2020 Grenada Sailing Week
Final Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Grenada Sailing Week CSA CSA 1 28/Jan/2020 01:40 PM   10 Kts

Grenada Sailing Week - J 24 One Design J 24 28/Jan/2020 09:30 AM    



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Grenada Sailing Week Racing
CSA Division
CSA 1
1   ANT 104 Liquid J 122 Pamela Baldwin 0.952 (Asy) 28/Jan/20 - 14:24:29 0:00:44:29 0:00:42:21 1 1
2   GRN 2005 Category 5 Hobie 33 Mod Richard Szyjan 0.914 (Asy) 28/Jan/20 - 14:27:52 0:00:47:52 0:00:43:45 2 2
3   BAR 121 Whistler J 121 Peter Lewis 0.976 (Asy) 28/Jan/20 - 14:25:36 0:00:45:36 0:00:44:30 3 3
4   FRA 51 La Morrigane Surprise Tristan Marmousez 0.813 (Spin) 28/Jan/20 - 14:34:58 0:00:54:58 0:00:44:41 4 4
5   TRI 10 Dingolay LS 10 (Tartan 10) Mark Chapman 0.843 (Spin) 28/Jan/20 - 14:35:30 0:00:55:30 0:00:46:47 5 5
6   FRA 972 Maison Satec (Perseverare Diabolicum) Farr 40 Jean Michel Figueres 1.027 (Spin) 28/Jan/20 - 14:25:45 0:00:45:45 0:00:46:59 6 6
7   GBR 7951R Optimus Prime Beneteau First 40 Dmitry Kondratyev 0.938 (Spin) 28/Jan/20 - 14:30:39 0:00:50:39 0:00:47:31 7 7
8   TRI 547 Jaguar Frers 43 Peter Morris 0.924 (Spin) 28/Jan/20 - 14:31:31 0:00:51:31 0:00:47:36 8 8
9   TRI 1 Wajang Beneteau First 10 Darcy Carr 0.875 (Spin) 28/Jan/20 - 14:36:11 0:00:56:11 0:00:49:10 9 9
10   SWE 450 Emily of Cowes Elan 450 Richard Oswald 0.939 (Asy) 28/Jan/20 - 14:32:58 0:00:52:58 0:00:49:44 10 10
11   ANU 911882 TAZ RP 37 Bernard Evan-Wong 0.999 (Asy) 28/Jan/20 - 14:31:44 0:00:51:44 0:00:51:41 11 11
12   6849 Spirit of Juno Farr 65 Peter Anthony 1.083 (Asy) 28/Jan/20 - 14:28:46 0:00:48:46 0:00:52:49 12 12
13   GBR 1321L Escapado First 40.7 Germaine Williams 0.927 (Both 2) 28/Jan/20 - 14:37:02 0:00:57:02 0:00:52:52 13 13
14   CAN 8 Touch2Play Racing Reflex 38 Rob Butler 0.937 (Asy 2) 28/Jan/20 - 14:37:32 0:00:57:32 0:00:53:55 14 14
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Grenada Sailing Week - J 24 Racing
One Design Division
J 24
1   BAR 3915 Fadeaway J 24 Gus Reader       1
2   LCA 1132 Jabal J 24 Nick Forsberg       2
3   GRN 4167 Die Hard J 24 Robbie Yearwood       3
4   TRI 2343 Frigate J 24 Richard Amerling       4
5   BAR 202 Shakin J 24 Jeff Fisher       5
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020