2014 J 70 World Championship presented by Helly Hansen
Final Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

World Championship Silver One Design SILVER Fleet 09/Sep/2014 03:15 PM    



Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
World Championship Silver Racing
One Design Division
SILVER Fleet
1 59   USA 59 Jaya (Corinthian) J 70 Craig Tallman       15
2 73   USA 073 Occams Razor (Corinthian) J 70 Walt and Tricia Pletcher       21
3 43   USA 243 VitaminJ (Corinthian) J 70 Ted Johnson       22
4 83   USA 153 Surge J 70 Geoffrey Pierini       25
5 09   USA 181 GB (Corinthian) J 70 Chris Lewis       26
6 65   NOR 645 Norwegian Steam J 70 Eivind Astrup       28
7 01   RUS 6008 RUS 6008 J 70 Andrey Samoylov       29
8 68   USA 68 Noname (Corinthian) J 70 Ron Thompson       30
9 15   USA 15 Junior J 70 Tim Finkle       31
10 25   USA 25 Papawheelie J 70 Will Keyworth       32
11 28   USA 169 Empeiria J 70 John Heaton       34
12 24   USA 245 USA 245 (Corinthian) J 70 Tyler Doyle       35
13 20   USA 220 Phoenix (Corinthian) J 70 Peter Firey       37
14 07   AUS 7 Vamos (Corinthian) J 70 Tim Ryan       38
15 91   USA 91 Carlos (Corinthian) J 70 Mike Sudofsky       39
16 61   USA 61 Sugar Daddy J 70 Mark Ploch       40
17 99   USA 99 Nostalgia (Corinthian) J 70 Blake & Lud Kimbrough       41
18 56   USA 309 Cloudsourced (Corinthian) J 70 Stuart Williams       42
19 38   USA 238 Zuni Bear (Corinthian) J 70 Rich Bergmann DSQ       45  
 

2014 J 70 World Championship presented by Helly Hansen
Corinthian Teams - Final Results Race 6

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
World Championship Gold Racing
One Design Division
GOLD Fleet
1 95   USA 95 MUSE J 70 Heather/Joe Gregg Earl/Bardenheier       9
2 58   USA 326 Aquaholiks J 70 Martin Johnsson       11
3 29   USA 209 Trouble J 70 Peter McChesney       18
4 40   USA 40 B Squared J 70 Bryan Cameron & Brian Elliott       20
5 37   USA 397 Hot Mess J 70 Rob Britts       24
 
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
World Championship Silver Racing
One Design Division
SILVER Fleet
1 59   USA 59 Jaya J 70 Craig Tallman       15
2 73   USA 073 Occams Razor J 70 Walt and Tricia Pletcher       21
3 43   USA 243 VitaminJ J 70 Ted Johnson       22
4 09   USA 181 GB J 70 Chris Lewis       26
5 68   USA 68 Noname J 70 Ron Thompson       30
6 24   USA 245 USA 245 J 70 Tyler Doyle       35
7 20   USA 220 Phoenix J 70 Peter Firey       37
8 07   AUS 7 Vamos J 70 Tim Ryan       38
9 91   USA 91 Carlos J 70 Mike Sudofsky       39
10 99   USA 99 Nostalgia J 70 Blake & Lud Kimbrough       41
11 56   USA 309 Cloudsourced J 70 Stuart Williams       42
12 38   USA 238 Zuni Bear J 70 Rich Bergmann DSQ       45  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Helly Hansen
North Sails Harken Marlow Ropes Southern Spars
Triad Trailer Newport Storm Seadek Marine Products Torqueedo

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021