2019 73rd Annual Red Grant Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Annual Red Grant Regatta One Design J105 - One Design 14/Jul/2019 12:25 PM 3.8 NM  
Annual Red Grant Regatta PHRF PHRF - Spinnaker - 1 14/Jul/2019 12:37 PM 3.8 NM  
Annual Red Grant Regatta PHRF PHRF - Spinnaker - 2 14/Jul/2019 12:43 PM 3.8 NM  
Annual Red Grant Regatta PHRF PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 14/Jul/2019 12:56 PM 3 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Annual Red Grant Regatta Racing
One Design Division
J105 - One Design
1   USA 568 Honey Badger J/105 Brian M. Nelson       1
2   USA 19 skal J/105 Paul Zajac       2
3   USA 194 Magic J 105 Gary and Ann Myer       3
4   USA 171 BIGAMY J/105 Dennis Meichel       4
5   USA 680 Synergy J 105 David Spence       5
6   USA 638 Osprey J 105 Steve/Kevin Losik/Lecompte       6
7   USA 472 Doctor Jazz J 105 Arthur Topilow       7
8   USA 336 Hornet J 105 Dennis Driscoll       8
 
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker - 1
1   USA 63045 For Sail J 29 MHOB Jim Mackevich 111.0 14/Jul/19 - 15:20:57 0:02:43:57 0:02:36:55 1 4
2   USA 291 Smokin' J J/29 MHOB Tom & Julie Sinatra 111.0 14/Jul/19 - 15:21:23 0:02:44:23 0:02:37:21 2 5
3 North Sails  USA 250 Opus Beneteau First 36.7 Ronald Ross 81.0 14/Jul/19 - 15:20:11 0:02:43:11 0:02:38:03 3 6
4   USA 54284 Shooting Star Andy Oeftering 108.0 14/Jul/19 - 15:22:20 0:02:45:20 0:02:38:30 4 7
5   USA 53294 Mojo J 29 MHOB Chris Saunders 111.0 14/Jul/19 - 15:23:05 0:02:46:05 0:02:39:03 5 9
6   USA 4444 Surface Tension Beneteau First 36.7 Lou Melillo 84.0 14/Jul/19 - 15:21:55 0:02:44:55 0:02:39:36 6 12
7   USA 802 Flying Squirrel J 80 Andrew Martin 126.0 14/Jul/19 - 15:26:18 0:02:49:18 0:02:41:19 7 14
8   USA 32619 Mystique J/27 Taylor Niles 123.0 14/Jul/19 - 15:27:51 0:02:50:51 0:02:43:04 8 17
9   USA 44 Escapade Beneteau First 10R Alan Rothschild 81.0 14/Jul/19 - 15:25:32 0:02:48:32 0:02:43:24 9 18
10   USA 20 BlueMoon Farr 395 Luke Puk DNF 33.0       11  
 
PHRF - Spinnaker - 2
1   USA 485 Blue Meanie J 30 Steve Buzbee 138.0 14/Jul/19 - 15:28:22 0:02:45:22 0:02:36:38 1 3
2   USA 5476 Velocidad J 24 Christopher Stone 171.0 14/Jul/19 - 15:32:25 0:02:49:25 0:02:38:35 2 8
3   30909 Firefly Pearson Flyer 30 Alan Uminski 141.0 14/Jul/19 - 15:31:09 0:02:48:09 0:02:39:13 3 10
4   USA 517 Bluejacket J 30 Sumner Parker 138.0 14/Jul/19 - 15:31:13 0:02:48:13 0:02:39:29 4 11
5   USA 4182 Rabbit Season/Duck Season J 24 Frank Scalisi 171.0 14/Jul/19 - 15:33:34 0:02:50:34 0:02:39:44 5 13
6   USA 5321 Sled Dog J 24 Doug Olsen 171.0 14/Jul/19 - 15:35:24 0:02:52:24 0:02:41:34 6 15
7   USA USA 86 Whiplash Wavelength 24 Joseph Wawrzynski 165.0 14/Jul/19 - 15:35:52 0:02:52:52 0:02:42:25 7 16
8   436 Presto J30 John Dennerlein 138.0 14/Jul/19 - 15:35:20 0:02:52:20 0:02:43:36 8 19
9   USA 288 Sugaree Sabre 34 MK2 Pedro Escandon DNC 153.0       10  
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1   152 TENACITY C&C 34 Jesse Ottesen 144.0 14/Jul/19 - 15:35:40 0:02:39:40 0:02:32:28 1 1
2   197 Celtic Star Sabre 34 MK1- CB Bill Mulholland 168.0 14/Jul/19 - 15:39:42 0:02:43:42 0:02:35:18 2 2
3   usa 1062 Pygmalion J-24 Richard Dworak 171.0 14/Jul/19 - 15:48:31 0:02:52:31 0:02:43:58 3 20
4   USA 320 Latitude Mason 43 Brian Gillen DNC 156.0       6  
5   USA ODAY Golden Road O'Day 23 Shawn Leonard DNC 252.0       6  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy