2015 Storm Trysail Club Block Island Race Week XXVI
Final Results Race 7
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
C&C30
Cruising Non-Spinnaker
Cruising Spinnaker
IRC 1
IRC 2
IRC 3 / Swan 42
IRC 4
J 105 OD
J 109 OD
J 44 OD
J 88
PHRF - Doublehanded
PHRF 1
PHRF 2
PHRF 3
PHRF 4
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
A Red Fleet
IRC
IRC 1
24/Jun/2015
03:10 PM
5.7 NM
14 Kts
A Red Fleet
IRC
IRC 2
24/Jun/2015
03:15 PM
5.7 NM
14 Kts
A Red Fleet
IRC
IRC 3 / Swan 42
24/Jun/2015
03:20 PM
5.7 NM
14 Kts
A Red Fleet
IRC
IRC 4
24/Jun/2015
03:25 PM
4.5 NM
14 Kts
A Red Fleet
PHRF_ToT
PHRF 1
24/Jun/2015
03:30 PM
4.5 NM
14 Kts
B White Fleet
One Design
J 109 OD
24/Jun/2015
03:00 PM
B White Fleet
One Design
J 44 OD
24/Jun/2015
03:10 PM
B White Fleet
One Design
C&C30
24/Jun/2015
03:15 PM
B White Fleet
One Design
J 88
24/Jun/2015
03:15 PM
B White Fleet
One Design
J 105 OD
24/Jun/2015
03:20 PM
C Blue Fleet
PHRF_ToT
PHRF 2
24/Jun/2015
02:55 PM
4.02 NM
8 Kts
C Blue Fleet
PHRF_ToT
PHRF 3
24/Jun/2015
03:00 PM
4.02 NM
8 Kts
C Blue Fleet
PHRF_ToT
PHRF 4
24/Jun/2015
03:10 PM
4.02 NM
8 Kts
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
A Red Fleet Racing
IRC Division
IRC 1
1
USA 521
Hooligan
IRC 52
Gunther Buerman
1.390
24/Jun/15 - 16:01:52
0:00:51:52
0:01:12:06
1
15
2
USA 4415
Interlodge
Botin HPR 44
Austin and Gwen Fragomen
1.314
24/Jun/15 - 16:04:55
0:00:54:55
0:01:12:10
2
16
3
USA 84001
Decision
HPR Carkeek 40
Stephen Murray
1.268
24/Jun/15 - 16:08:05
0:00:58:05
0:01:13:39
3
17
4
USA 95
SPOOKIE
Carkeek HP 40
Steve & Heidi Benjamin
1.272
24/Jun/15 - 16:08:16
0:00:58:16
0:01:14:07
4
18
5
USA 5206
Corsair
TP 52
Charlie Morris
1.376
24/Jun/15 - 16:04:08
0:00:54:08
0:01:14:29
5
21
6
USA 45045
Pterodactyl
custom
Scott Weisman
1.308
24/Jun/15 - 16:12:06
0:01:02:06
0:01:21:14
6
34
IRC 2
1
USA 4304
Christopher Dragon
Sydney 43
Andrew & Linda Weiss
1.194
24/Jun/15 - 16:17:09
0:01:02:09
0:01:14:12
1
19
2
USA 45454
Lir
Swan 45
John McNamara
1.175
24/Jun/15 - 16:18:10
0:01:03:10
0:01:14:13
2
20
3
USA 753
Watermark
Bermuda 50
Jack LeFort
1.268
24/Jun/15 - 16:16:34
0:01:01:34
0:01:18:04
3
28
4
USA 18
Better Than...
Swan 42
Gosia Rojek
1.160
24/Jun/15 - 16:22:37
0:01:07:37
0:01:18:26
4
29
5
USA 51990
Oakcliff Farr 40-Black
Farr 40
Oakcliff Sailing / Mark DiSanti
1.173
24/Jun/15 - 16:22:05
0:01:07:05
0:01:18:41
5
30
6
USA 4212
The Cat Came Back
Swan 42
Lincoln Mossop
1.166
24/Jun/15 - 16:22:34
0:01:07:34
0:01:18:47
6
31
7
USA 60432
Cool Breeze
Mills 43 Custom
John Cooper
1.180
24/Jun/15 - 16:22:35
0:01:07:35
0:01:19:45
7
32
8
USA 52643
Settler
NEB Tripp 43
Thomas Rich
1.209
24/Jun/15 - 16:21:53
0:01:06:53
0:01:20:52
8
33
IRC 3 / Swan 42
1
USA 4206
Impetuous
Swan 42
Paul Zabetakis
1.167
24/Jun/15 - 16:23:53
0:01:03:53
0:01:14:33
1
22
2
USA 4245
Mahalo
Swan 42
Charles Kenahan
1.170
24/Jun/15 - 16:24:29
0:01:04:29
0:01:15:27
2
23
3
USA 4214
Daring
Swan 42
John Hele
1.167
24/Jun/15 - 16:24:46
0:01:04:46
0:01:15:35
3
24
4
USA 4235
Apparition
Swan 42
Ken Colburn
1.167
24/Jun/15 - 16:24:56
0:01:04:56
0:01:15:47
4
25
5
USA 4210
Quintessence
Swan 42
Roger Widmann
1.167
24/Jun/15 - 16:25:27
0:01:05:27
0:01:16:23
5
26
6
USA 4217
Orbit
Swan 42
Kenneth Luczynski
1.172
24/Jun/15 - 16:26:24
0:01:06:24
0:01:17:49
6
27
IRC 4
1
USA 93586
DownTime
Summit 40
Ed Freitag / Molly Haley
1.122
24/Jun/15 - 16:15:10
0:00:50:10
0:00:56:17
1
1
2
USA 12241
Wings
(Sub-Class 1)
J 122
mike Bruno
1.090
24/Jun/15 - 16:18:47
0:00:53:47
0:00:58:37
2
2
3
USA 52920
Dunder
(Sub-Class 1)
J 122
Rupert & Jan Thouron
1.088
24/Jun/15 - 16:19:42
0:00:54:42
0:00:59:31
3
3
4
USA 12
Red Sky
(Sub-Class 1)
J 122
John Pearson
1.093
24/Jun/15 - 16:19:31
0:00:54:31
0:00:59:35
4
4
5
USA 52240
SqueeZeplay
IMX-40
Gregg Brinegar
1.086
24/Jun/15 - 16:21:14
0:00:56:14
0:01:01:04
5
5
6
USA 70
Pendragon
X-41
Quentin Thomas
1.124
24/Jun/15 - 16:20:01
0:00:55:01
0:01:01:50
6
6
7
GBR 53N
Music
Swan 53
James Blakemore
1.117
24/Jun/15 - 16:20:46
0:00:55:46
0:01:02:17
7
7
8
USA 12282
Orion
(Sub-Class 1)
J 122
Paul Milo
1.092
24/Jun/15 - 16:22:18
0:00:57:18
0:01:02:34
8
8
9
USA 39516
Avalanche
Farr 395
Craig Albrecht
1.102
24/Jun/15 - 16:21:51
0:00:56:51
0:01:02:39
9
9
10
USA 39532
Old School
Farr 395
Ganson Evans
1.101
24/Jun/15 - 16:22:12
0:00:57:12
0:01:02:59
10
10
11
USA 63396
Draco
Express 37
Robert Behringer
1.031
24/Jun/15 - 16:26:30
0:01:01:30
0:01:03:24
11
11
12
USA 60085
Moxiee
(Sub-Class 1)
J 122
Daniel Heun
1.094
24/Jun/15 - 16:22:58
0:00:57:58
0:01:03:25
12
12
13
USA 25279
Shamrock Sensation
Nelson Marek 40
Ralph DiMattia
