2019 Cornish Hen Regatta
Final Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Echo Racing
One Design Division
Laser
1   172520 172520 Laser Harri Palm Guelph CBC       1
2   207881 Sabotage Laser Doug Folsetter Royal Hamilton Yacht Club       2
3   197120 197120 Laser Cameron Lynn BHYC/RHYC/OST       3
4   211542 Quicksilver Laser Brett Slykerman PDYC       4
5   162469 N/A Laser Jiarui Cao BHYC       5
 
Laser 4.7
1   577 CW 4.7 Hunter Parks FBYC DNF       2  
 
Laser Radial
1   196054 Laser Radial Helios HE OYS       1
2   182788 Cameron Hastings Radial Noah Hastings FBYC       2
3   214043 214043 Radial Braden Johnson FBYC       3
4   187739 laser Radial Rogan Boag PCYC       4
5   173283 173283 Radial Tatum Kibbey-Dunne Frenchman's Bay Yacht Club       5
6   189763 189763 Radial Victoria Dickson FBYC       6
7   177888 Radial Colin O'Connor RHYC/ PCYC       7
8   177338 Radial Zoe Folsetter Royal Hamilton YC / Port Credit YC       8
9   173983 Laser Radial Radial Rachael Susman Frenchman’s Bay Yacht Club       9
10   209676 209676 Radial Megan Gilbey PCYC       10
11   209078 209078 Radial Orest Ostapiak Hamilton Bay Sailing Club       11
12   131486 Radial Owsten Holderness FBYC       12
13   187275 n/a Radial Will Askew O.Y.S       13
14   1701 Radial Radial Sean Canfor Royal Hamilton Yacht Club       14
15   194521 noname Radial Cameron Zytaruk PCYC       15
16   215649 foghmarine.ca Radial Lucas Fogh Port Credit Yacht Club DNC       18  
17   1177338 1177338 Radial Jackson Perry Royal Hamilton YC DNS       18  
 
420 (Non-Spin)
1   8552 Kate C420 Kate Rogers / Connor Kelly Boulevard       1
2   3500 l1 C420 Lily Rogers / Lucas Quintas boulevard       2
 
420 (Spin)
1   7425 Green Lantern C420 Logan Corcoran / Michael Tahir BHYC/OST       2
2   8208 ACE C420 Antoine Vilain / Cole Jarvis-Frain Oakville Yacht Squadron       3
3   8200 8200 C420 Joe Marynowski / Andrew Sutcliffe BCC       4
4   7327 none C420 Ekin Berktay / Emma Sampson Port Credit Yacht Club       5
5   6942 none C420 Max Kepran / Calvin Paine South Port Sailing Club       6
6   8171 420 C420 Sydney Bowman / Jaden Pitt OST/NYC       7
7   6499 420 C420 Luisa de Marez Oyens / Emma Dale PCYC       8
8   7153 7153 C420 Anna McIelland / Annie Tims PCYC       9
9   8551 Boulevard 8551 C420 Michael Sheehan / Josh Leung Boulevard Club       10
10   7577 Tokyo Drift C420 Ruby Farr / Mika Kaye SLSC/OST SCP       10
11   7502 7502 C420 Liam Marshall / Nathan NYC       11
12   7673 420 C420 Stefan Mayer / Cate Balasubramanian Port Credit Yacht Club       12
13   6429 Arbana C420 Arbutus Fricker / Diana Perry Royal Hamilton Yacht Club       13
14   7204 Juan C420 Ashley Gillis / Phoebe Tufts RCYC       14
15   6933 420 C420 Claire Podolsky / Ben Margerison South Port Sailing Club       15
16   7085 420 C420 Jackson Podolsky / Taylor Eagen South Port Sailing Club       16
17   8170 Pinkerton/Lane C420 Teddy Pinkerton / Aiden Lane National Yacht Club       17
18   7000 Zim C420 Jess Hudson / Sam Nissan BHYC       18
19   6495 C420 Emilia Kasprzak / Edoardo Iorio RHYC       19
20   7519 C420 C420 Ryan Leduc / Dario Tanser BHYC       20
21   7767 zim bobway C420 Liam Hayes / jesse montes Barrie yaatch club       21
22   6266 6266 C420 Colin Jormakka / Kyla Hamilton RHYC       22
23   8004 Baby Jesus C420 Owen Anderson / Katherine Bergeron Barrie Yacht Club       23
24   11 noname C420 Duncan Watson / Kathleen Doyle RCYC       24
25   7421 Grand Prix Boat #3 C420 Adrian Tang / Maggie Tripp RCYC       25
26   7766 Zimbabwe C420 Hannah Trombley / Drew Ambeau Barrie Yacht Club       26
27   5246 Slow C420 Sebastian McClay / Quinn Szemeczko BHYC BFD       30  
28   4124 C420 George Savistskiy / Owen Leduc BHYC DNC       30  
29   69 Totes Legit C420 Morgan Dauphinee / Michelle Schubert Barrie Yacht Club DNS       30  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Golf Racing
One Design Division
Optimist - Green
1   12871 n/a Optimist Will Keilty Kingston Yacht Club       1
2   111 Courage Optimist Amelia Shirer FBYC       2
3   549 Clam Optimist Ryan Coholan FBYC       3
4   8 XSP Optimist Zoe Price Frenchmans Bay       4
5   165699 165699 Optimist Asher Williams Boulevard       5
6   1254 Lucky Lady 3 Optimist Jonathan Shirer FBYC       6
7   1752 Opti Optimist Emerson Nault RHYC       7
8   1670 Boat Optimist Olive Weakley Port Credit Yacht Club       8
9   1594 Cracker Optimist Jack Graham Royal Hamilton Yacht Club       9
10   1492 None Optimist Edmund Fricker RHYC       10
11   18642 Shark Optimist Lawrence Hrubant Etobicoke       11
12   1313 none Optimist Vivienne Boulanger pcyc       12
13   1570 noname Optimist Patrick Lochsapp RHYC       13
14   1458 TBD Optimist Rain Tuinstra RHYC       14
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Kilo Racing
One Design Division
Optimist
1   1650 PCYC Optimist Mats Braaten PCYC       1
2   1334 Opti Optimist Thomas Desrochers PCYC       2
3   1804 1804 Optimist Andrew Chisholm Port Credit Yacht Club       3
4   1700 NA Optimist Ford Amery RCYC       4
5   1391 Davies Optimist Lindsay Davies RCYC       5
6   1594 Optimist Optimist Piper Howell Royal Canadian YC       6
7   1795 Rock it Optimist Spencer Hrubant Etobicoke       7
8 1   1058 Shadow Optimist Luis Noriega ABYC       8
9   1080 Spyro Optimist Andres Noriega ABYC       9
10   1335 no name Optimist Caleb Johnston PCYC       10
11   1668 CAN 1668 Optimist Mattias Koechli RCYC       11
12   1669 CAN 1669 Optimist Andreas Koechli RCYC       12
13   1708 NA Optimist Hudson Amery RCYC       13
14   1735 None Optimist Hayden Breau PCYC       14
15   1322 CHASE Optimist Hudson Meurer RCYC       15
16   1634 1634 Optimist Callum Ruch ABYC       16
17   1632 Free Runner Optimist Jack Keilty Kingston Yacht Club       17
18   1413 Jr. Whim Optimist Genevieve Langford RCYC       18
19   1 op Optimist Ziang Li rcyc       19
20   16311 Opti Optimist Graham O'Connor RHYC       20
21   1789 1789 Optimist Sterling Ott BHYC       21
22   11 Opti Optimist Zixuan Li Rcyc       22
23   1260 None Optimist Angus McTavish RCYC       23
24   1577 1577 Optimist Sydney Murray BHYC       24
25   1676 Fenghuang Optimist Claire Bartholomew Boulevard Club       25
26   1774 Generation Z Optimist Miranda Bartholomew Boulevard Club       26
27   1677 CAN1677 Optimist Dylan Finch PCYC       27
28   963 963 Optimist Willem Piper Royal Hamilton YC       28
29   6 6 Optimist William Lewis ABYC       29
30   1776 Optimist Optimist Baruch Saffer RCYC DNF       32  
31   1201 1201 Optimist Annika Hoogland ABYC DNS       32  
 

