2020 Twilight Series
Preliminary Results Race 7

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

Twilight Series One Design J 70 28/Aug/2020 06:30 PM 5 NM 10 Kts
Twilight Series PHRF Spinnaker A (PHRF <= 170) 28/Aug/2020 06:30 PM 7 NM 10 Kts
Twilight Series PHRF Spinnaker B (PHRF > 170) 28/Aug/2020 06:30 PM 7 NM 10 Kts
Twilight Series PHRF Non-Spinnaker 28/Aug/2020 06:38 PM 3.5 NM 10 Kts
Twilight Series PHRF Cruising 28/Aug/2020 06:38 PM 3.5 NM 10 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Twilight Series Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1   USA 420 E.L.E. J 70 Matt Braun       1
2   USA TBD NA J 70 Shahe Momjian DNC       10  
3   X J-70 Treinen J-70 Richard Treinen DNC       10  
4   USA SPYC # More Thrills J 70 Tim Snyder DNC       10  
5   United States TBD SPYC j70 J70 Jody Abrams DNC       10  
6   J70 DBA J70 Daniel Bostick DNC       10  
7   USA 343 Truckn' J 70 William Felder DNC       10  
8   J 70 J 70 J 70 Brendan Feeney DNC       10  
9   USA 397 J70 J 70 David Arata DNC       10  
 
PHRF Division
Spinnaker A (PHRF <= 170)
1 18   USA 180 Volpe Melges 32 George Haynie   28/Aug/20 - 19:53:05 0:01:23:05 0:01:21:41 1 7
2   8 Cakewalk Sr21 Joshua Wilus   28/Aug/20 - 20:19:18 0:01:49:18 0:01:30:24 2 8
3 North Sails  USA 7 Silver Surfer J 112e Harvey Ford   28/Aug/20 - 20:11:46 0:01:41:46 0:01:34:25 3 9
4   USA 11 TackTick Martin 243 Michael Siedlecki   28/Aug/20 - 20:16:09 0:01:46:09 0:01:41:36 4 10
5   USA 15 Gimmi Shelter martin 243 Lon Ethington   28/Aug/20 - 20:16:51 0:01:46:51 0:01:42:18 5 11
6 505   USA 505 Team 505 Melges 24 David King DNC         9  
7 155   USA 155 Arista Melges 32 Jody Abrams DNC         9  
8 46   USA 141 Melges 20 Melges 20 Martin Kullman DNC         9  
 
Spinnaker B (PHRF > 170)
1   2573 Morning Skinny J24 Bill McCarthy DNC         4  
2   USA 2574 Sight Seeing J 24 Jim Lindsay DNC         4  
3   Sonar Sonar Lewis Sonar George Lewis DNC         4  
 
Non-Spinnaker
1   USA SONARS Sanpere Sonar Antonio F. Sanpere   28/Aug/20 - 19:48:36 0:01:10:36 0:00:58:45 1 2
 
Cruising
1   681 Hula Girl Ranger 23 Steve Shortt   28/Aug/20 - 19:51:02 0:01:13:02 0:00:57:48 1 1
2   USA 138 Desiderata Bristol 32 CB Richard Boler   28/Aug/20 - 19:54:33 0:01:16:33 0:01:00:27 2 3
3   304 Surge Compass 47 Charles Archer   28/Aug/20 - 19:49:40 0:01:11:40 0:01:01:17 3 4
4 Other  619 Emerald Mistress O'Day Jack Thompson   28/Aug/20 - 20:04:04 0:01:26:04 0:01:14:10 4 5
5   P 39 Libèlula Pearson 39-2 Fritz Kloepfel   28/Aug/20 - 20:03:53 0:01:25:53 0:01:17:29 5 6
6   434 Amber Looe Beneteau First 235 Michael Reed DNC         10  
7   651 Moonshine Ericson 32-3 Sharon Grasmehr DNC         10  
8   s28 Freelance Sabre 28-1 Christopher Chow DNC         10  
9   212 Equinox Valiant 40 Brad Ripkey DNC         10  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020