2013 LYRA Annual Regatta
Final Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Alpha Racing
One Design Division
Beneteau First 36.7
1   USA 25476 Night Owl Beneteau First 36.7 Richard Lohr       1
2   USA 52397 Wind Chill Beneteau First 36.7 Mark Schimley       2
3   CAN 141 Zingara Beneteau First 36.7 Richard Reid       3
4 2   USA 51975 Taz Beneteau First 36.7 Peter Lund       4
 
J 105
1   CAN 267 Live Edge J 105 Michael Mountford       1
2   CAN 158 Jamaica Me Crazy J 105 Peter Hall       2
3   CAN 54317 The Usual Suspects J 105 Gavin Disney       3
4   CAN 110 Hey Jude J 105 Rathbun James       4
5   CAN 560 Sentient J 105 Mike Chapman       5
6   CAN 83 Mandate J 105 Terry McLaughlin Rod Wilmer       6
7   677 Tusk J105 Ted Weir         7
8   CAN 665 Voodoo Magic J 105 Bjug Borgundvaag       8
9   CAN 476 Trident J 105 Farrand Bullock       9
10   CAN 54858 Sonic Boom J 105 Ian Farquharson       10
11   CAN 339 Another Hazard J 105 Peter Wolniak       11
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Bravo Racing
IRC Division
IRC 1
1   CAN 43737 Gaucho Farr 44 Maggie MacDonald 1.181 03/Aug/13 - 14:58:05 0:00:57:05 0:01:07:25 1 7
2   CAN 54375 Hot Water J 133 John McLeod 1.136 03/Aug/13 - 15:01:43 0:01:00:43 0:01:08:58 2 8
3   USA 25600 Rampage Farr 47 John Odenbach 1.205 03/Aug/13 - 15:01:12 0:01:00:12 0:01:12:32 3 11
4   CAN 35006 GameChanger 1D35 C Marcie & Dave Smith 1.118 03/Aug/13 - 15:13:20 0:01:12:20 0:01:20:52 4 19
5   CAN 11114 Survenant J 111 Marcel Côté 1.101 03/Aug/13 - 15:15:24 0:01:14:24 0:01:21:55 5 20
6   CAN 54403 Spitfire J 145C Jonathan Bamberger 1.169 03/Aug/13 - 15:13:19 0:01:12:19 0:01:24:32 6 21
 
IRC 2
1   CAN 61 Press Gang Farr 30 Roland Van Hazel 1.068 03/Aug/13 - 15:12:29 0:01:05:29 0:01:09:56 1 9
2   CAN 73320 Crime Scene J 35 Stephen Trevitt 1.020 03/Aug/13 - 15:17:29 0:01:10:29 0:01:11:54 2 10
3   CAN 515 Five-Fifteen IMX-38 Jim McGuinness 1.042 03/Aug/13 - 15:16:50 0:01:09:50 0:01:12:46 3 12
4   CAN 3005 Notorious Farr 30 Kevin Brown 1.073 03/Aug/13 - 15:15:55 0:01:08:55 0:01:13:57 4 13
5   CAN 146 Xoomer Xpress X-35 Adam Farkas 1.052 03/Aug/13 - 15:17:24 0:01:10:24 0:01:14:04 5 14
6   CAN 112 EPIC Dufour 40E Roger Ryall 1.053 03/Aug/13 - 15:17:34 0:01:10:34 0:01:14:18 6 15
7   CAN 54266 Beyond Survival C&C 115 Bill Roscoe 1.060 03/Aug/13 - 15:17:25 0:01:10:25 0:01:14:38 7 16
8   USA 50025 Amorita Beneteau First 40.7 Fritz Odenbach 1.067 03/Aug/13 - 15:17:48 0:01:10:48 0:01:15:33 8 17
9   FRA 40 Beneteau First 40 Beneteau First 40 Paul Marcaccio 1.087 03/Aug/13 - 15:17:35 0:01:10:35 0:01:16:43 9 18
 
IRC 3
1   KC 1 Starwatch Star 30 Patrick Flynn 0.942 03/Aug/13 - 15:19:52 0:01:01:52 0:00:58:17 1 1
2   CAN 67573 Panther Olson 30 OB Bryan Sims 0.983 03/Aug/13 - 15:18:06 0:01:00:06 0:00:59:05 2 2
3   CAN 31530 Organized Chaos Olson 30 Derek Lay 0.983 03/Aug/13 - 15:18:34 0:01:00:34 0:00:59:32 3 3
4   CAN 77957 Victrix Olson 30 Dave Savard 0.983 03/Aug/13 - 15:19:37 0:01:01:37 0:01:00:34 4 4
5   USA 419 One Benteau Figaro 1 Stuart Rice 0.995 03/Aug/13 - 15:18:55 0:01:00:55 0:01:00:37 5 5
6   USA 61 Switch J 92 Andrew Sharp 0.989 03/Aug/13 - 15:20:16 0:01:02:16 0:01:01:35 6 6
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Charlie Racing
One Design Division
Melges 24
1   CAN 262 Surprise Melges 24 Dan Berezin       1
2   CAN 723 723 Melges 24 Uri Saks       2
3   CAN 004 Shaping Melges 24 Andrei Sokolski       3
 
R Class
1   CAN 18 Fantome R-Class Hans- Henrich Piersig       1
2   USA 20 Nayada R-Class Scott Vandewalle       2
3   USA 3 Vitesse R-Class Marshall Vandewalle       3
4   R 15 Archer R-Class Ryan Marr       4
5   R 8 Diana R-Class Nicolaus Reimann         5
6   CAN 13 gypsy R Class cliff walkington       6
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 1
1   CAN 138 Corsair Esse 850 Scott Blair 03/Aug/13 - 14:43:24 0:00:37:24 0:00:43:39 1 13
2   CAN 41849/53494 Kamikaze Tripp 37 Jody Pepper 03/Aug/13 - 14:43:53 0:00:37:53 0:00:43:40 2 14
3   CAN 50506 Road Trip! Tripp 33 Cameron Smith 03/Aug/13 - 14:44:26 0:00:38:26 0:00:45:25 3 15
4   USA 51444 Futures Swan 44-2 John Reinhold 03/Aug/13 - 14:47:46 0:00:41:46 0:00:49:02 4 16
5   CAN 253 Carpe Ventus J 109 Denys Jones 03/Aug/13 - 14:48:09 0:00:42:09 0:00:49:54 5 17
 
PHRF 2
1   USA 50737 Redline Tripp 26 Mike Stasko 03/Aug/13 - 15:02:40 0:00:34:40 0:00:38:15 1 9
2   103 Cerulean Beneteau First 30 Elaine Neely 03/Aug/13 - 15:02:41 0:00:34:41 0:00:38:52 2 10
3   44 Manahattan Transfer C&C 99 Michael Chase 03/Aug/13 - 15:04:30 0:00:36:30 0:00:41:34 3 11
4   Can 067 Little Penguin J 92S Craig Lahmer 03/Aug/13 - 15:05:01 0:00:37:01 0:00:41:39 4 12
 
PHRF 3
1   CAN 552 Harrier Tartan 30 Chris Chapman 03/Aug/13 - 15:03:08 0:00:35:08 0:00:34:46 1 4
2   74192 Papillon Express 30 Andrew James 03/Aug/13 - 15:02:08 0:00:34:08 0:00:35:39 2 5
3   USA 586 Crusader J 30 Daniel Mather 03/Aug/13 - 15:01:47 0:00:33:47 0:00:35:48 3 6
4   Can 23 Sheila Viking 22 David Richards 03/Aug/13 - 15:08:57 0:00:40:57 0:00:35:53 4 8
 
PHRF Whitesail
1   CAN 42789 Daybreak J 33 John Skinner 03/Aug/13 - 15:09:21 0:00:29:21 0:00:32:38 1 1
2   CAN 170 Consort C&C 27-5 Martin Gibb 03/Aug/13 - 15:15:17 0:00:35:17 0:00:33:41 2 2
3   USA 33984 Symmetry Avance 36 William M Walton 03/Aug/13 - 15:14:03 0:00:34:03 0:00:34:25 3 3
4   USA 3855 Battlestar Pegasus Redwing 30 Andrews Hooker 03/Aug/13 - 15:18:51 0:00:38:51 0:00:35:52 4 7
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Redpath
Thorncrest Ford Hogtown Brewers Blair + Adrian Manulife
True North Yachts Dynamic Funds Evolution North Sails
Marsh Porter Airlines Antigua and Barbuda Xerox
Cowan Marine Insurance Nonsuch Bay Tim Wilkes

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019