Quantum Key West Race Week 2015
Final Results Race 7

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Quantum Key West - Division 1 Racing
IRC Division
Maxi 72 (IRC 1)
1   USA 119 Numbers J/V 66 Gunther Buerman 1.529 22/Jan/15 - 12:36:20 0:01:01:20 0:01:33:47 1 11
2   USA 45 Bella Mente Judel-Vrolijk Mini Maxi Hap Fauth 1.604 22/Jan/15 - 12:33:29 0:00:58:29 0:01:33:48 2 12
3   USA 60272 Shockwave Mini Maxi George Sakellaris 1.589 22/Jan/15 - 12:34:11 0:00:59:11 0:01:34:03 3 13
 
IRC 2
1   NED 51 Tonnerre 4 Ker 51 Peter Vroon 1.385 22/Jan/15 - 12:38:52 0:00:53:52 0:01:14:36 1 1
2   USA 61137 Otra Vez Ker 43 Custom William Coates 1.257 22/Jan/15 - 12:45:02 0:01:00:02 0:01:15:28 2 2
3   USA 60206 True Kernan 47 Leo van den Thillart 1.331 22/Jan/15 - 12:41:54 0:00:56:54 0:01:15:44 3 3
4   USA 18 Better than.. Swan 42 Gosia Rojek 1.161 22/Jan/15 - 12:50:40 0:01:05:40 0:01:16:14 4 4
5   USA 95 SPOOKIE Carkeek HP 40 Steve & Heidi Benjamin 1.272 22/Jan/15 - 12:45:08 0:01:00:08 0:01:16:29 5 5
6   USA 13696 Hamachi J 125 Greg Slyngstad 1.191 22/Jan/15 - 12:49:26 0:01:04:26 0:01:16:44 6 6
7   USA 60432 Cool Breeze Mills 43 Custom John Cooper 1.181 22/Jan/15 - 12:50:00 0:01:05:00 0:01:16:46 7 7
8   USA 4240 Vitesse Swan 42 Jon Halbert 1.165 22/Jan/15 - 12:50:55 0:01:05:55 0:01:16:48 8 8
9   USA 4206 Impetuous Swan 42 Paul Zabetakis 1.166 22/Jan/15 - 12:51:21 0:01:06:21 0:01:17:22 9 9
10   GBR 563R SHINE Grand Soleil 56 Giles Redpath 1.176 22/Jan/15 - 12:51:28 0:01:06:28 0:01:18:10 10 10
 
 
One Design Division
Melges 32
1 1   BER 1 Hedgehog Melges 32 Alec Cutler       1
2 128   USA 128 Argo Melges 32 Graham Landy       2
3 12   USA 1215 Delta Melges 32 Dalton DeVos       3
4 88   USA 2 Goombay Smash Melges 32 William Douglass       4
5 18   USA 180 Volpe Melges 32 Doug DeVos       5
 
GC 32
1   SUI 3 ARMIN STROM Sailing Team GC 32 Flavio Marazzi       1
2   FRA 007 ZouLou GC 32 Erik Maris       2
3   USA 128 ARGO GC 32 Jason Carroll       3
4   NED 25 Leenabarca GC 32 Alexander Jackson       4
 
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Quantum Key West - Division 1-B Racing
HPR Division
HPR - Subclass
1   NED 51 (HPR) Tonnerre 4 Ker 51 Peter Vroon 1.1063 22/Jan/15 - 12:38:52 0:00:53:52 0:00:59:36 1 1
2   USA 60206 (HPR) True Kernan 47 Leo van den Thillart 1.0561 22/Jan/15 - 12:41:54 0:00:56:54 0:01:00:06 2 2
3   USA 61137 (HPR) Otra Vez Ker 43 Custom William Coates 1.0065 22/Jan/15 - 12:45:02 0:01:00:02 0:01:00:25 3 3
4   USA 95 (HPR) SPOOKIE Carkeek HP 40 Steve & Heidi Benjamin 1.0076 22/Jan/15 - 12:45:08 0:01:00:08 0:01:00:35 4 4
5   USA 13696 (HPR) Hamachi J 125 Greg Slyngstad 0.9458 22/Jan/15 - 12:49:26 0:01:04:26 0:01:00:56 5 5
 
 
IRC Division
Swan 42 - Subclass
1   USA 18 (S) Better than.. Swan 42 Gosia Rojek 1.161 22/Jan/15 - 12:50:40 0:01:05:40 0:01:16:14 1 1
2   USA 4240 (S) Vitesse Swan 42 Jon Halbert 1.165 22/Jan/15 - 12:50:55 0:01:05:55 0:01:16:48 2 2
3   USA 4206 (S) Impetuous Swan 42 Paul Zabetakis 1.166 22/Jan/15 - 12:51:21 0:01:06:21 0:01:17:22 3 3
 
