2020 Thistle Midwinters East
Preliminary Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Midwinter East Championship One Design Thistle 04/Mar/2020 12:05 PM 4 NM 10 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Midwinter East Championship Racing
One Design Division
Thistle
1   USA 4036 Descendent Thistle Bill Drahiem / Drew Daugherty / Mike Brown       1
2   3945 Bananawind Thistle Jack Finefrock / Jesse Shedden / Carrie Patterson       2
3   USA 779 Pickle Rick Thistle Kevin Bradley / Tim Vining / Marissa Balough       3
4   4028 Proper Villianz Thistle Craig Koschalk / Lauren O'Hara / Wm. Ryan Kyle       4
5   4024 Ellie Thistle John Baker / Joy Martin / Casey Gilmore       5
6   3998 Old Skool Thistle Brent Barbehenn / Bryan Parker / Tiffany Parker       6
7   USA 3990 3990 Thistle Matt Fisher / Wayne Pignolet / Sarah Paisley       7
8   USA 1473 Huff and the Cannabis Puff Thistle Kevin Arrow / Ervin Grove / Terra Berlinski       8
9   3669 AVIS/HERTZ Thistle Mike Gillum / Mardi Gillum / Alison Gillum       9
10   USA 1784 1784 Thistle Nicole Shedden / Conor Ruppen / Warren Duckworth       10
11   USA 4040 4040 Thistle Lloyd Kitchin / Carol Kitchin / Matt Kreuzkamp       11
12   3969 Ing 1 Thistle Mike Ingham / Dan Fien / Marianne Schoke       12
13   USA 3993 Afflicted Thistle Brad Russell / Joe Hart / Murphy Olson       13
14   4035 Crime Scene Thistle Paul Abdullah / Marie Abdullah / Lance McDonough       14
15   USA 3896 Affirmative Action Thistle Aaron Holland / Peter Hudson / Rachel Shaw       15
16   USA 4003 Hot Tub Thistle Mike McBride / Larry Liggett / Kat Mahaney       16
17   USA 3796 3796 Thistle John Walton / Jason Huyghe / Chris McGrane       17
18   USA 3890 Alma & Louise Thistle Thomas Hubbell / Betsy Yingling / John Yingling       18
19   3889 Lyle Thistle Rodney Glover / Paul Nuechterlein / Carli Pigmolet       19
20   USA 3905 3905 Thistle Scott Frissell / Peter Frissell / John Duckworth       20
21   3856 Cogito Ergo Zoom Thistle Rick Wood / Ryan Wood / Monica Wilson       21
22   USA 3735 John Hutt Thistle John Hutt / Charles Rysenga / Mark Pytell       22
23   USA 4047 Alma Thistle William Wilson / Carol Wilson / Kate Homet       23
24   4032 Boris Badenov Thistle Sam Brauer / Thomas Cordts / Kathy Finefrock       24
25   3678 Oh Stanley! B - Fleet Thistle William E Lawson / Sandy Westphal / Jonathan Pillips       25
26   3811 Just Married Thistle Scott Meyer / Lauren Meyer / Jenny Borshoff       26
27   3849 D'OH Thistle John Howell / Diana Young-Paiva / John Norton       27
28   4023 Thistle (*) Thistle Edward John / tory gibb / sam maddox       28
29   4022/3883 Ragin baboon Thistle Ian Hunter / Sam Baker / Telmo Basterra       29
30   3613 Peel Thistle Mark Hess / Robert France / Dick Harmon       30
31   3719 Flight Risk Thistle Bill Kitchens / Steve Koulogianes / Lauren Blanchard       31
32   740 Wood Chuck Thistle Craig Smith / Sarah Bonner / Anne Borema       32
33   3979 Spartan Thistle Michael Gillian / Adam Dolkart / Michael J Gillian       33
34   4039 B-Flat Thistle Scott Buehler / Danielle Buehler / Michael Hennessy       34
35   USA 4021 No Excuse B - Fleet Thistle Chris Annand / Chris Annand / Meg Farugia       35
36   3767 Great White Thistle Martin James / Kit James / Brian Schaldach       36
37   3464 Dry Wood B - Fleet Thistle Kevin Tschantz / Ethan Anderson / Dustin Davis       37
38   USA 4045 Arkangel B - Fleet Thistle John Gilmour / Robert Daniel / Sally Rusk       38
39   3624 Little Synergy Thistle Gerry Christman / Dave Knaak / Alex lagoutchev       39
40   3864 Wind Sprinter Thistle Philip Christman / Kent Lowry / Bruce Sutter       40
41   USA 3077 3077 B - Fleet Thistle Gary Bonner / Robin Bonner / Lynne Weise       41
42   3818 cwch cyflym - B Fleet Thistle Jack Mahaney / Alex Liggett / Elliott Newnham DNC       43  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020