2014 EBYRA Wednesday Night Series
Final Results Race 7

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

EBYRA Wednesday Night PHRF_ToT Division 6 - Spinnaker 09/Jul/2014 07:10 PM 6.38 NM 10 Kts
EBYRA Wednesday Night PHRF_ToT Division 5 - Spinnaker 09/Jul/2014 07:15 PM 6.38 NM 8 Kts
EBYRA Wednesday Night PHRF_ToT Division 4 - Spinnaker 09/Jul/2014 07:20 PM 5.34 NM 7 Kts
EBYRA Wednesday Night PHRF_ToT Division 3 - Non-Spinnaker 09/Jul/2014 07:25 PM 2.8 NM 11 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
EBYRA Wednesday Night Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Division 3 - Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 38684 Wuestwind C&C 37 Gregory Wuest 09/Jul/14 - 20:01:12 0:00:36:12 0:00:36:01 1 1
2   USA 48 Saudades Pearson Vanguard Andy Giaccon 09/Jul/14 - 20:09:07 0:00:44:07 0:00:37:52 2 2
3   USA 2596 Mr. Tap Toe Rhodes 19 Gregg Manjorin 09/Jul/14 - 20:13:48 0:00:48:48 0:00:39:02 3 3
4   USA 73 New Freedom Catalina 34 Mark Lasser 09/Jul/14 - 20:07:09 0:00:42:09 0:00:39:24 4 4
5   USA 163 Wavelength Pearson Renegade Bobby Waltz 09/Jul/14 - 20:13:14 0:00:48:14 0:00:40:08 5 5
6   USA 296 wolf J 29 casey rappold 09/Jul/14 - 20:04:58 0:00:39:58 0:00:40:34 6 6
7   NCC 1701-B Starship Enterprise C&C 37/40+ Edd Schillay 09/Jul/14 - 20:04:50 0:00:39:50 0:00:41:30 7 7
8   USA 4256 Volcano J/24 Fadi Dagher 09/Jul/14 - 20:30:10 0:01:05:10 0:00:59:15 8 8
 
Division 4 - Spinnaker
1   USA 274 Kinsale J 30 Michael White 09/Jul/14 - 20:38:51 0:01:18:51 0:01:16:56 1 9
2   USA 122 Live Wire Pearson 33-2 James Lynch 09/Jul/14 - 20:55:17 0:01:35:17 0:01:29:28 2 13
3   USA 41879 Shearwater Contessa 33 Walter Ziobro 09/Jul/14 - 20:52:20 0:01:32:20 0:01:29:39 3 15
4   USA 1225 Rita Hunter 35.5 Arthur Sa 09/Jul/14 - 20:54:35 0:01:34:35 0:01:30:57 4 16
5   USA 40819 First Rate Tartan 342 Lisa Woolsey 09/Jul/14 - 20:54:58 0:01:34:58 0:01:32:12 5 18
6   USA 12727 Maccabee Morgan 27 Bob Berent DNF       7  
 
Division 5 - Spinnaker
1   USA 1313 Courageous J 80 Gary Panariello 09/Jul/14 - 20:52:39 0:01:37:39 0:01:36:12 1 19
2   USA 30432 Mustang Sally Tartan 10 James Dennis 09/Jul/14 - 20:52:45 0:01:37:45 0:01:36:18 2 20
3   USA 30648 Chaika Taylor 34 Richard Coar 09/Jul/14 - 20:51:23 0:01:36:23 0:01:36:52 3 21
4   USA 14 Thin Man J 92 Todd Aven 09/Jul/14 - 20:52:07 0:01:37:07 0:01:38:06 4 22
5   USA 30818 Glory Days Ericson 36 RH Steve Schwartz 09/Jul/14 - 20:54:46 0:01:39:46 0:01:40:16 5 23
6   USA 222 Eagle X-332 Ernie Bivona 09/Jul/14 - 20:56:53 0:01:41:53 0:01:43:26 6 24
7   USA 007 Material Girl J 27 Ludovico Guarini 09/Jul/14 - 21:00:18 0:01:45:18 0:01:43:44 7 25
8   USA 285 Seaduced J 80 Landy / Soohoo 09/Jul/14 - 21:08:40 0:01:53:40 0:01:51:59 8 26
 
Division 6 - Spinnaker
1   USA 26 Andiamo J 111 Paul Strauch 09/Jul/14 - 20:18:14 0:01:08:14 0:01:19:21 1 10
2   USA 69 Breakaway Beneteau First 36.7 Richie Palmer 09/Jul/14 - 20:25:37 0:01:15:37 0:01:20:26 2 11
3   USA 50343 Choucas Jeanneau SF 36 Frederic Cosandey 09/Jul/14 - 20:28:14 0:01:18:14 0:01:21:55 3 12
4   USA 41810 Sabotage Soverel 33 Midn. Connor Sexton 09/Jul/14 - 20:35:04 0:01:25:04 0:01:29:32 4 14
5   USA 71199 Prevail Beneteau 42s7 Pritz Swack 09/Jul/14 - 20:37:19 0:01:27:19 0:01:31:26 5 17
6   USA 60114 NOLA Elan 450 William Purdy 09/Jul/14 - 20:51:54 0:01:41:54 0:01:54:30 6 27
7   USA 61110 Scacciapensieri Hanse 470e Daniel Catanzaro 09/Jul/14 - 20:54:10 0:01:44:10 0:02:00:26 7 28
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022