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Quantum Key West - Division 2 Racing
One Design Division
Melges 24
1 63   USA 635 Mojo Melges 24 Steve Rhyne       1
2 68   IRL 829 Embarr Melges 24 Conor Clarke       2
3 65   NOR 732 Team RRH Melges 24 Jan Frederik Dyvi       3
4 64   USA 708 Tramp Melges 24 Thomas Ritter       4
5 60   GER 624 Kleine Rainbow Melges 24 Bent Dietrich       5
6 67   NOR 800 Party Girl Melges 24 Jens Altern Wathne       6
7 70   USA 839 The 300 Melges 24 Steven Boho       7
8 58   USA 620 Brio Melges 24 Manfred Schmiedl       8
9 61   USA 625 Zig-Zag Melges 24 Marty Jensen       9
10 62   CAN 629 Zingara Melges 24 Richard Reid       10
11 56   CAN 121 Black Dog Melges 24 Dave Black       11
12 57   USA 292 Shaka Melges 24 KC Shannon       12
 
J 70
1 29   MEX 384 Flojito Y Cooperando J 70 Julian Fernandez Neckelmann       1
2 2   USA 2 Helly Hansen J 70 Tim Healy       2
3 34   USA 34 Perseverance J 70 Bennet Greenwald       3
4 33   ITA 456 Calvi Network J 70 Carlo Alberini       4
5 35   USA 35 Moxie J 70 Cole Allsopp       5
6 51   USA 51 Black River Racing J 70 Douglas Strebel       6
7 14   USA 179 Africa J 70 Jud Smith       7
8 6   USA 94 Lifted J 70 Jim Cunningham       8
9 40   USA 40 B Squared J 70 Brian Elliott       9
10 1   USA 72 Down the Line J 70 Nigel Brownett       10
11 22   USA 340 Rimette J 70 John Brim       11
12 45   BRA 641 Viking J 70 Haroldo Solberg       12
13 12   USA 171 Running Wild J 70 Peter Vessella       13
14 27   USA 380 Pied Piper J 70 Dan & Gannon Troutman       14
15 44   SWE 601 Rocad Racing J 70 Mikael Lindqvist       15
16 36   USA 490 Taipan J 70 Michael Whitford       16
17 13   USA 174 Magic Bus J 70 Gregg Mylett       17
18 21   USA 335 Nitemare J 70 Amy Neill       18
19 8   USA 97 Loki J 70 Michael Zupon       19
20 9   USA 151 Reach Around J 70 Thomas Bowen         20
21 32   USA 32 Latis Racing J 70 Doug McLean / David Ullman         21
22 49   CAY 789 PowerPlay J 70 Peter Cunningham       22
23 30   USA 389 Hooligan: Flat Stanley Racing J 70 Trey Sheehan       23
24 3   USA 3 USA 3 J 70 Jack Franco       24
25 7   USA 95 Muse J 70 Heather Gregg       25
26 11   USA 169 Empeiria J 70 John Heaton       26
27 48   SWE 713 Zounds Hearing J 70 Magnus Tyreman       27
28 23   USA 353 Heartbreaker J 70 Robert Hughes       28
29 66   USA 66 Eagles Wings J 70 John Gottwald       29
30 19   USA 310 Black Seal J 70 Seth Young       30
31 39   USA 527 Tonic J 70 Alexander Giordano       31
32 18   BER 308 Elusive J 70 Chuck Millican       32
33 41   USA 528 Simply Irresistible J 70 Glenn Gault       33
34 31   USA 411 Merlin J 70 Kirk Reynolds       34
35 47   USA 682 Aisle Salmon J 70 Chris Saxton       35
36 10   USA 153 Surge J 70 Geoffrey Pierini       36
37 52   USA 501 Buttonfly J 70 Andrew & Melissa Fisher       37
38 25   USA 375 Lickity Split J 70 Stanley Edwards       38
39 16   USA 220 Phoenix J 70 Peter Firey       39
40 26   USA 378 378 J 70 Jeff Schaefer       40
41 37   USA 37 ShrinerSailing J 70 David Shriner       41
42 15   USA 199 Mojito J 70 Catharine Evans       42
43 28   USA 381 Tea Dance Snake J 70 Peter Bowe       43
44 4   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg       44
45 59   USA 59 Jaya J 70 Craig Tallman       45
46 46   BRA 642 Caruru J 70 Flavio Andrade       46
47 50   USA 425 425 J 70 Joe Baggett       47
48 17   USA 238 Zuni Bear J 70 Rich Bergmann       48
49 38   USA 309 Cloudsourced J 70 Stu Williams         49
50 43   USA 614 Live Sail Drive J 70 Igor Raspopov       50
51 42   USA 42 42nd Street J 70 Alan Cooper       51
52 20   USA 317 Late Life Crisis J 70 Corbo Corbishley       52
53 5   USA 92 jRhino J 70 Todd Stuart       53
54 24   USA 357 DangerMouse J 70 Taz Coffey DNF       55  
 
J 70 - Corinthian
1 6   USA 94 (c) Lifted J 70 Jim Cunningham       1
2 40   USA 40 (c) B Squared J 70 Brian Elliott       2
3 13   USA 174 (c) Magic Bus J 70 Gregg Mylett       3
4 21   USA 335 (c) Nitemare J 70 Amy Neill       4
5 7   USA 95 (c) Muse J 70 Heather Gregg       5
6 19   USA 310 (c) Black Seal J 70 Seth Young       6
7 31   USA 411 (c) Merlin J 70 Kirk Reynolds       7
8 10   USA 153 (c) Surge J 70 Geoffrey Pierini       8
9 52   USA 501 (c) Buttonfly J 70 Andrew & Melissa Fisher       9
10 16   USA 220 (c) Phoenix J 70 Peter Firey       10
11 26   USA 378 (c) 378 J 70 Jeff Schaefer       11
12 15   USA 199 (c) Mojito J 70 Catharine Evans       12
13 28   USA 381 (c) Tea Dance Snake J 70 Peter Bowe       13
14 59   USA 59 (c) Jaya J 70 Craig Tallman       14
15 50   USA 425 (c) 425 J 70 Joe Baggett       15
16 17   USA 238 (c) Zuni Bear J 70 Rich Bergmann       16
17 38   USA 309 (c) Cloudsourced J 70 Stu Williams         17
18 43   USA 614 (c) Live Sail Drive J 70 Igor Raspopov       18
19 42   USA 42 (c) 42nd Street J 70 Alan Cooper       19
20 24   USA 357 (c) DangerMouse J 70 Taz Coffey DNF       21  
 
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Quantum Key West - Division 3 Racing
One Design Division
J 88
1   USA 25686 Saralysia J 88 Chester Kolascz       1
2   USA 20 Instant Karma J 88 David Betts       2
3   CAN 56 Touch2Play Racing J 88 Rob & Sandy Butler       3
4   USA 2 Easy Eights J 88 Joe/Jeff Pawlowski       4
5   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel       5
6   USA 11 Night Owl J 88 Richard Lohr       6
 
J 111
1   USA 90 Utah J 111 Bradley Faber       1
2   USA 61666 My Sharona J 111 George Gamble       2
3   USA 93 Spaceman Spiff J 111 Rob Ruhlman         3
4   USA 89 Wooton J 111 William Smith       4
5   USA 60635 Lake Effect J 111 Robert Hesse       5
6   USA 29 Heat Wave J 111 Gary Weisberg       6
7   USA 30 Wicked 2.0 J 111 Douglas Curtiss       7
 
 
PHRF_Triple_ToD_2_ToT Division
PHRF 1
1   USA 52939 Teamwork J 122 Robin Team 30.0 / 1.1207 22/Jan/15 - 12:51:17 0:00:51:17 0:00:57:28 1 5
2   USA 52902 El Ocaso J 122 Richard Wesslund 30.0 / 1.1207 22/Jan/15 - 12:51:53 0:00:51:53 0:00:58:09 2 6
3   GBR 007 Red Farr 280 Joe Woods 54.0 / 1.0762 22/Jan/15 - 12:55:43 0:00:55:43 0:00:59:58 3 7
4   USA 41 Rhumb Punch Farr 30 John and Linda Edwards 51.0 / 1.0815 22/Jan/15 - 12:57:15 0:00:57:15 0:01:01:55 4 9
5   USA 006 Decision Farr 280 Stephen Murray 54.0 / 1.0762 22/Jan/15 - 12:57:48 0:00:57:48 0:01:02:12 5 10
6   USA 005 D I E S E L Farr 280 Tate Russack 54.0 / 1.0762 22/Jan/15 - 12:58:42 0:00:58:42 0:01:03:10 6 11
7   USA 30002 SALT C&C 30 Oleksandr Ivanov 39.0 / 1.1036 22/Jan/15 - 12:57:23 0:00:57:23 0:01:03:20 7 12
8   USA 001 Ragin' Farr 280 Bob Moran DNS 54.0 / 1.0762       9  
 
PHRF 2
1   USA 53228 Tangent Cape Fear 38 Gerry Taylor 81.0 / 1.0301 22/Jan/15 - 12:56:39 0:00:46:39 0:00:48:03 1 1
2   USA 673 The Asylum J 105 Jon Weglarz 84.0 / 1.0252 22/Jan/15 - 13:01:05 0:00:51:05 0:00:52:22 2 2
3   USA 808 Wired J 80 Henry DeGroot 114.0 / 0.9789 22/Jan/15 - 13:04:59 0:00:54:59 0:00:53:49 3 3
4   USA 37 VAr VAr 37 Martin van Breems 105.0 / 0.9924 22/Jan/15 - 13:05:12 0:00:55:12 0:00:54:47 4 4
5   USA 42 Grateful Red C&C 121 Ken Johnson 81.0 / 1.0301 22/Jan/15 - 13:08:34 0:00:58:34 0:01:00:20 5 8
 
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Quantum Key West - Division 3-B Racing
One Design Division
Farr 280 - Subclass
1   GBR 007 (S) Red Farr 280 Joe Woods       1
2     USA 006 (S) Decision Farr 280 Stephen Murray       2
3   USA 005 (S) D I E S E L Farr 280 Tate Rusack       3
4   USA 001 (S) Ragin' Farr 280 Bob Moran DNS       5  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu


Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017