2014 Sperry Top-Sider Chicago NOOD Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Blue Racing
One Design Division
J 105
1   USA 444 Rocking Horse J 105 Sandy Curtiss       1
2   USA 421 Bella J 105 Steve Knoop       2
3   USA 104 Vytis J 105 Tom and Gyt Petkus       3
4   USA 505 Here's Johnny J 105 John Moore       4
5   USA 673 The Asylum J 105 Jon Weglarz       5
6   USA 424 Flying Pig J 105 Mike Sheppard       6
7   USA 349 Sealark J 105 Clark Pellett       7
8   USA 643 Smokin' J J 105 Michael Ludtke       8
9   USA 60 Striking J 105 Vanessa Gates       9
10   USA 384 Valhalla J 105 Mike Newman DNC       11  
 
J 109
1   USA 368 Callisto J 109 James Murray       1
2   USA 124 Slapshot J 109 Scott Sims       2
3   USA 333 Time Out J 109 Doug Evans       3
4   USA 336 Certainly J 109 Donald Meyer       4
5   USA 361 Momentus J 109 Kevin Saedi       5
6   USA 246 Northstar J 109 David Gustman       6
7   USA 249 Full Tilt J 109 Peter Priede       7
 
J 111
1   USA 60111 Impulse J 111 G Miz/Dreher/Hatfield       1
2   USA 12 Kashmir J 111 Karl Brummel, Steve Henderson, Mike Mayer       2
3   USA 24 Night Hawk J 111 Team Nighthawk Dabrowski/Edman       3
4   USA 89 Wooton J 111 William Smith       4
5   USA 47 Rowdy J 111 Richard Witzel       5
6   USA 72 Lucky Dubie J 111 Len Siegal       6
 
Beneteau First 36.7
1   USA 26219 FOG Beneteau First 36.7 Charlie Wurtzebach/Mike Bird       1
2   USA 52500 Tried & True Beneteau First 36.7 Robert K. Foley       2
3   USA 235 Tequila Mockingbird Beneteau First 36.7 Chris Duhon       3
4   USA 55367 Karma Beneteau First 36.7 Lou Sandoval,Martin Sandoval, Jack Buoscio-Karma Sailing Group       4
5   USA 82 Split Decision Beneteau First 36.7 Team Split Decision       5
6   USA 52293 Sorcerer Beneteau First 36.7 Don Draper       6
7   USA 60310 Soulshine Beneteau First 36.7 Jarrett Altmin       7
8   USA 101 Erizo de Mar Beneteau First 36.7 Antoni Czupryna       8
9   USA 51787 Raptor Beneteau First 36.7 Jim/Mike Anderson       9
10   USA 119 Joie De Vie Beneteau First 36.7 Donna Hastings       10
 
Tartan 10
1   USA 30131 sisu T-10 jeff wittenberg       1
2   USA 26215 Blueprint T-10 Chris Moll       2
3   USA 311 Mutiny T10 John Schellenbach       3
4   USA 402 Lightning T-10 Steve Karstrand / Bob Warnecke       4
5   USA 403 Tango II LS 10 Martin Plonus       5
6   USA 40900 Skidmarks T-10 Lou Jacob       6
7   USA 407 Terminal Velocity LS 10 Simon Beemsterboer       7
8   USA 26349 Yellow Mellow T-10 Walemar Emmerich/Zawadzki/Citak       8
9   USA 412 M*A*S*H LS 10 Ron Kallen       9
10   USA 408 Convergence LS 10 Donald Wilson       10
11   USA 410 Retention LS 10 Mark Croll       11
12   USA 33882 Honey Badger T-10 Tom Kane       12
13   USA 15630 Amateur II T-10 Michael Platzke       13
14   USA 30475 Erica T-10 Brian and Mike Kaczor       14
15   USA 263000 Winnebago T-10 Tim Rathbun       15
16   USA 345 Out of the Blue T-10 Cross, Kennalley, Muy & Roehl       16
17   USA 32319 Cheap Thrill T-10 Nancy & Tim Snyder       17
18   USA 124 Liberty T-10 Ray Douglas       18
19   USA 30328 Rover T-10 Ken Colbert       19
20   USA 30246 Wombat T-10 Arthur Strilky       20
21   USA 356 Strait Jacket T-10 Randy Conner       21
22   USA 25123 JUMP T-10 Hank Graziano       22
23   USA 30509 Grytviken T-10 Piotr Madrzyk       23
24   USA 411 Jing Bang LS 10 David Finlay       24
25   USA 26340 Rainbows End T-10 Steven Fink       25
26   USA 15309 Tenacity T-10 Suzanne Philbrick       26
27   USA 004 Silver Surfer T-10 Andrew Nicoletti DNF       29  
28   USA 32527 Sassafras T-10 David Barch OCS       29  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Red Racing
One Design Division
Farr 40
1   USA 40037 Pendragon Farr 40 Brian Jackman       1
2   USA 40048 Inferno Farr 40 Philip Dowd       2
3   USA 40027 Hot Lips Farr 40 Christopher Whitford       3
4   USA 40036 Norboy Farr 40 Leif Sigmond / Marcus Thymian       4
5   USA 40016 Bandit Farr 40 Arvid and joe Eiesland and kestler       5
 
Beneteau First 40.7
1   USA 51146 La Tempete Beneteau First 40.7 Thomas Weber       1
2   USA 51457 Das Boot Beneteau First 40.7 Jay Muller       2
3   GER 1979 Turning Point Beneteau First 40.7 David Hardy       3
4   USA 51377 Vayu Beneteau First 40.7 Ron Buzil         4
5   USA 404 Mojo Beneteau First 40.7 Gary Powell       5
6   USA 51196 Spanker Beneteau First 40.7 D & J McDonnell       6
7   USA 51219 Rhumb Runner Beneteau First 40.7 Katie Goldman Finnegan / Brian Goldman       7
8   USA 60102 Sociable Beneteau First 40.7 Robert Arzbaecher       8
9   USA 51587 Instigator Beneteau First 40.7 Matthew Mergener       9
10   USA 40742 Wired Beneteau First 40.7 Brian Angioletti / Konstantin Selikhov       10
 
ORR Division
ORR 1
1   USA 5252 Natalie J TP 52 Philip & Sharon O'Niel III D.D.S. 1.2020 (50/50) 07/Jun/14 - 14:39:11 0:00:54:11 0:01:05:08 1 1
2   USA 53581 Evvai J 122 Matthew Songer 0.9370 (50/50) 07/Jun/14 - 14:56:26 0:01:11:26 0:01:06:56 2 2
3   USA 52901 Sufficient Reason J 122 Mitchell Padnos 0.9600 (50/50) 07/Jun/14 - 14:56:01 0:01:11:01 0:01:08:11 3 3
4   USA 38005 Painkiller 4 Sydney 38 Alice Martin 0.9520 (50/50) 07/Jun/14 - 14:57:18 0:01:12:18 0:01:08:50 4 4
5   USA 28252 Sin Duda! Santa Cruz 52 Lindsey Duda 1.0570 (50/50) 07/Jun/14 - 14:51:02 0:01:06:02 0:01:09:48 5 5
6   USA 1717 Blue Riptide 41 Michael Schoendorf 1.1110 (50/50) 07/Jun/14 - 14:49:19 0:01:04:19 0:01:11:27 6 6
7   USA 52725 Imedi TP 52 Mark Hauf 1.1860 (50/50) 07/Jun/14 - 14:46:55 0:01:01:55 0:01:13:26 7 7
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 1
1   USA 2615 Scout Sydney 41 Dorsey Ruley 18.0 07/Jun/14 - 14:57:25 0:01:07:25 0:01:05:37 1 10
2   USA 52144 Eagles Wings GS 44 John Gottwald 15.0 07/Jun/14 - 14:57:57 0:01:07:57 0:01:06:27 2 11
3   USA 39503 Chaos Farr 395 Schroeder/Bernbaum Amedio 30.0 07/Jun/14 - 15:00:15 0:01:10:15 0:01:07:15 3 12
4   USA 28380 Spirit Walker B&H 41 Vern McCain 24.0 07/Jun/14 - 14:59:55 0:01:09:55 0:01:07:31 4 13
5   USA 4001 Edge J 130 Robert McManus 30.0 07/Jun/14 - 15:00:35 0:01:10:35 0:01:07:35 5 14
6   USA 38006 Eagle Sydney 38 Shawn/Jerry O'Neill 27.0 07/Jun/14 - 15:01:01 0:01:11:01 0:01:08:19 6 15
7   USA 39535 Wellenreiter VI Farr 395 Gregory Weykamp 30.0 07/Jun/14 - 15:02:04 0:01:12:04 0:01:09:04 7 16
8   USA 50593 Tango in Blue CM1200 Richard Trisco 21.0 07/Jun/14 - 15:01:46 0:01:11:46 0:01:09:40 8 17
9   USA 35004 Heartbreaker 1D35 Eric Oesterle 27.0 07/Jun/14 - 15:06:39 0:01:16:39 0:01:13:57 9 18
 
PHRF 2
1   USA 18188 Gauntlet Benetti 44 Guy Hiestand 54.0 07/Jun/14 - 15:05:22 0:00:50:22 0:00:46:46 1 1
2   USA 80 China Buffet FT 10 Team All U Can Eat 54.0 07/Jun/14 - 15:05:49 0:00:50:49 0:00:47:13 2 2
3   USA 43851 Standard Deviation Tripp 33 Carl Hanssen 81.0 07/Jun/14 - 15:08:50 0:00:53:50 0:00:48:26 3 3
4   USA 11508 MASKWA C&C 115 Donald Waller 72.0 07/Jun/14 - 15:09:02 0:00:54:02 0:00:49:14 4 4
5   USA 50399 Mrs Jones Mumm 36 Michael Jones 51.0 07/Jun/14 - 15:07:43 0:00:52:43 0:00:49:19 5 5
6   USA 32776 Touch Of Grey J 35 Larry Schell 69.0 07/Jun/14 - 15:09:50 0:00:54:50 0:00:50:14 6 6
7   USA 53026 Measure For Measure Morgan 36 N/M Brian Tobin 93.0 07/Jun/14 - 15:11:43 0:00:56:43 0:00:50:31 7 7
8   USA 42934 Whisper Express 34 Thomas Barnes 96.0 07/Jun/14 - 15:12:11 0:00:57:11 0:00:50:47 8 8
9   USA 32851 Bozo Circus J 35 Bruce Metcalf 69.0 07/Jun/14 - 15:10:24 0:00:55:24 0:00:50:48 9 9
10   USA 93036 PainKiller Mumm 36 Joel Carroll DNC 51.0       12  
11   USA 51395 Sea Raider C&C 110 Dirk Kruger DNF 81.0       12  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
White Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1   USA 326 Aquaholiks J 70 Martin Johnsson       1
2   USA 390 20/20 J 70 John Arendshorst       2
3   USA 482 X J 70 Dan Cheresh       3
4   USA 227 Gigi J 70 David Wagner       4
5   USA 37 BYC Team Pride J 70 Paul Hulsey       5
6   USA 34 Perseverance J 70 Bennet Greenwald       6
7   USA 335 Nitemare J 70 Amy Neill       7
8   USA 100 Gemini J 70 Blane Shea       8
9   USA 14 Hokey Smoke J 70 Richard Stearns       9
10   USA 359 J'had J 70 Jeff & Mark Veenstra       10
11   USA 325 Lost Boys J 70 Gary Scott       11
12   USA 36 Taipan SB J 70 Lloyd Karzen       12
13   USA 378 #378 J 70 Jeff Schaefer       13
14   USA 358 Bucephalus J 70 Andrea Krasinski       14
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019