2019 Cedar Point Wednesday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Wednesday Night Series Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Div 1 - PHRF 111 or lower - Non-Spinnaker
1   43681 (N) Sawtooth (N) Thomas 35 Peter Schmiedeck - SHYC 75.0 / 1.0400 26/Jun/19 - 19:38:23 0:00:44:23 0:00:46:10 1 4
2   51898 Blazn' Star Beneteau First 36.7 Peter Hurley 90.0 / 1.0156 26/Jun/19 - 19:45:05 0:00:51:05 0:00:51:53 2 15
3   25567 Iris Sabre 426 Lee Backus - SHYC 93.0 / 1.0109 26/Jun/19 - 19:45:40 0:00:51:40 0:00:52:14 3 18
4   402 Amandi 40 Sabre Thomas Truitt 87.0 / 1.0204 26/Jun/19 - 19:54:00 0:01:00:00 0:01:01:13 4 24
5   42967 Bad Dog J 37c Thomas Graves DNS       6  
6   42565 Covenant J 40 Larry Romano DNC 102.0 / 0.9969       9  
7   43006 (N) Valkyrie YCC C&C 34R Erik & Annika Haakonsen DNC 105.0 / 0.9924       9  
8   52361 (N) Frequent Flyer (N) Beneteau First 36.7 Alistair Duke - SHYC DNC 87.0 / 1.0204       9  
 
Div 2 - PHRF 112 to 146 - Non-Spinnaker
1   36007 (N) Whirligig NY36 derek ettie 117.0 / 0.9745 26/Jun/19 - 19:33:11 0:00:45:11 0:00:44:02 1 1
2   23659 Mischief Metalmast 30 Cole Palmer 146.0 / 0.9339 26/Jun/19 - 19:35:54 0:00:47:54 0:00:44:44 2 2
3   40369 Dow Jones J 30 Seth Shepard IV 144.0 / 0.9366 26/Jun/19 - 19:37:13 0:00:49:13 0:00:46:06 3 3
4   2904 TBOLD Carrera 290 Nelson Stephenson 117.0 / 0.9745 26/Jun/19 - 19:36:27 0:00:48:27 0:00:47:13 4 5
5   22715 Fat City J 30 Carl Sherter 144.0 / 0.9366 26/Jun/19 - 19:39:11 0:00:51:11 0:00:47:56 5 7
6   129 (N) Élan (N) Atlantic Rodrigo Meireles 146.0 / 0.9339 26/Jun/19 - 19:40:49 0:00:52:49 0:00:49:20 6 8
7   330 Helium J 30 Harrison Gill 144.0 / 0.9366 26/Jun/19 - 19:41:01 0:00:53:01 0:00:49:39 7 9
8   84351 Lady Hawke C&C 35 MKIII Don Horton 132.0 / 0.9531 26/Jun/19 - 19:42:31 0:00:54:31 0:00:51:58 8 16
9   60019 Coho Hanse 370 John Durkin 120.0 / 0.9701 26/Jun/19 - 19:41:46 0:00:53:46 0:00:52:10 9 17
10   60665 Brisa Jeanneau 409 David Messenger - SHYC 114.0 / 0.9789 26/Jun/19 - 19:42:16 0:00:54:16 0:00:53:07 10 20
11   444 Après Ski Hunter 40.5 sd Andrew Dinitz - SHYC 132.0 / 0.9531 26/Jun/19 - 19:49:45 0:01:01:45 0:00:58:51 11 22
12   USA 25 Consortium Atlantic Brian McCabe 146.0 / 0.9339 26/Jun/19 - 19:54:42 0:01:06:42 0:01:02:17 12 25
13   84129 Navigo J 29 John Schwarten 129.0 / 0.9573 26/Jun/19 - 19:56:18 0:01:08:18 0:01:05:23 13 27
14   60468 (N) Gemini (N) Hanse 375 James Coffman DNS       19  
15   37 Pura Vida Beneteau 37 Andrew Genser - SHYC DNS       19  
16   129 Olan Tartan 3500 James Townsend DNS       19  
17   42324 Eclipse Sweden 38 Lou Resnansky DNS       19  
 
div 3 - PHRF 147 or higher - Non-Spinnaker
1   1101 Obsession Sabre 34 Mk I Jacqueline Flournoy 159.0 / 0.9168 26/Jun/19 - 19:32:43 0:00:51:43 0:00:47:25 1 6
2   63210 Nereid Sabre 36 Julie & Marcus Carpenter 147.0 / 0.9326 26/Jun/19 - 19:34:41 0:00:53:41 0:00:50:04 2 10
3   41015 Gnosis Sabre 34 Mk II Andrew Hoffman 153.0 / 0.9246 26/Jun/19 - 19:35:27 0:00:54:27 0:00:50:21 3 11
4   40934 Isle of Skye Sabre 34 mkII Charlie McMillan - SHYC 150.0 / 0.9286 26/Jun/19 - 19:35:18 0:00:54:18 0:00:50:25 4 12
5   724 Down The Hatch Ericson 32-III John D'Angelo 171.0 / 0.9015 26/Jun/19 - 19:37:26 0:00:56:26 0:00:50:52 5 13
6   50467 Ananda Tartan 37 Marc Bailin 150.0 / 0.9286 26/Jun/19 - 19:36:04 0:00:55:04 0:00:51:08 6 14
7   149 Terrapin Sabre 30 MK III Chris Lindau 174.0 / 0.8978 26/Jun/19 - 19:39:26 0:00:58:26 0:00:52:28 7 19
8   0037 Lotus Pearson 31 Martin Burger - SHYC 180.0 / 0.8904 26/Jun/19 - 19:45:06 0:01:04:06 0:00:57:04 8 21
9   5 Thin Ice Hunter Mark Berns 177.0 / 0.8941 26/Jun/19 - 19:48:38 0:01:07:38 0:01:00:28 9 23
10   429 Summer Time Catalina 320 Roger Nitkin 174.0 / 0.8978 26/Jun/19 - 19:53:28 0:01:12:28 0:01:05:04 10 26
11   42121 Ark Angel Beneteau 423 Fred Gabriele - SHYC 159.0 / 0.9168 26/Jun/19 - 19:52:33 0:01:11:33 0:01:05:36 11 28
12   40910 Stealin' Time Pearson-28.2 Bob Karpel DNS       20  
13   21939 Nepenthe Pearson 31 Dan and Kelly Merton - SHYC DNS       20  
14   4011 Krickin J 24 Scott Henjes DNS       20  
15   35 Lone Bark Elan 434 Impression Chris Gackstatter DNS       20  
16   3712 Catamount Catalina 30 TRBS John Mount DNS       20  
17   119 Altair Pacific Seacraft 34 Otokar von Bradsky DNS       20  
18   201 Endless Summer Ericson 35 Randall Brooks DNS       20  
19   141 Ghost Atlantic Jim Doyle DNS         20  
 
Div 4 - PHRF - Spinnaker
1   52735 Havoc X-35 John Owen / Chris Johannessen 60.0 / 1.0656 26/Jun/19 - 19:41:03 0:01:06:03 0:01:10:23 1 29
2   39538 Redemption Farr 395 David Goldstone 30.0 / 1.1207 26/Jun/19 - 19:39:44 0:01:04:44 0:01:12:33 2 30
3   52361 (S) Frequent Flyer (S) Beneteau First 36.7 Alistair Duke - SHYC 81.0 / 1.0301 26/Jun/19 - 19:48:24 0:01:13:24 0:01:15:37 3 31
4   18321 Expresso Express 37 Bullen/Longo/Duncan 72.0 / 1.0450 26/Jun/19 - 19:47:32 0:01:12:32 0:01:15:48 4 32
5   41426 Southern Cross Frers 33 Brian Higgins 111.0 / 0.9834 26/Jun/19 - 19:55:03 0:01:20:03 0:01:18:43 5 33
6   60468 (S) Gemini (S) Hanse 375 James Coffman 111.0 / 0.9834 26/Jun/19 - 19:55:31 0:01:20:31 0:01:19:11 6 34
7   83158 Hound Dog J 92 Christian Uecker 111.0 / 0.9834 26/Jun/19 - 19:58:32 0:01:23:32 0:01:22:09 7 35
8 North Sails  353 Alchuringa 2.0 J 105 Steve Froebel 81.0 / 1.0301 26/Jun/19 - 19:58:53 0:01:23:53 0:01:26:24 8 36
9   36007 (S) Whirligig NY 36 Derek Ettie DNS       13  
10 UK Sailmakers  60697 Loblolly J 35 Michael Greene DNS       13  
11   43006 (S) Valkyrie YCC C&C 34R Erik & Annika Haakonsen DNS       13  
12   43681 (S) Sawtooth (S) Thomas 35 Peter Schmiedeck - SHYC DNS 75.0 / 1.0400       13  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019