2013 Verve Cup Inshore Regatta
Final Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Verve Cup Inshore - Circle A Racing
One Design Division
International Etchells
1   USA 1355 Lucky Etchells Bryon Ehrhart       1
2   USA 978 Julia Etchells Rick Kaiser       2
3   USA 980 Brass Monkey Etchells Mike Frerker       3
4   USA 1178 Dixie Etchells Fred Joosten       4
5   USA 1101 Hokule'a Etchells Richard Sidell       5
6   USA 1279 Leverage Etchells Zach Egan       6
7   USA 615 Patriot Etchells William Fox Jr.       7
8   USA 1001 Pyrate Etchells Donald Maxwell       8
9   USA 1220 Resolute Etchells Mark Teborek       9
10   USA 1350 Phantom Etchells Cynthia Best       10
11   USA 1045 Ve-la Etchells Donald Basler       11
12   USA 886 Cassie Etchells Russ Burke       12
13   USA 578 Free Spirit Etchells Douglas Anderson DNC       14  
 
J 70
1   USA 482 Extreme J 70 Dan Cheresh       1
2   USA 326 Aquaholiks J 70 Martin Johnsson       2
3   USA 322 Red J 70 Joe Woods       3
4   USA 309 CloudSourced J 70 Ronald Copfer       4
5   USA 227 Gigi J 70 David Wagner       5
6   USA 159 Torqeedo J 70 Brandon Flack       6
7   USA 16 Tylishan J 70 Richard Stearns       7
8   USA 169 Empeiria J 70 John Heaton       8
9   USA 34 Perseverance J 70 Bennet Greenwald       9
10   USA 335 Nitemare J 70 Amy Neill       10
11   USA 187 Catapult J 70 Joel Ronning       11
12   USA 100 Gemini J 70 Blane Shea       12
13   USA 66 Eagles Wings J 70 John Gottwald       13
14   USA 359 359 J 70 Jeff Veenstra       14
15   USA 36 Taipan SB J 70 Lloyd Karzen         15
16   USA 325 Lost boys J 70 Gary Scott       16
17   USA 211 Juicy J 70 Alwin Brunner DNC       21  
18   USA 358 Bucephalus J 70 Andrea Krasinski DNF       21  
19   USA 172 Planet Claire J 70 John and Marisa Koten DNF       21  
20   USA 174 Magic Bus J 70 Gregg Mylett DNF       21  
 
Luders 16
1   USA 22 Clipper Lüders 16 William Simpson       1
2   USA 204 Wild Irish Lüders 16 Lawrence Weeks       2
3   USA 128 Amiga Lüders 16 Harold Hering       3
 
Shields
1   USA 88 Peanut Shields Kristian Martincic       1
2   USA 45 Hellcat Shields Sam Veilleux       2
3   USA 196 Insidious Shields Gary Ropski       3
4   USA 130 Sundance Shields Mike Schwartz       4
 
Soling
1   USA 846 Katherine Soling Steve Dolan       1
2   USA 843 Freia Soling Stephen Bobo       2
3   USA 818 Touch of Gray Soling John Kennedy       3
4   USA 639 Howler Soling Cooper Anderson       4
5   USA 768 More Cowbell Soling Tom Elliott       5
6   USA 808 Cavallino Soling Bob Nickel DNF       7  
 
J 24
1   USA 2607 Don't Panic J 24 Richard Graef       1
2   USA 3962 2XS J 24 Mark Soya       2
3   USA 2246 Goldrush J 24 Daniel Walsh       3
4   USA 4305 Georgeanna J 24 Jan Wishart       4
5   USA 4588 Walnut J 24 Brent Breithaupt       5
 
Colgate 26
1   USA SC19 Recess Colgate 26 Nicholas Petrovits       1
2   USA SC17 Meridian Colgate 26 Robert Cohen       2
3   USA SC20 Eclipse Colgate 26 Adam Collins       3
4   USA SC18 Albatross Colgate 26 Michael Swisher DNC       5  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Verve Cup Inshore - Circle B Racing
One Design Division
Laser
1   USA 196151 196157 Laser Roman Plutenko       1
2   USA 176078 Water Board Laser Rick Strilky       2
3   USA 175529 Hand Off laser paul wurtzebach       3
4   USA 170398 170398 Laser Garrett Gast       4
5   USA 177153 177153 Laser Patrick McBriarty       5
6   USA 198420 Rocky IV Laser J. P. Mull DNC       12  
7   USA 176204 176204 Laser Robert Christie DNC       12  
8   USA 175529green TBA Laser Francois Gourio DNC       12  
9   USA 196157 196157 Laser Juan Segura DNC       12  
10   USA 181248 Anonymous Laser Russell Schulz DNC       12  
11   USA 11 DamnYouKofski Laser Nick Kofski DNF       12  
 
Vanguard 15
1   USA 1069 USA 1069 Vanguard 15 Val Smith       1
2   USA 1736 Condor Vanguard 15 Jacob Karlin       2
3   USA 414 I.N.G.H.A. Vanguard 15 Andy Camarda       3
4   USA 8 Stormin' Normin' Vanguard 15 Michael Schmitt       4
5   USA 1604 LuTopia vanguard 15 Lu Han       5
6   USA 672 Dixie Wrecked Vanguard 15 Christopher LaBorde       6
7   USA 1620 Rocketfizz Vanguard 15 Ben Marden       7
8   USA 452 skeif Vanguard 15 Steven Anderson       8
9   USA 5 Cleveland Status Vanguard 15 Joseph Groszek       9
10   USA 1747 1747 Vanguard 15 Otto Hansen       10
11   USA 1764 Slow and Steady Vanguard 15 Mike Mooney       11
12   USA 607 Lee Vanguard 15 Duane Hatch       12
13   USA TBD Pierless Vanguard 15 Kenneth Hopson DNC       14  
 
Rhodes 19
1   USA 1224 YAHOO Rhodes 19 Vince & Carrie Camarda       1
2   USA 2375 Bozo Rhodes 19 Chris Metcalf       2
3   USA 1216 Rhubarb Rhodes 19 Stanley Knapczyk       3
4   USA 804 EightOFour Rhodes 19 Philippe Geyskens       4
5   USA 2377 Esprit Rhodes 19 Guy Whitney       5
6   USA 1810 Windigo Rhodes 19 Pat Crosby       6
7   USA 1784 Rosebud Rhodes 19 Richard Dunne       7
8   USA 1891 Petulance Rhodes 19 Jennifer Wohlberg       8
9   USA 2418 2418 Rhodes 19 Chris and Monica Morgan DNC       10  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Audi SLAM   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019