2019 Discover the Caribbean
Preliminary Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Discover the Caribbean Racing
One Design Division
IC 24
1   PUR 69 Sembrador IC 24 Ramón Gonzalez Bennazar       1
2   PUR 60 Orion IC 24 Fraito Lugo       2
3   PUR 66 A mi paso IC 24 Agustín Lázaro-Lugo       3
4   PUR 71 Cachondo IC 24 Marco Teixidor       4
5   PUR 80 Tax Return/ Medflix IC 24 Carlos Feliciano       5
6   PUR 62 Urayo IC 24 Gilberto Rivera       6
7   USA 72 Hayronman IC 24 Juan Moline       7
8   PUR 61 Catimba IC 24 Ricardo Barreto       8
9   PUR 78 Compinche IC 24 Javier Enrique Pérez       9
10   PUR 1 Smile and Wave IC 24 Mari Bonnet       10
 
Hunter 21.6
1   1612 Pura Vida Hunter 216 Joel Santiago       1
2   PUR 222 Grama Mia Hunter 216 Raymond Parodi       2
3   PUR 615 Tranquilein Hunter 216 Steven Rossy DNC       4  
 
O'day 19
1   PUR 3665 Pa que te boten O'Day 19 Ismael Vázquez       1
2   PUR 0174 Popeye O'Day 19 Pedro Ortiz         2
3   2433 Camaleon O'Day 19 Manuel Portela       3
4   2837 Mentirita O’Day 19 Roberto Perez       4
 
Rhode 19
1   PR 3215 ORZA Rhode 19 Graham A Castillo         1
2   PUR 3213 Botecito Rhode 19 Sebastian Bonnin         2
3   USA 3214 La Tulla Rhose 19 José Tulla DNC         4  
 
N 17
1   2016 Malas Mañas 3 Native Sloop Angel Solis       1
2   0000 Zorro Native Sloop Carlos Marrero       2
3   0000 Monje Loco Native Sloop Johnny Velazquez       3
4   1 A Fuego Native Sloop Luis Valentin       4
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Jib & Main A
1   39014 Crystal J Boats Jerome O'Neill (M) 93.0 / 1.0109 10/Nov/19 - 11:58:03 0:00:47:03 0:00:47:34 1 4
2   13012 Timon 2 Tartan ten 33 Fernando Montilla 141.0 / 0.9407 10/Nov/19 - 12:07:11 0:00:56:11 0:00:52:51 2 5
3   8 Relena Morgan 41 Luis Llorens 160.0 / 0.9155 10/Nov/19 - 12:11:17 0:01:00:17 0:00:55:11 3 6
4   PUR 38 Windward J 92 Kevin Arocho 126.0 / 0.9615 10/Nov/19 - 12:08:40 0:00:57:40 0:00:55:27 4 7
5   PUR 131 Tinglar J 35 Frank D. Inserni 104.0 / 0.9939 10/Nov/19 - 12:09:07 0:00:58:07 0:00:57:46 5 8
6   1 Vejigante beneteau oceanis 45 Pedro A Marcucci 103.0 / 0.9954 10/Nov/19 - 12:10:41 0:00:59:41 0:00:59:25 6 11
 
PHRF - Jib & Main B
1   PUR 455 Julepe J 24 Andres Socarras 183.0 / 0.8868 09/Nov/19 - 14:10:55 0:00:35:55 0:00:31:51 1 1
2   10834 Adelante C&C Rodolfo Serra 193.0 / 0.8748 09/Nov/19 - 14:13:25 0:00:38:25 0:00:33:36 2 2
3   1 Nomada Pearson 33 Luis Santos 199.0 / 0.8678 09/Nov/19 - 14:14:34 0:00:39:34 0:00:34:20 3 3
 
PHRF - Jib & Main C
1   EST 640 Migdy Sea Sprite 23 Jose Maria Albinana 297.0 / 0.7674 09/Nov/19 - 14:57:35 0:01:16:35 0:00:58:46 1 9
2   PUR 024 Petite Ranger 26 Francisco Quinones 205.0 / 0.8609 09/Nov/19 - 14:49:26 0:01:08:26 0:00:58:55 2 10
3   0958 Windy Pearson 26 Garden Rafael 229.0 / 0.8344 09/Nov/19 - 14:58:07 0:01:17:07 0:01:04:21 3 12
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019