2015 CanAm Challenge - Youngstown Yacht Club
Final Results Race 7

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Course A Racing
One Design Division
Beneteau First 36.7
1   USA 52283 Obsession Beneteau First 36.7 Norm Stessing       1
2   CAN 51725 SnapShot II Beneteau First 36.7 George Poulias       2
3   USA 51789 First Today Beneteau First 36.7 Gary Tisdale       3
4   Can 225 Shane Returns Beneteau First 36.7 Jeffrey Long       4
5   CAN 141 Zingara Beneteau First 36.7 Richard Reid       5
6   USA 51975 R2 Beneteau First 36.7 Eric Herbert       6
7   CAN 175 Benecuda Beneteau First 36.7 Sean Marshall       7
8   CAN 154 Sexy Beast Beneteau First 36.7 Rory Ring       8
9   USA 52397 Wind Chill Beneteau First 36.7 Mark Schimley       9
 
J 88
1   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel       1
2   CAN 56 Touch2Play Racing J 88 Rob Butler       2
3   USA 76 Seaweed J 88 Don Finkle / Jim Egloff       3
4   USA 2 Easy Eights J 88 Joe/Jeff Pawlowski       4
5   USA 11 Night Owl J 88 Richard Lohr       5
6   USA 29 Rumble Bee J 88 John Frank       6
7   USA 28 Squirmy J 88 Joe O'Brien       7
8   USA 270 Debut 88 J 88 Laura Weyler       8
 
J 105
1   CAN 110 Hey Jude J 105 James Rathburn       1
2   CAN 83 Mandate J 105 Terry McLaughlin / Rod Wilmer       2
3   CAN 158 Jamaica Me Crazy J 105 Peter Hall       3
4   CAN 641 Endeavour J 105 Paul Martini       4
5   CAN 267 Live Edge J 105 Michael Mountford       5
6   CAN 54858 Sonic Boom J 105 Ian Farquharson       6
7   CAN 677 Tusk J 105 Ted Weir       7
8   CAN 371 Starcross J 105 Michael Penny       8
9   CAN 636 Ali-Kat J 105 Ed Berkhout DNF       14  
10   CAN 214 Trueblue J 105 Doug Bullock DNF       14  
11   CAN 339 Another Hazard J 105 Peter Wolniak DNF       14  
12   CAN 476 Trident J 105 Jenny Farrand DNS       14  
13   CAN 54317 The Usual Suspects J 105 Suspect Syndicate DNS       14  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Course C Racing
One Design Division
Melges 24
1   CAN 31 Rush Melges 24 Mike Gozzard       1
2   CAN 123/522 Stir it up Melges 24 Allan Stokes       2
3   CAN 121 Black Dog Melges 24 Dave Black       3
4   CAN 99 Spitfire Melges 24 John Marentette       4
5   CAN 262 Surprise Melges 24 Dan Berezin       5
6   USA623 Bellatrix Melges 24 Robert Brown       6
7   USA444 Bulleit Melges 24 Todd Santos       7
8   CAN 723 723 Melges 24 Uri Saks       8
 
J 70
1   USA 168 Rarity J 70 Marty McKenna       1
2   USA 167 Kraken J 70 Adam Burns       2
3   USA 316 Superfecta J 70 Kristofer Werner       3
4   USA 215 Penny Pincher J 70 Morgan Paxhia       4
5   USA 151 Reach Around J 70 Thomas Bowen       5
6   CAN 360 REX J 70 Scott Weakley       6
7   USA 15 Junior J 70 Tim Finkle       7
8   USA 302 HooRah J 70 Paul Cannon       8
9 22   USA 220 Phoenix J 70 Peter Firey       9
10   USA 194 Napoleon J 70 Tony Byrne       10
11   USA 317 Late Life Crisis J 70 Corbo Corbishley       11
12   USA 600 Harpoon J 70 Ross Aresco       12
13   USA 204 Eowyn J 70 Peter Winkelstein       13
14   USA 205 Tigress J 70 Timothy Weibel       14
15   CAN 813 Maverick J 70 Rich Jones         15
16   USA 647 Unit 91 J 70 Brian McEwing       16
17   USA 499 EXtreme J 70 David Dombroski       17
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Course D Racing
One Design Division
J 22
1   CAN 457 Three's Company J 22 Paul Davignon       1
2   USA 14 Mo' Money J 22 Victor Snyder       2
3   USA 428 Trainwreck J 22 Adam Masters       3
4   CAN 341 Alternative Girlfriend J 22 Trevor Collins       4
5   952 Eclipse J 22 Tony Zakrajsek       5
6   CAN 1610 Broomstick J 22 Ron Harris       6
7   11579 / 157 Commodore Jordan J 22 Ethan Sharp       7
8   USA 1026 Bow Down J 22 Jack Carminati       8
9 13   USA 909 Wavelength J 22 Patrick Weisansal II       9
10   1579 Triton J 22 Anna Huebschmann       10
11   USA 787 Rufus J 22 David Krystaf       11
 
Kirby 25
1   70 Ali Kat Kirby 25 Joseph Paolone       1
2   CAN 66 T-Bone Kirby 25 Simon Krall       2
3   CAN 148 Ominous Kirby 25 Morgan Seele       3
4   CAN 39 Jimmy Kirby 25 Jason Smyth       4
 
Shark
1   CAN 290 Frost Bite Shark James Gardner       1
2   CAN 176 Devil with a Blue Dress Shark John Brunt       2
3   CAN 1012 Rampant Shark Jacob Harper       3
4   CAN 1836 Amicus Shark Mark Shantz       4
5   CAN 909 Afternoon Delight Shark Rob Vanderperk       5
6   CAN 444 Crüxshadow Shark Sean McKee       6
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

HP Poseidon Asset Management Buffalo Technology Group RCR Yachts
Towne Auto First Niagara North Sails Obersheimer Sailor Supply
Mackey Group Ullman Sails Quantum Sails Rochester Double Cross Vodka
RBS Battens Empire Building Diagnostics niagara bridge commission

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019