1.073
24/Jun/15 - 16:24:20
0:00:59:20
0:01:03:40
13
13
14
GBR 8858R
Jackknife II
C&C 41
Andrew Hall
1.119
24/Jun/15 - 16:23:12
0:00:58:12
0:01:05:08
14
14
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 1
1
USA 60059
Ranger
Farr 40
Dax Ansley
-3.0 / 1.1883
24/Jun/15 - 16:20:32
0:00:50:32
0:01:00:03
1
1
2
USA 7311
Perseverance
J 111
Bennet Greenwald
33.0 / 1.1149
24/Jun/15 - 16:24:43
0:00:54:43
0:01:01:00
2
2
3
USA 30
Wicked 2.0
J 111
Douglas Curtiss
33.0 / 1.1149
24/Jun/15 - 16:25:27
0:00:55:27
0:01:01:49
3
3
4
USA 40
Seabiscuit
Farr 30
Kevin McNeil
51.0 / 1.0815
24/Jun/15 - 16:27:33
0:00:57:33
0:01:02:14
4.5
4
5
USA 50974
Arion
Taylor 45
Nancy De Pietro
0.0 / 1.1818
24/Jun/15 - 16:22:40
0:00:52:40
0:01:02:14
4.5
5
6
USA 50282
Miracle
R/P 44
Michael Cashel
3.0 / 1.1754
24/Jun/15 - 16:23:18
0:00:53:18
0:01:02:39
6
6
7
USA 156
Out of Reach III
X-35
Louis Nees
60.0 / 1.0656
24/Jun/15 - 16:29:01
0:00:59:01
0:01:02:53
7
7
8
USA 35035
Zefiro Torna
N/M 35 Custom
John Schimenti
33.0 / 1.1149
24/Jun/15 - 16:27:04
0:00:57:04
0:01:03:37
8
8
9
USA 17
Raven
Farr 30
Mike Kayusa
51.0 / 1.0815
24/Jun/15 - 16:29:40
0:00:59:40
0:01:04:32
9
9
10
USA 60909
Bravo
J 111
Sedgwick Ward
33.0 / 1.1149
24/Jun/15 - 16:28:07
0:00:58:07
0:01:04:48
10
10
11
USA 122
Black Ice
Melges 32
Laura Grondin
24.0 / 1.1324
24/Jun/15 - 16:27:26
0:00:57:26
0:01:05:02
11
11
12
USA 71
Red Stripe
Flying Tiger 10M
Charlie Reynolds
57.0 / 1.0708
24/Jun/15 - 16:30:49
0:01:00:49
0:01:05:07
12
12
13
USA 46850
Leverage
Schock 40
Arthur H. Buhr III
9.0 / 1.1628
24/Jun/15 - 16:26:13
0:00:56:13
0:01:05:22
13
13
14
USA 51356 / 28990
Spectre
J 125
Brian Prinz
-6.0 / 1.1949
24/Jun/15 - 16:25:27
0:00:55:27
0:01:06:15
14
14
15
USA 29
Lite-N-Up
Flying Tiger 10M
Michael ORourke
57.0 / 1.0708
24/Jun/15 - 16:31:58
0:01:01:58
0:01:06:21
15
15
16
USA 81
Catamount II
Flying Tiger 10M
Mark McGowan
57.0 / 1.0708
24/Jun/15 - 16:32:16
0:01:02:16
0:01:06:41
16
16
17
USA 32006
Six Brothers
C-32
Chris Kramer
DSQ
57.0 / 1.0708
24/Jun/15 - 16:34:35
0:01:04:35
0:01:09:09
18
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
B White Fleet Racing
One Design Division
J 44 OD
1
USA 4412 / 42880
Challenge IV
J 44
Jeffrey W. Willis
1
2
USA 4401 / 43787
Resolute
J 44
Don and Rick Rave
2
3
USA 4414 / 43600
Vamp
J 44
Leonard Sitar
3
4
USA 4413 / 42324
Glory
J 44
Jack Neades
4
5
USA 4403 / 49
Gold Digger
J 44
James D. Bishop
5
6
USA 4402 / 42844
Charlie V
J 44
Norman Schulman
6
C&C30
1
USA 15
Themis
C&C 30 OD
Walt Thirion
1
2
USA 30001
Swedish Fish
C&C 30 OD
Ben Hall
2
3
USA 18
Andiamo
C&C 30 OD
Paul Strauch
3
4
USA 30002
Salt
C&C 30 OD
Max Buerman
4
5
USA 30007
Nyabinghi
C&C 30 OD
Angus Davis
5
J 88
1
USA 1
Jazz
J 88
Rod Johnstone
1
2
USA 20
Instant Karma
J 88
David Betts
2
3
USA 24
Deviation
J 88
Iris Vogel
3
4
USA 35
Yonder
J 88
Douglas Newhouse
4
J 109 OD
1
04
USA 52202
Caminos
J 109
Donald Filippelli
1
2
17
USA 51
Rush
J 109
Bill Sweetser
2
3
19
USA 369
Skoot
J 109
Jim Vos
3
4
21
USA 273
Strategery
J 109
Jack Forehand
4
5
03
USA 360
Big Boat
J 109
William Rogers
5
6
09
USA 72
Gut Feeling
J 109
Ted Herlihy
6
7
20
USA 146
Storm
J 109
Rick Lyall
7
8
25
CAN 311
WISC
J 109
Paul Rafuse
8
9
11
USA 260
Mad Dogs
J 109
Adrian Begley
9
10
02
USA 243
Augenblick
J 109
frederick beckham
10
11
08
USA 200
Emoticon
J 109
Jonathan Rechtshaffer
11
12
12
USA 197
Morning Glory
J 109
Carl Olsson
12
13
07
USA 51992
Cosmo
J 109
George Tay
13
14
13
USA 60579
Natural Mystic
J 109
John Lawler
14
15
18
USA 256
Shearwater
J 109
Hugh McLean
15
16
23
USA 203
URSA
J 109
Brooke Mastrorio
16
17
01
USA 160
Ariel
J 109
Jeffrey Warren
17
18
05
USA 286
Ceol na Mara
(276)
J 109
David Frizell
18
19
22
USA 315
Sweet Caroline
J 109
Glenn Marck
19
20
16
USA 73
Rosalita
J 109
Rick Hanson
20
21
14
USA 267
Nordlys
J 109
Bob Schwartz
21
22
06
USA 51888
Cleo
J 109
Ray Pepi
22
23
24
USA 266
Vento Solare
J 109
Bill Kneller
23
24
15
USA 310
Pax 3
J 109
Bob Siegel
24
25
10
USA 52418
Joyride
J 109
Greg Imbruce
DNC
26
J 105 OD
1
36
USA 334
loulou
J 105
Paul Beaudin
1
2
33
BER 490
Distant Passion
J 105
James Macdonald
2
3
43
USA 493
Tonto
J 105
Fred Darlington
3
4
32
USA 220
Bat IV
J 105
Andrew Kennedy
4
5
35
USA 50
Eclipse
J 105
Damian Emery
5
6
47
USA 344
Two Feathers
J 105
Mark & Jolene Masur
6
7
42
USA 456
Sterling
J 105
Mark Lindquist
7
8
40
USA 523
Santas Reign, Dear
J 105
Donald Santa
8
9
30
USA 116
Arbitrage
J 105
Bruce Stone
9
10
38
USA 50938
Pieces of Eight
J 105
Jonah Israelit
10
11
45
USA 567
Venturesome
J 105
Bob Zannetti
11
12
41
USA 488
Shakedown
J 105
Jordan Mindich
12
13
39
USA 625
Reckless
J 105
Steven Marenakos
13
14
46
USA 657
Vixen
J 105
Christopher Beane
14
15
31
USA 51178
Atalanta
J 105
Marty Galligan
15
16
34
USA 418
Echo
J 105
Greth Lester
DNC
18
17
37
USA 167
Peregrina
J 105
Josh Burack
DNS
18
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
C Blue Fleet Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 2
1
USA 52134
Whirlwind
Beneteau First 36.7
William Purdy
84.0 / 1.0252
24/Jun/15 - 15:41:19
0:00:46:19
0:00:47:29
1
1
2
USA 32581
Leading Edge
J 35
Tom Sutton
72.0 / 1.0450
24/Jun/15 - 15:41:00
0:00:46:00
0:00:48:04
2
4
3
USA 52994
Maudelayne
X-34
Frederick Heerde
96.0 / 1.0062
24/Jun/15 - 15:43:07
0:00:48:07
0:00:48:25
3
5
4
USA 93555
Nanuq
Sabre 426
Glenn Doncaster
78.0 / 1.0350
24/Jun/15 - 15:41:50
0:00:46:50
0:00:48:28
4
7
5
USA 33660
XLR8
Evelyn 32-2
Brad Porter
93.0 / 1.0109
24/Jun/15 - 15:43:08
0:00:48:08
0:00:48:39
5
10
6
USA 41841
Apparition
Frers 41
Stephen Bowes
72.0 / 1.0450
24/Jun/15 - 15:42:05
0:00:47:05
0:00:49:12
6
11
7
USA 40320
Scorpion
Evelyn 32
Larry Hennessy
99.0 / 1.0015
24/Jun/15 - 15:44:22
0:00:49:22
0:00:49:26
7
12
8
USA 30252
Moxy
Xp 33
Paul Brindak
87.0 / 1.0204
24/Jun/15 - 15:44:00
0:00:49:00
0:00:50:00
8
13
9
USA 40926
Freightrain
Frers 36
Richard Hyde
90.0 / 1.0156
24/Jun/15 - 15:44:52
0:00:49:52
0:00:50:39
9.5
17
10
USA 738
Jammy Beggar
Melges 24
Tom Lee
99.0 / 1.0015
24/Jun/15 - 15:45:34
0:00:50:34
0:00:50:39
9.5
18
11
USA 33006
Cepheus
Quest 33S
Matthew Asaro
99.0 / 1.0015
24/Jun/15 - 15:45:56
0:00:50:56
0:00:51:01
11
22
12
USA 67518
Village Bicycle
Olson 30
Rich Ketchum
102.0 / 0.9969
24/Jun/15 - 15:46:41
0:00:51:41
0:00:51:31
12
23
13
USA 478
Trading Places
J 105 sd
Tom Wacker
108.0 / 0.9878
24/Jun/15 - 15:48:15
0:00:53:15
0:00:52:36
13
27
14
53123
Chariad
Farr 37
Rick Williams
87.0 / 1.0204
24/Jun/15 - 15:46:55
0:00:51:55
0:00:52:59
14
28
PHRF 3
1
USA 83350
Incommunicado
Omega 36
Ed Tracey / Tim Polk
117.0 / 0.9745
24/Jun/15 - 15:49:02
0:00:49:02
0:00:47:47
1
2
2
USA 283
Hustler
J 29 MHOB
John / Tony Esposito
111.0 / 0.9834
24/Jun/15 - 15:48:42
0:00:48:42
0:00:47:53
2
3
3
83214
Project Mayhem
Santana 30/30 RC
Doug & Amy Stryker
126.0 / 0.9615
24/Jun/15 - 15:50:24
0:00:50:24
0:00:48:28
3
6
4
USA 269
Mighty Puffin
J 29 MH
Steve Thurston
111.0 / 0.9834
24/Jun/15 - 15:49:18
0:00:49:18
0:00:48:29
4
8
5
USA 19
Rumor
J 80
John Storck, Jr
129.0 / 0.9573
24/Jun/15 - 15:52:28
0:00:52:28
0:00:50:14
5
14
6
USA 42451
Pachyderm
Frers 33
Edgar Smith
111.0 / 0.9834
24/Jun/15 - 15:51:09
0:00:51:09
0:00:50:18
6
15
7
USA 42833
Brilliant
Frers 33
Arthur Kelley
111.0 / 0.9834
24/Jun/15 - 15:51:38
0:00:51:38
0:00:50:47
7
19
8
USA 41302
Borderline
C&C 35 MK3
Jonathan Asch / Stephen Bishop
120.0 / 0.9701
24/Jun/15 - 15:52:29
0:00:52:29
0:00:50:55
8
21
9
USA 40159
Stout
J 29 MHOB
Matthew Strand
114.0 / 0.9789
24/Jun/15 - 15:53:44
0:00:53:44
0:00:52:36
9
26
10
USA 730 / 1296
Hokus Pokus
J 80
Donald Suter
129.0 / 0.9573
24/Jun/15 - 15:55:43
0:00:55:43
0:00:53:20
10
29
11
USA 63240
Akula
J 29 MHOB
Aleksandr Tichter
114.0 / 0.9789
24/Jun/15 - 15:54:59
0:00:54:59
0:00:53:49
11
30
12
USA 60343
The Grin
J 95
Richard Eytel
120.0 / 0.9701
24/Jun/15 - 15:59:02
0:00:59:02
0:00:57:16
12
34
PHRF 4
1
USA 51362
Cymothoe
Sabre 362
David Alldian
135.0 / 0.9489
24/Jun/15 - 16:01:11
0:00:51:11
0:00:48:34
1
9
2
USA 20201
Brer Rabbit III
C&C 33
Bill Loweth / David Strang
153.0 / 0.9246
24/Jun/15 - 16:04:45
0:00:54:45
0:00:50:37
2
16
3
USA 15379
Air Express
San Juan 30
Chris Fesenmeyer
171.0 / 0.9015
24/Jun/15 - 16:06:25
0:00:56:25
0:00:50:52
3
20
4
USA 31550
Arabesque
Chance CTM 31
Robert Bruno
144.0 / 0.9366
24/Jun/15 - 16:05:01
0:00:55:01
0:00:51:32
4
24
5
USA 73042
Loki3
S2 9.1
Richard Correll
132.0 / 0.9531
24/Jun/15 - 16:05:03
0:00:55:03
0:00:52:28
5
25
6
USA 20140
Izzy May
C&C 33
Luke Georgian
156.0 / 0.9207
24/Jun/15 - 16:08:51
0:00:58:51
0:00:54:11
6
31
7
USA 16644
Team DR
Ranger
Raymond Way
162.0 / 0.9129
24/Jun/15 - 16:09:31
0:00:59:31
0:00:54:20
7
32
8
USA 165
Speedway Boogie
Colgate 26
Chris Brady
159.0 / 0.9168
24/Jun/15 - 16:11:12
0:01:01:12
0:00:56:06
8
33
9
USA 65
Acadia
Sabre 34
Todd Lalumiere
DNS
156.0 / 0.9207
10
2015 Storm Trysail Club Block Island Race Week XXVI
Sub-Class Scoring - Final Results Race 7
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
A Red Fleet Racing
IRC Division
IRC 4 (Sub-Class 1)
1
USA 12241
Wings
J 122
mike Bruno
1.090
24/Jun/15 - 16:18:47
0:00:53:47
0:00:58:37
2
2
2
USA 52920
Dunder
J 122
Rupert & Jan Thouron
1.088
24/Jun/15 - 16:19:42
0:00:54:42
0:00:59:31
3
3
3
USA 12
Red Sky
J 122
John Pearson
1.093
24/Jun/15 - 16:19:31
0:00:54:31
0:00:59:35
4
4
4
USA 12282
Orion
J 122
Paul Milo
1.092
24/Jun/15 - 16:22:18
0:00:57:18
0:01:02:34
8
8
5
USA 60085
Moxiee
J 122
Daniel Heun
1.094
24/Jun/15 - 16:22:58
0:00:57:58
0:01:03:25
12
12
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
B White Fleet Racing
One Design Division
J 109 OD (276)
1
05
USA 286
Ceol na Mara
J 109
David Frizell
18
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy