2019 Wednesday Night Twilight Series
Preliminary Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Wednesday Night Twilight Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF <=89
1   USA 97864 Dakota Girl J 35 Philip Zecher   17/Jul/19 - 19:27:51 0:00:27:51 0:00:29:06 1 6
2   USA 61121 Eagle J 121 Steven Levy DNC         8  
3   USA 40134 Eclipse Elan 40 Kent Holden DNC         8  
4   USA 56600 Coyote Bolt 37 William Clemens DNC         8  
5   USA 41269 Vitesse J 35 Robert Krasnor DNC         8  
6   USA 52554 Jamala IV Beneteau First 36.7 Hamish Young DNC         8  
7   123 ideal 18 ideal 18 Lara Laitala DNC         8  
 
PHRF 90 to 159
1   USA 8384/77287 Graffiti Olson 30 Jonathan & Karin Nye   17/Jul/19 - 19:30:26 0:00:25:26 0:00:25:07 1 1
2   USA 429/1250 Stampede Etchells Karen Varbaro   17/Jul/19 - 19:31:32 0:00:26:32 0:00:25:24 2 2
3   USA 26 Redline J 92 David Kaplan / Ray Gustin   17/Jul/19 - 19:32:26 0:00:27:26 0:00:26:37 3 4
4   USA 63136 Shining Star Farr 33 Steve Hayes   17/Jul/19 - 19:32:15 0:00:27:15 0:00:27:03 4 5
5   USA 20233 Dursey C&C 33 David Ornstein DNC         18  
6 Other  USA 52594 Hawkeye C&C 34 Michael Burke DNC         18  
7   USA 92 Easy Red J 92 John Cutting DNC         18  
8   USA 143 Freebird Pearson 34 Jake Kramer DNC         18  
9 155   USA 155 Crazy Train Melges 24 Patrick Croke DNC         18  
10   USA none Resurrection Hanse Lawrence Sterne DNC         18  
11   USA 68 Crusader Sabre 402 Adam Zakka DNC         18  
12   USA 216 Switchback J 70 David Daigle DNC         18  
13   USA 61176 Lisa Marie Beneteau Oceanis 38.1 Timothy Harkness DNC         18  
14   USA 33086 Quality Time C&C 33-2 Karen Lau & Roger van Loveren DNC         18  
15   USA 30736 Tecumseh C&C36 Donald Rotzien DNC         18  
16   USA 33897 Bulldawg S2 9.1 Robert King DNC         18  
17   USA 295 Liberty Sabre 34 Leonard Shavel RET         18  
 
PHRF >=160
1   USA 60327 Carpe Diem Beneteau First 235 Blazej Cichy   17/Jul/19 - 19:40:13 0:00:30:13 0:00:25:51 1 3
2   USA 207 Circe Shields Tom McManus DNC         15  
3   USA 1 Moonrise Alerion 28 Express James Weil DNC         15  
4   USA 1695 Gratis II Cal 25 Malcolm Woodier DNC         15  
5   43885 Neva Beneteau First 235 Alexander Henkin DNC         15  
6   USA 204 Foolish Pleasure Morgan 30 Centerboard John Ekberg DNC         15  
7   USA 2114 3 Amigos J 24 Matias Healy DNC         15  
8   4306 Bagheera Hinckley Pilot 35 George Yankowich DNC         15  
9   41109 Phoenix Hughes 35 Ward Davol DNC         15  
10   USA 1358 Silver Fox J 24 Jasjeet Sood DNC         15  
11   150 Out of the Blue S2 6.7 Larry Bowman DNC         15  
12   USA 220 Badger Sabre 34 Mk I Chris and Sarah Fey DNC         15  
13   USA 205 Nemesis Shields Jonathan Krumeich RET         15  
14   USA 60164 Timaru Jeanneau Carter Harris RET         15  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019