2013 Breakwater Irregulars - Summer Series
Preliminary Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Summer Series PHRF_ToT Class 3 13/Aug/2013 07:10 PM 5 NM  
Summer Series PHRF_ToT Class 4 13/Aug/2013 07:10 PM 5 NM  
Summer Series PHRF_ToT Class 5 13/Aug/2013 07:10 PM 5 NM  
Summer Series PHRF_ToT Class 1 13/Aug/2013 07:15 PM 5 NM  
Summer Series PHRF_ToT Class 2 13/Aug/2013 07:15 PM 5 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Summer Series Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 1
1   CAN 5 Carbonado MC 38 John and Matthew Barry 13/Aug/13 - 20:05:01 0:00:50:01 0:01:01:07 1 1
2   USA 1200 High Noon Tripp 41 CTM Dennis Collins DNC       4  
3   USA 95 SPOOKIE HPR Carkeek 40 Steve & Heidi Benjamin DNC       4  
 
Class 2
1   USA 52418 Joyride J 109 Greg Imbruce 13/Aug/13 - 20:18:39 0:01:03:39 0:01:06:50 1 2
2   USA 52559 Tenacity Beneteau First 44.7 Samuel Fuller 13/Aug/13 - 20:21:20 0:01:06:20 0:01:12:50 2 4
3   USA 50807 M-Squared J 120 Charlie/Bill Mack 13/Aug/13 - 20:23:18 0:01:08:18 0:01:13:52 3 5
4   USA 163 Rhiannon III J 109 Cao Deambrosio 13/Aug/13 - 20:25:23 0:01:10:23 0:01:14:16 4 6
5   USA 39515 Elan Farr 395 Kent Holden 13/Aug/13 - 20:25:55 0:01:10:55 0:01:19:29 5 10
6   USA 369 Skoot J 109 Jim Vos DNC       11  
7   USA 35035 Zefiro Torna N/M 35 Custom John Schimenti DNC       11  
8   USA 39505 Talisman Farr 395 John Bailey DNC       11  
9   USA 31 Raven Farr 30 Gino Bottino DNC       11  
10   USA 30252 Moxy X-Yachts xp33 Paul Brindak DNS       11  
 
Class 3
1   USA 33675 Evil Monkey soverel 33 david schmidt 13/Aug/13 - 20:17:05 0:01:07:05 0:01:08:08 1 3
2   USA 14545 Pegasus Tartan 41 Austin Royle 13/Aug/13 - 20:25:56 0:01:15:56 0:01:14:40 2 7
3   USA 53333 Gringo Pearson 37 Michael McGuire DNC       8  
4   USA 42767 Mischief Soverel 33 Tom Griffin DNC       8  
5   USA 60319 Mojo X-Yacht 362 Sport Gordon Yeager and Jeff Ryan DNC       8  
6   USA 51331 Oops! Quest33 Barton/Alec Rapaprt DNC       8  
 
Class 4
1   USA 22571 Letting Go Baltic 37 Arthur Rich 13/Aug/13 - 20:28:10 0:01:18:10 0:01:15:30 1 8
2   USA 135 Navis Bona J 27 Christopher J. Hynes 13/Aug/13 - 20:38:34 0:01:28:34 0:01:25:09 2 12
3   USA 60623 Chasseur Sabre 38 Sandy McLane 13/Aug/13 - 20:45:58 0:01:35:58 0:01:31:04 3 14
4   USA 41302 Borderline C&C 35 MK3 Jonathan Asch / Stephen Bishop DNC       6  
5   USA 32410 Bouree J 30 Doug Abel DNC       6  
 
Class 5
1   USA 696 Windrush C&C 27 Joe Citarella 13/Aug/13 - 20:37:24 0:01:27:24 0:01:15:39 1 9
2   USA 41830 Arion Tartan 31 Bill Vellante 13/Aug/13 - 20:41:25 0:01:31:25 0:01:23:56 2 11
3   USA 259 Endless Summer Ericson MKIII Michael McKeever 13/Aug/13 - 20:43:13 0:01:33:13 0:01:26:11 3 13
4   USA 161 Chicken Wing Ranger 33 Mike Chapell DNC       7  
5   USA 395 Matchmaker Islander 28 Gary Tarnoff DNC       7  
6   USA 89 Veronica Islander Bahama 30 Ed Tella DNC       7  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020