2019 Cornish Hen Regatta
Sub-Class Scoring - Final Results Race 6

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Kilo Racing
One Design Division
Optimist (Blue)
1   1334 Opti Optimist Thomas Desrochers PCYC       2
2   1804 1804 Optimist Andrew Chisholm Port Credit Yacht Club       3
3   1594 Optimist Optimist Piper Howell Royal Canadian YC       6
4 1   1058 Shadow Optimist Luis Noriega ABYC       8
5   1335 no name Optimist Caleb Johnston PCYC       10
6   1708 NA Optimist Hudson Amery RCYC       13
7   1735 None Optimist Hayden Breau PCYC       14
8   1634 1634 Optimist Callum Ruch ABYC       16
9   16311 Opti Optimist Graham O'Connor RHYC       20
10   1789 1789 Optimist Sterling Ott BHYC       21
11   1260 None Optimist Angus McTavish RCYC       23
12   1577 1577 Optimist Sydney Murray BHYC       24
13   1676 Fenghuang Optimist Claire Bartholomew Boulevard Club       25
14   1774 Generation Z Optimist Miranda Bartholomew Boulevard Club       26
15   1677 CAN1677 Optimist Dylan Finch PCYC       27
16   963 963 Optimist Willem Piper Royal Hamilton YC       28
17   1776 Optimist Optimist Baruch Saffer RCYC DNF       32  
18   1201 1201 Optimist Annika Hoogland ABYC DNS       32  
 
 
Optimist (Red)
1   1650 PCYC Optimist Mats Braaten PCYC       1
2   1700 NA Optimist Ford Amery RCYC       4
3   1391 Davies Optimist Lindsay Davies RCYC       5
4   1668 CAN 1668 Optimist Mattias Koechli RCYC       11
5   1669 CAN 1669 Optimist Andreas Koechli RCYC       12
6   1413 Jr. Whim Optimist Genevieve Langford RCYC       18
7   1 op Optimist Ziang Li rcyc       19
8   11 Opti Optimist Zixuan Li Rcyc       22
 
 
Optimist (White)
1   1795 Rock it Optimist Spencer Hrubant Etobicoke       7
2   1080 Spyro Optimist Andres Noriega ABYC       9
3   1322 CHASE Optimist Hudson Meurer RCYC       15
4   1632 Free Runner Optimist Jack Keilty Kingston Yacht Club       17
5   6 6 Optimist William Lewis ABYC       29
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019