2019 Laser District 8 Grand Prix
Final Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
District 8 Grand Prix Racing
One Design Division
Laser
1   194505 Laser Laser Eric Reitinger       1
2   177687 Laser Laser Carrson Pearce       2
3   165049 Laser Laser Tommy Green       3
4   204410 Laser Laser Luke Welker       4
5   177667 Laser Laser Carrter Pearce       5
6   Usa 189788 Na Laser Matt Doherty       6
7   209073 Shogun Laser Britt Hughes       7
8   186504 Laser Laser Sam Parsons       8
9   205472 Mighty Mouse Laser Lawrence Mcgrath       9
10   USA 211640 USA 211640 Laser Lindsay Hewitt       10
11   173703 Laser Laser Dan Desmond       11
12   199560 Orange Teror Laser Frank Seckler       12
13   212116 Born Free Laser Bill Dickey       12
14   177156 177156 Laser Robert Terry       13
15   162020 Laser Laser Ted Cremer       14
16   172963 Chaos - As Order Yet Undefined Laser Andrew Ness       15
17   172101 172101 Laser Bill Heintz       16
 
Laser Radial
1   215021 none Laser Radial Matthew Wallace       1
2   USA 215017 215017 Laser Radial Grace Austin       2
3   JPN 188886 Ryosuke Sakai Laser Radial Ryosuke Sakai       3
4   211639 Laser Laser Radial Griffin Sisk       4
5   185840 185840 Laser Radial Jarred Hosking       5
6   105813 na Laser Radial Rudolph Ratsep       6
7   211514 laser Laser Radial Amnon Gitelson       7
8   USA 213422 USA 213422 Laser Radial John McGrane       8
9   205445 Laser Laser Radial Natalya Gontcharova       9
10   215955 Yana Laser radial Yana Prakhina       10
11   187297 Damfino Laser Radial Dylan Blaschuk       11
12   170139 Salsa Verde Laser Radial Andrew Loeffel       12
13   187879 Laser Laser Radial Lauren Bednarz-Scott DNS       14  
 

2019 Laser District 8 Grand Prix
Sub-Class Scoring - Final Results Race 6

Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
District 8 Grand Prix Racing
One Design Division
Laser (Apprentice)
1   173703 Laser Laser Dan Desmond       11
 
 
Laser (Apprentice Master)
1   194505 Laser Laser Eric Reitinger       1
 
 
Laser (Exalted Grand Master)
1   USA 211640 USA 211640 Laser Lindsay Hewitt       10
 
 
Laser (Grand Master)
1   Usa 189788 Na Laser Matt Doherty       6
2   209073 Shogun Laser Britt Hughes       7
3   199560 Orange Teror Laser Frank Seckler       12
4   177156 177156 Laser Robert Terry       13
5   162020 Laser Laser Ted Cremer       14
6   172963 Chaos - As Order Yet Undefined Laser Andrew Ness       15
7   172101 172101 Laser Bill Heintz       16
 
 
Laser (Masters)
1   205472 Mighty Mouse Laser Lawrence Mcgrath       9
2   212116 Born Free Laser Bill Dickey       12
 
 
Laser (Open)
1   177687 Laser Laser Carrson Pearce       2
2   165049 Laser Laser Tommy Green       3
3   204410 Laser Laser Luke Welker       4
4   177667 Laser Laser Carrter Pearce       5
5   186504 Laser Laser Sam Parsons       8
 
 
Laser Radial (Grand Master)
1   105813 na Laser Radial Rudolph Ratsep       6
2   211514 laser Laser Radial Amnon Gitelson       7
3   USA 213422 USA 213422 Laser Radial John McGrane       8
 
 
Laser Radial (Masters)
1   JPN 188886 Ryosuke Sakai Laser Radial Ryosuke Sakai       3
2   205445 Laser Laser Radial Natalya Gontcharova       9
 
 
Laser Radial (Open)
1   USA 215017 215017 Laser Radial Grace Austin       2
2   187879 Laser Laser Radial Lauren Bednarz-Scott DNS       14  
 
 
Laser Radial (Youth)
1   215021 none Laser Radial Matthew Wallace       1
2   211639 Laser Laser Radial Griffin Sisk       4
3   185840 185840 Laser Radial Jarred Hosking       5
4   215955 Yana Laser radial Yana Prakhina       10
5   187297 Damfino Laser Radial Dylan Blaschuk       11
6   170139 Salsa Verde Laser Radial Andrew Loeffel       12
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019