2020 Breakwater Irregulars - Merged Spring/Summer Series
Preliminary Results Race 7

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Combined Series PHRF_ToT Class 4 NS 28/Jul/2020 07:10 PM    
Combined Series PHRF_ToT Class 5 NS 28/Jul/2020 07:10 PM    
Combined Series PHRF_ToT Class 3 28/Jul/2020 07:15 PM    
Combined Series PHRF_ToT Class 1 28/Jul/2020 07:20 PM    
Combined Series PHRF_ToT Class 2 28/Jul/2020 07:20 PM    



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Combined Series Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 1
1   USA 61117 Ohana Dehler 42 Ken Wisdom 69.0 / 1.0501 28/Jul/20 - 20:22:41 0:01:02:41 0:01:05:49 1 2
2   USA 50807 M Squared J 120 William Mack 48.0 / 1.0870 28/Jul/20 - 20:21:42 0:01:01:42 00:01:07:04 2 11
3   USA 104 Wild Child J 111 Peter Hansen   28/Jul/20 - 20:22:34 0:01:02:34 00:01:10:07 3 15
4   USA 52559 Tenacity Beneteau First 44.7 Samuel Fuller DNC       6  
5   USA 61237 American Girl Dehler 42 Daniel Galyon DNC       6  
6   51 Unplugged (C1) Custom 28 Chris and Marc Malloy DNC       7  
 
Class 2
1   51 Unplugged (C2) Custom 28 Chris and Marc Malloy 69.0 / 1.0501 28/Jul/20 - 20:17:48 0:00:57:48 0:01:00:42 1 1
2   USA 200 Emoticon J 109 Jonathan Rechtschaffer 72.0 / 1.0450 28/Jul/20 - 20:19:57 0:00:59:57 00:01:02:39 2 3
3   USA 52418 Joyride J 109 Greg Imbruce 72.0 / 1.0450 28/Jul/20 - 20:20:27 0:01:00:27 00:01:03:10 3 4
4   USA 33675 Evil Monkey Soverel 33 David Schmidt 90.0 / 1.0156 28/Jul/20 - 20:23:33 0:01:03:33 00:01:04:32 4 6
5   USA 3340 Celeritas Soverel 33 Mike McLaughlin / William Beery 87.0 / 1.0204 28/Jul/20 - 20:23:32 0:01:03:32 00:01:04:50 5 7
6   FRA 09 Atua Tofinou 12m Geoff Massam 81.0 / 1.0301 28/Jul/20 - 20:23:18 0:01:03:18 00:01:05:12 6 8
7   USA 261 Growth Spurt J 109 John Greifzu, Jr. 72.0 / 1.0450 28/Jul/20 - 20:23:25 0:01:03:25 00:01:06:16 7 10
8   USA 163 Rhiannon III J 109 Cao Deambrosio / Chris Nicholls 72.0 / 1.0450 28/Jul/20 - 20:24:15 0:01:04:15 00:01:07:08 8 12
9   USA 2609 Smokeshow GP 26 Paul Sevigny 81.0 / 1.0301 28/Jul/20 - 20:28:57 0:01:08:57 00:01:11:02 9 17
10   USA 217 Slingshot Melges 24 Wes Whitmyer Jr DNC       11  
 
Class 3
1   USA 41302 Borderline C&C 35 MK3 Jonathan Asch/ Stephen Bishop 123.0 / 0.9658 28/Jul/20 - 20:21:29 0:01:06:29 00:01:04:13 1 5
2   USA 89 Veronica Islander Bahama 30 Ed Tella 183.0 / 0.8868 28/Jul/20 - 20:29:38 0:01:14:38 00:01:06:11 2 9
3   USA 138 Roo C&C 33-2 Gary Tarnoff 135.0 / 0.9489 28/Jul/20 - 20:26:19 0:01:11:19 00:01:07:40 3 13
4   USA 135 Navis Bona J 27 Christopher J. Hynes 126.0 / 0.9615 28/Jul/20 - 20:26:30 0:01:11:30 00:01:08:45 4 14
5   USA 60623 Chasseur Sabre 38 Sandy McLane 135.0 / 0.9489 28/Jul/20 - 20:30:04 0:01:15:04 00:01:11:14 5 18
6   USA 41830 Arion Tartan 31 Bill Vellante DNC       7  
 
Class 4 NS
1   CAN 131313 Kekoa Tartan 38 Luke Wakeman 117.0 / 0.9745 28/Jul/20 - 20:28:49 0:01:18:49 00:01:16:48 1 20
2   231 Pauls Hardware Beneteau Oceanis 40 Paul Adelberg 138.0 / 0.9448 28/Jul/20 - 20:31:48 0:01:21:48 00:01:17:17 2 21
3   USA 40134 Eclipse Elan 40 Kent Holden 84.0 / 1.0252 28/Jul/20 - 20:30:24 0:01:20:24 00:01:22:26 3 23
4   43998 Rocinante Little Harbor 46 Ronald Weiss DNC       7  
5   129 Conundrum Beneteu Oceanis 45 Nancy & Bruce Blasnik DNC       7  
6   USA 42767 Mischief Soverel 33 Tom Griffin DNC       7  
 
Class 5 NS
1   161 Chicken Wing Ranger Peter Sikora 165.0 / 0.9091 28/Jul/20 - 20:27:59 0:01:17:59 00:01:10:54 1 16
2   23525 KneeDeep San Juan 7.7 Doug Hamm 189.0 / 0.8796 28/Jul/20 - 20:35:42 0:01:25:42 00:01:15:23 2 19
3   USA 114 Soup Bone IV Chrysler 27 Lyndon Helmbolt 183.0 / 0.8868 28/Jul/20 - 20:42:46 0:01:32:46 00:01:22:16 3 22
4   338 Miss Lee Sea Catalina 270 John Morrow 213.0 / 0.8519 28/Jul/20 - 20:48:29 0:01:38:29 00:01:23:54 4 24
5   43885 Neva Beneteau First 235 Alex Henkin 210.0 / 0.8553 28/Jul/20 - 21:00:44 0:01:50:44 00:01:34:43 5 25
6   3773 Summertime Hunter 28 Peter Vanderwaart DNC       10  
7   USA 40712 Miller's Crossing Rodgers 26 Christopher Miller DNC       10  
8   6160 Flo III C&C 25 James Goodridge DNC       10  
9   none Cadence Ohlson 36 Maximilian Hutter DNC       10  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021