50th Sunfish World Championship
Final Results Race 7

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

SWC One Design Open 26/Oct/2021 04:11 PM    
SWC One Design Apprentice Masters 26/Oct/2021 04:11 PM    
SWC One Design Masters 26/Oct/2021 04:11 PM    
SWC One Design Grand masters 26/Oct/2021 04:11 PM    
SWC One Design Great Grand Masters 26/Oct/2021 04:11 PM    
SWC One Design Senior Masters 26/Oct/2021 04:11 PM    
SWC One Design Youth 26/Oct/2021 04:11 PM    



  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
SWC Racing
One Design Division
Open
1   5078 GUA Sunfish Jose Daniel Hernandez       1
2   5027 ECU Sunfish Jonathan Martinetti       2
3   5054 PER - Y Sunfish Sophie Zimmermann       3
4   5047 PER Sunfish Jean Paul De Trazegnies       4
5   5038 USA Sunfish Conner Blouin       5
6   5089 ISV Sunfish Peter Stanton       6
7   5099 USA Sunfish Caroline Young       7
8   5036 USA - M Sunfish Richard Chapman       8
9   5075 USA - AM Sunfish Eugene Schmitt       9
10   5017 USA - M Sunfish Paul-Jon Patin       10
11   5061 USA Sunfish Ricky Welch       11
12   5029 ECU Sunfish Joaquin Alvarez Juaregui       12
13   5059 USA - M Sunfish David Mendelblatt       13
14   5040 COL sunfish juan martinez       14
15   5010 GUA Sunfish Diego Silvestre Perez       15
16   5018 USA Sunfish Nicholas Patin       16
17   5023 VEN - AM Sunfish Rod Favela       17
18   5068 USA Sunfish Dan Hesse       18
19   5080 CHI Sunfish José Tomás Cardemil Milla       19
20   5051 PER Sunfish Caterina Romero       20
21   5026 ECU Sunfish Matias Dyck       21
22   5049 PER Sunfish Alejandro Mago       22
23   5079 GUA Sunfish Juan Carlos Canizalez       23
24   5028 ECU Sunfish Jesus Bailon       24
25   5053 PER - Y Sunfish Miguel Perea       25
26   5008 USA - GM Sunfish Robert (Bob) Findlay       26
27   5093 USA - Y Sunfish James Brock       27
28   5037 USA - GM Sunfish Jeffrey Linton       28
29   5031 ECU Sunfish Rafaela Artega Carrasco       29
30   5012 COL Sunfish Simon Gomez       30
31   5086 USA - M Sunfish Mike Brown       31
32   5073 CHI - Y Sunfish Constanza Olivares       32
33   5007 USA - GGM Sunfish Ronald McHenry       33
34   5062 BES - M Sunfish Spike Stapert       34
35   5083 USA - GGM Sunfish Joe Blouin       35
36   5084 USA - AM Sunfish Jeffrey Olson       36
37   5001 PER - M Sunfish Guillermo Cappelleti       37
38   5076 USA - M Sunfish Doug Kaukeinen       38
39   5057 PER - GM Sunfish Alex Zimmermann       39
40   5041 CHI - Y Sunfish Ricardo Seguel Lacámara       40
41   5034 CHI Sunfish Sergio Moyano       41
42   5024 CHI Sunfish Pedro Vera       42
43   5025 COL - Y Sunfish Isabella Fonseca Naranjo       43
44   5052 PER - Y Sunfish Esteban Montalbetti       44
45   5045 USA - M Sunfish Dan Norton       45
46   5011 COL - Juliana Roa       46
47   5030 ECU - Y Sunfish Ernesto Sarrazren       47
48   5035 USA Sunfish William Kresic       48
49   5002 CHI Sunfish Rodrigo Beltran       49
50   5065 BES - Y Sunfish Alex Tromp       50
51   5005 USA - GGM Sunfish Constance Miller       51
52   5091 USA - M Sunfish Mary Ellen Brown       52
53   5033 VEN - GM Sunfish Richard Kauffman       53
54   5088 USA Sunfish Ezra Zankel       54
55   5050 USA - GM Sunfish Lee Parks       55
56   5056 PER - Y Sunfish Vania Tamayo       56
57   5098 USA - M Sunfish Lee Montes       57
58   5019 USA - M Sunfish Susan Tillman Berg       58
59   5081 CHI - Y Sunfish Javiera Navarrete       59
60   5003 COL Sunfish Ana María Pedraza       60
61   5016 USA - AM Sunfish John Condon       61
62   5043 USA - GM Sunfish Peter E. Shumaker       62
63   5014 USA - M Sunfish John Fonseca       63
64   5085 USA - GGM Sunfish Rita Steele       64
65   5006 USA - GM Sunfish Ash Beatty       65
66   5082 USA - AM Sunfish David Clement       66
67   5069 USA - M Sunfish Sonya Dean       67
68   5009 USA - M sunfish Gretchen Seymour       68
69   5013 USA - GGM Sunfish Drew Staniar       69
70   5092 USA - GM Sunfish Gail Turluck       70
71   5021 USA - GM Sunfish Paul Dierze       71
72   5087 USA - M Sunfish Lisa Brown Ehrhart       72
73   5032 VEN - M Sunfish Andres Garcia       73
74   5096 USA Sunfish Elizabeth Clinton       74
75   5064 BES Sunfish George Soliano       75
76   5048 USA - GM Sunfish Ernesto Mendoza       76
77   5072 COL - Y Sunfish Juan Diego Chaves       77
78   5058 USA - GM Sunfish Laurence Mass       78
79   5063 BES - GM Sunfish Ton Nuijten       79
80   5090 USA Sunfish Emily Wagner       80
81   5097 USA - GM Sunfish John Spray       81
82   5074 BES - GM Sunfish Alfred Martis       82
83   5095 USA - M Sunfish Susan St.John       83
84   5039 USA - M Sunfish John Butine       84
85   5067 BES - M Sunfish Aline Brummel       85
86   5071 CUW - GGM Sunfish Alex Roose       86
87   5004 USA - GGM Sunfish D. Randy (David) Adolphs       87
88   5094 USA - M sunfish JENNIFER MEANS       88
89   5077 USA - SM sunfish Paul Odegaard       89
90   5066 BES - M Sunfish Ralf Theyse       90
91   5044 USA Sunfish Joshua Youngman       91
92   5046 CUW - GM Sunfish Eric Andersen       92
93   5000 USA - M Sunfish Hank Saurage BFD       101  
94   5020 USA - M Sunfish Mike Ingham BFD       101  
95   5022 USA - GM Sunfish Alan Beckwith BFD       101  
96   5055 BAH - GM Donald Martinborough BFD       101  
97   5015 USA - M Sunfish Dominic Simonetti BFD       101  
98   5060 USA - GGM Sunfish Tom Katterheinrich DNC       101  
99   5042 CUW - M sunfish Maarten Robberts DNC       101  
100   5070 USA - GGM Sunfish Vicki Palmer RET       101  
 

50th Sunfish World Championship
Sub-Class Scoring - Final Results Race 7


Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy