2014 Cedar Point One Design Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Cedar Point One Design Regatta - Circle One One Design J 109 01/Jun/2014 03:00 PM    
Cedar Point One Design Regatta - Circle One One Design Beneteau First 36.7 01/Jun/2014 03:00 PM    
Cedar Point One Design Regatta - Circle One One Design J 105 01/Jun/2014 03:00 PM    
Cedar Point One Design Regatta - Circle One One Design Soverel 33 01/Jun/2014 03:00 PM    
Cedar Point One Design Regatta - Circle One One Design J 30 01/Jun/2014 03:00 PM    

Cedar Point One Design Regatta - Circle Two One Design J 70 01/Jun/2014 03:00 PM    
Cedar Point One Design Regatta - Circle Two One Design Viper 640 01/Jun/2014 04:00 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Cedar Point One Design Regatta - Circle One Racing
One Design Division
J 109
1   USA 52418 JoyRide J 109 Greg Imbruce       1
2   USA 369 Skoot J 109 Jim Vos       2
3   USA 51 Rush J 109 Bill Sweetser       3
4   USA 93272 Reliant J 109 Matthew Baker       4
5   USA 200 Emoticon J 109 Jonathan Rechtschaffer       5
6   USA 260 Mad Dogs & Englishmen J 109 Adrian Begley       6
7   USA 52278 TBD J 109 Julia O-Dowd       7
8   USA 39 Zuma J 109 Steve Chronert       8
9   USA 267 Nordlys J 109 Bob Schwartz       9
10   USA 243 Augenblick J 109 frederick beckham       10
11   USA 37 Zig Zag J 109 Bengt & Marie Johansson       11
12   USA 144 Heat Wave J 109 Gary Weisberg       12
13   USA 160 Ariel J 109 Jeffrey Warren       13
14   USA 310 Pax 3 J 109 Robert Siegel       14
15   USA 52202 Caminos J 109 Donald Filippelli       15
16   USA 286 Ceol na Mara J 109 David Frizell DNS       17  
 
J 105
1   USA 50 Eclipse J 105 Damian Emery       1
2   USA 64 Revelation J 105 George and Alex Wilbanks       2
3   USA 335 Mistral J 105 Dan Nash       3
4   USA USA 418 Ghost Dog J105 Richard Swann       4
5   USA 488 Shakedown J 105 Jordan Mindich       5
6   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin       6
7   USA 65 Solution J 105 David Willis       7
8   USA 344 Two Feathers J 105 Mark & Jolene Masur       8
9   USA 448 Cush J 105 Gardner Horan       9
10   USA 567 Venturesome J 105 Bob Zannetti       10
11   USA 175 Strange Brew J 105 Randy Bourne       11
12   USA 170 Conundrum J 105 Jeremy Henderson & Harald Edegran       12
13   USA 353 Truant J 105 Charles Murphy       13
14   USA 626 Fairhope J 105 Gareth Gaston       14
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Cedar Point One Design Regatta - Circle Two Racing
One Design Division
Viper 640
1   USA 169 Flux Capacitor Viper 640 Jay Rhame       1
2   USA 39 Patched Up Viper 640 Cole Constantineau       2
3   USA 159 Wild Hogs Viper 640 Peter Bauer       3
4   USA 81 US 81 Viper 640 Bob McHugh       4
5   USA 121 Live Wire Viper 640 Joseph Healey       5
6   USA 213 Thumper Viper 640 Warren Costikyan       6
7   USA 167 More Cow Bell Viper 640 Lawrence Cutler / Steve Minninger       7
8   USA 171 Strong Medicine Viper 640 Jeff / Doug Slocum       8
9   USA 93 Westward Viper 640 Richard West       9
10   USA 206 Amelie Viper 640 Nicolas Buc Peter Fernberger       10
11   USA 193 Grey Matter Viper 640 Peter Broszkowski DNS       14  
12   USA 180 Screaming Eagle Viper 640 Steven Levy DNS       14  
13   GBR 54 Mambo Kings Viper 640 Justin Scott RAF       14
 
J 70
1 38   USA 225 Schred (Corinthian) J 70 Doug Sabin       1
2 37   USA 96 Savasana J 70 Brian Keane       2
3 26   USA 217 Joint Custody (Corinthian) J 70 Jenn & Ray Wulff       3
4 10   USA 179 Africa J 70 Jud Smith       4
5 11   USA 11 Menace J 70 Kerry Klingler       5
6 45   USA 45 Wild Child J 70 Henry Filter       6
7 21   USA 2 Helly Hansen J 70 Tim Healy       7
8 36   USA 340 Rimette J 70 John Brim       8
9 18   USA 396 Buzz J 70 David Florence       9
10 43   USA 61 Sugar Daddy J 70 Megan, Madelyn & Mark Ploch       10
11 23   USA 404 F4WD J 70 Bill Walker Allan Stern       11
12 35   USA 151 Reach Around J 70 Thomas Bowen         12
13 31   USA 95 Muse J 70 Heather Gregg Earl / Joe Bardenheier       13
14 22   USA 497 Chinook J 70 Frank McNamara       14
15 27   USA 222 Junkanoo J 70 Suzy Leech       15
16 12   USA 551 Any Colour J 70 Scott and Alex Furnary       16
17 34   USA 34 Perseverance J 70 Bennet Greenwald       17
18 28   CAN 246 Kraken (Corinthian) J 70 Gary Tisdale / Adam Burns       18
19 41   USA 392 Slinky J 70 Scott Bursor       19
20 17   USA 501 Button Fly J 70 Andrew and Melissa Fisher       20
21 40   USA 40 B Squared J 70 Brian Elliott       21
22 20   USA 188 Chinook J 70 Carrie & Ed Austin       22
23 46   USA 185 Turbo Duck J 70 Bodo & Nick von der Wense       23
24 42   USA 157 Spring J 70 Dave Franzel       24
25 39   USA 395 Semi Charmed (Corinthian) J 70 Trevor Roach         25
26 14   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg       26
27 49   USA 245 USA 245 J 70 Tyler Doyle       27
28 30   USA 199 Mojito J 70 Catharine Evans       28
29 33   USA 85 Ocho Cinco (Corinthian) J 70 Jarrett Lynn       29
30 24   USA 342 Hurricane (Corinthian) J 70 Ian Cook       30
31 19   USA 91 Carlos (Corinthian) J 70 Mike Sudofsky       31
32 50   USA 243 VitaminJ J 70 Ted Johnson       32
33 48   USA 192 Turn the page J 70 David Becker       33
34 16   USA 202 Brava (Corinthian) J 70 Charlie Neagoy       34
35 13   USA 332 Aquavit (Corinthian) J 70 Patrik Jakobson       35
36 25   USA 25 Papawheelie J 70 Will Keyworth DNF       38  
37 29   USA 97 Loki J 70 Michael Zupon DNF       38  
 

2014 Cedar Point One Design Regatta
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 6

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Cedar Point One Design Regatta - Circle Two Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 38   USA 225 Schred J 70 Doug Sabin       1
2 26   USA 217 Joint Custody J 70 Jenn & Ray Wulff       3
3 28   CAN 246 Kraken J 70 Gary Tisdale / Adam Burns       18
4 39   USA 395 Semi Charmed J 70 Trevor Roach         25
5 33   USA 85 Ocho Cinco J 70 Jarrett Lynn       29
6 24   USA 342 Hurricane J 70 Ian Cook       30
7 19   USA 91 Carlos J 70 Mike Sudofsky       31
8 16   USA 202 Brava J 70 Charlie Neagoy       34
9 13   USA 332 Aquavit J 70 Patrik Jakobson       35
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

blank Fairfield County Bank McMichael Yacht Brokers blank2
North Sails West Marine Landfall Quantum Sails
Black Rock Yacht & Athletic Club Rex Marine Atlantic Yacht Rigging Save the Sound

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021