2019 Norwalk Wednesday Night Series
Final Results Race 6
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
PHRF - Spinnaker
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
Wednesday Night Series
PHRF_ToT
PHRF - Spinnaker
10/Jul/2019
07:12 PM
4 NM
6 Kts
Wednesday Night Series
PHRF_ToT
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
10/Jul/2019
07:20 PM
2 NM
5 Kts
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Wednesday Night Series Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Spinnaker
1
USA 52559
Tenacity
Beneteau First 44.7
Samuel Fuller
45.0 / 1.0924
10/Jul/19 - 20:02:27
0:00:50:27
0:00:55:07
1
8
2
52740
Ishkoodah
C&C 115
James Barker
75.0 / 1.0400
10/Jul/19 - 20:06:37
0:00:54:37
0:00:56:48
2
9
3
USA 39
Participant II
J 97
G. John Krediet
111.0 / 0.9834
10/Jul/19 - 20:10:18
0:00:58:18
0:00:57:20
3
10
4
USA 69
Sunshine Daydream
Beneteau First 36.7
Chris Fesenmeyer
84.0 / 1.0252
10/Jul/19 - 20:08:19
0:00:56:19
0:00:57:44
4
11
5
USA 43741
Archangel
J 33
Hamilcar diCarlo
99.0 / 1.0015
10/Jul/19 - 20:10:31
0:00:58:31
0:00:58:36
5
12
6
USA 4298
Blue Moon
J 24
Briggs Tobin
174.0 / 0.8978
10/Jul/19 - 20:17:17
0:01:05:17
0:00:58:37
6
13
7
93330
Sans Souci
C&C 99 SD
Wim Jessup
105.0 / 0.9924
10/Jul/19 - 20:12:45
0:01:00:45
0:01:00:17
7
14
8
USA 75
Habanero
J 109
William Merten
75.0 / 1.0400
10/Jul/19 - 20:10:26
0:00:58:26
0:01:00:46
8
15
9
52574
Sea Star
J 109
Eric Nietsch
69.0 / 1.0501
10/Jul/19 - 20:10:10
0:00:58:10
0:01:01:05
9
16
10
USA 40458
Voidoid V
CTM 33
David Blagden
108.0 / 0.9878
10/Jul/19 - 20:14:58
0:01:02:58
0:01:02:12
10
17
11
USA 21108
Gadzooks
C&C 38
Geoffrey Beringer
123.0 / 0.9658
10/Jul/19 - 20:22:47
0:01:10:47
0:01:08:22
11
18
12
USA 30521
Glim
C&C 40
William Klein
DNC
13
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1
USA 164
Lucida
J 27
Barry Purcell
138.0 / 0.9448
10/Jul/19 - 19:51:33
0:00:31:33
0:00:29:49
1
1
2
USA 32458
Janifferjil
Sabre 34
Jane Bergere
156.0 / 0.9207
10/Jul/19 - 19:52:58
0:00:32:58
0:00:30:21
2
2
3
USA 114
Cathexis
X382
Bryan Schapperle
78.0 / 1.0350
10/Jul/19 - 19:50:46
0:00:30:46
0:00:31:51
3
3
4
USA 41437
Celebration (II)
Tripp 37
Sea Scout Ship 6
96.0 / 1.0062
10/Jul/19 - 19:52:19
0:00:32:19
0:00:32:31
4
4
5
32226
Scotch Flyer
C&C 34
Robert McGregor
147.0 / 0.9326
10/Jul/19 - 19:56:03
0:00:36:03
0:00:33:37
5
5
6
USA 60427
White Hawk
Beneteau Oceanis 41
Michael Trant
156.0 / 0.9207
10/Jul/19 - 19:57:28
0:00:37:28
0:00:34:30
6
6
7
USA 23648
PHOENIX (C)
C & C 34
Robert Lussi
159.0 / 0.9168
10/Jul/19 - 19:58:52
0:00:38:52
0:00:35:38
7
7
8
USA 42569
IBIS
Bristol 38.8
Gordon B Whelpley JR
DNC
9
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy