2019 Melges 24 World Championship
Preliminary Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

World Championship One Design Melges 24 10/Oct/2019 02:05 PM    



Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
World Championship Racing
One Design Division
Melges 24
1 851   USA 851 Monsoon Melges 24 Bruce Ayres       1
2 854   ITA 854 Maidollis Melges 24 Perego Gianluca       2
3 860   ITA 860 Bombarda Melges 24 Andrea Pozzi       3
4 826   USA 849 Full Throttle Melges 24 Brian Porter       4
5 835   USA 835 Mikey Melges 24 Kevin Welch       5
6 693   ITA 693 Melgina Melges 24 Paolo Brescia       6
7 689   ITA 689 Strambapapà Melges 24 Michele Paoletti       7
8 778 Quantum Sails  ITA 778 Taki 4 (Corinthian) Melges 24 Marco Zammarchi       8
9 751   NOR 751 Storm Capital Sail Racing (Corinthian) Melges 24 Sivert Denneche       9
10 722   ITA 722 Altea Melges 24 Andrea Racchelli       10
11 677   GER 677 White Room (Corinthian) Melges 24 Michael Tarabochia       11
12 764   ITA 764 Magica (Corinthian) Melges 24 Piero Andolina       12
13 638   ITA 638 Jeco Team (Corinthian) Melges 24 Marco Cavallini       13
14 383   ITA 383 Epervier Melges 24 Ernesto Brianza       14
15 790   EST 790 Lenny (Corinthian) Melges 24 Tõnu Tõniste       15
16 859   GER 859 Nefeli Melges 24 Peter Karrié       16
17 841   USA 841 Warcanoe Melges 24 Michael Goldfarb       17
18 694   GBR 694 Gill Race Team (Corinthian) Melges 24 Miles Quinton       18
19 731   SUI 731 Cytrus (Corinthian) Melges 24 Christoph Renker       19
20 803   GER 803 Musto Racing (Corinthian) Melges 24 Oliver Oczycz       20
21 628   NOR 628 Nortek Sailing Team (Corinthian) Melges 24 Andreas Sola Fischer       21
22 782   DEN 782 Soffe Melges 24 Kim Christensen       22
23 759   HUN 759 Seven_Five_Nine (Corinthian) Melges 24 Ákos Csoltó       23
24 715   SWE 715 SWE 715 (Corinthian) Melges 24 Claes Meldgaard       24
25 853   CAN 853 Zingara Melges 24 Richard Reid       25
26 809   ITA 809 Arkanoè by Montura (Corinthian) Melges 24 Sergio Caramel       26
27 557   GBR 557 Imagine Melges 24 David Rowen       27
28 856   USA 856 Blind Squirrel Melges 24 John Brown       28
29 761 Quantum Sails  DEN 761 Top Gun Melges 24 Peter Havn       29
30 716   AUT 716 Pure (Corinthian) Melges 24 Michael Schineis       30
31 382   SUI 382 Cinghi-Aile (Corinthian) Melges 24 Michael Good       31
32 612 North Sails  GER 612 Laika (Corinthian) Melges 24 Lennart Burke       32
33 827   NED 827 Team Kesbeke (Corinthian) Melges 24 Eelco Blok       33
34 683   SWE 683 Exilia Racing (Corinthian) Melges 24 Kristoffer Borre       34
35 850   USA 850 Dark Energy (Corinthian) Melges 24 Laura Grondin       35
36 546   GBR 546 New Tricks (Corinthian) Melges 24 Ben Stone       36
37 821   SUI 821 Andele Melges 24 Jörg Hotz       37
38 499   GER 499 Slippery When Wet (Corinthian) Melges 24 Tim Köppe       38
39 760   UKR 661 Arctur (Corinthian) Melges 24 Vasyl Gureyev       39
40 828 North Sails  GBR 828 Kiss (Corinthian) Melges 24 David Pinner       40
41 808   NOR 808 Party Girl Melges 24 Jens Altern Wathne       41
42 646   EST 646 Yes Sir No Sir (Corinthian) Melges 24 Anu Reiman       42
43 643   AUT 643 Orca Melges 24 Helmut Gottwald       43
44 664   DEN 664 Bad Girl (Corinthian) Melges 24 Kim Fogde       44
45 590   ITA 590 Sonica Melges 24 Enrico Civello       45
46 327   GER 327 Ballyhoo Reloaded (Corinthian) Melges 24 Martin Thiermann       46
47 567   GER 567 Phonobloc (Corinthian) Melges 24 Thomas Beck       47
48 461 North Sails  SGP 461 Born in Fire (Corinthian) Melges 24 Pascal Radue       48
49 584   ITA 584 Eurosia XM (Corinthian) Melges 24 Lorenzo Moncada       49
50 752   AUT 752 Angry Dragon (Corinthian) Melges 24 Norbert Voith       50
51 272 North Sails  GBR 272 Liquidity Risk (Corinthian) Melges 24 Samuel Cox       51
52 647   GER 647 Ace Melges 24 Victor Pruchniewski       52
53 516   GBR 516 Yikes (Corinthian) Melges 24 Patrick Wilton       53
54 636   ITA 636 Marrakech Express (Corinthian) Melges 24 Roberto Doria       54
55 429   ITA 429 Sonica Sails (Corinthian) Melges 24 Albatros Turco DSQ         62  
56 763   HUN 763 Techno-Trade Melges 24 Ferenc Schwarcz RET       62  
57 673   GBR 822 Black Seal Melges 24 Richard Thompson RET       62  
58 728   HUN 728 FGF Aka Johi Melges 24 Robert Bakoczy RET       62  
59 704   GER 624 Kleine Rainbow Melges 24 Bent Dietrich RET       62  
60 333   GBR 333 Missbehavin (Corinthian) Melges 24 Robert Cubitt RET       62  
61 766   EST 766 Rock City (Corinthian) Melges 24 Martin Müür RET       62  
 

2019 Melges 24 World Championship
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 6

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
World Championship Racing
One Design Division
Melges 24
1 778 Quantum Sails  ITA 778 Taki 4 Melges 24 Marco Zammarchi       8
2 751   NOR 751 Storm Capital Sail Racing Melges 24 Sivert Denneche       9
3 677   GER 677 White Room Melges 24 Michael Tarabochia       11
4 764   ITA 764 Magica Melges 24 Piero Andolina       12
5 638   ITA 638 Jeco Team Melges 24 Marco Cavallini       13
6 790   EST 790 Lenny Melges 24 Tõnu Tõniste       15
7 694   GBR 694 Gill Race Team Melges 24 Miles Quinton       18
8 731   SUI 731 Cytrus Melges 24 Christoph Renker       19
9 803   GER 803 Musto Racing Melges 24 Oliver Oczycz       20
10 628   NOR 628 Nortek Sailing Team Melges 24 Andreas Sola Fischer       21
11 759   HUN 759 Seven_Five_Nine Melges 24 Ákos Csoltó       23
12 715   SWE 715 SWE 715 Melges 24 Claes Meldgaard       24
13 809   ITA 809 Arkanoè by Montura Melges 24 Sergio Caramel       26
14 716   AUT 716 Pure Melges 24 Michael Schineis       30
15 382   SUI 382 Cinghi-Aile Melges 24 Michael Good       31
16 612 North Sails  GER 612 Laika Melges 24 Lennart Burke       32
17 827   NED 827 Team Kesbeke Melges 24 Eelco Blok       33
18 683   SWE 683 Exilia Racing Melges 24 Kristoffer Borre       34
19 850   USA 850 Dark Energy Melges 24 Laura Grondin       35
20 546   GBR 546 New Tricks Melges 24 Ben Stone       36
21 499   GER 499 Slippery When Wet Melges 24 Tim Köppe       38
22 760   UKR 661 Arctur Melges 24 Vasyl Gureyev       39
23 828 North Sails  GBR 828 Kiss Melges 24 David Pinner       40
24 646   EST 646 Yes Sir No Sir Melges 24 Anu Reiman       42
25 664   DEN 664 Bad Girl Melges 24 Kim Fogde       44
26 327   GER 327 Ballyhoo Reloaded Melges 24 Martin Thiermann       46
27 567   GER 567 Phonobloc Melges 24 Thomas Beck       47
28 461 North Sails  SGP 461 Born in Fire Melges 24 Pascal Radue       48
29 584   ITA 584 Eurosia XM Melges 24 Lorenzo Moncada       49
30 752   AUT 752 Angry Dragon Melges 24 Norbert Voith       50
31 272 North Sails  GBR 272 Liquidity Risk Melges 24 Samuel Cox       51
32 516   GBR 516 Yikes Melges 24 Patrick Wilton       53
33 636   ITA 636 Marrakech Express Melges 24 Roberto Doria       54
34 429   ITA 429 Sonica Sails Melges 24 Albatros Turco DSQ         62  
35 333   GBR 333 Missbehavin Melges 24 Robert Cubitt RET       62  
36 766   EST 766 Rock City Melges 24 Martin Müür RET       62  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Sponsors    

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy