0:01:06:13 2 17
3   USA 41302 Borderline C&C 35 MK3 Jonathan Asch / Stephen Bishop DNC       6  
4   USA 32410 Bouree J 30 Doug Abel DNC       6  
5   USA 60623 Chasseur Sabre 38 Sandy McLane DNC       6  
 
Class 5
1   USA 161 Chicken Wing Ranger 33 Mike Chapell 25/Jun/13 - 20:17:42 0:01:07:42 0:01:01:02 1 12
2   USA 696 Windrush C&C 27 Joe Citarella 25/Jun/13 - 20:20:52 0:01:10:52 0:01:01:20 2 14
3   USA 89 Veronica Islander Bahama 30 Ed Tella RDG   2.7 29
4   USA 41830 Arion Tartan 31 Bill Vellante 25/Jun/13 - 20:21:59 0:01:11:59 0:01:06:05 3 16
5   USA 259 Endless Summer Ericson MKIII Michael McKeever 25/Jun/13 - 20:30:26 0:01:20:26 0:01:14:22 4 18
6   USA 395 Matchmaker Islander 28 Gary Tarnoff DNC       7  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019