2015 American Yacht Club Spring Series
Final Results Race 7

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
East Course Racing
IRC Division
IRC 1
1   USA 45454 Lir Swan 45 John McNamara 1.175 03/May/15 - 11:52:14 0:00:52:14 0:01:01:22 1 2
2   USA 51695 Farr 40 Black Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing 1.184 03/May/15 - 11:53:57 0:00:53:57 0:01:03:53 2 4
3   USA 50069 Temptation Ker 50 Oakcliff Sailing 1.258 03/May/15 - 11:52:00 0:00:52:00 0:01:05:25 3 7
4   USA 1201 After Midnight CTM 41 Paul Jeka 1.214 03/May/15 - 11:54:31 0:00:54:31 0:01:06:11 4 9
5   USA 4304 Christopher Dragon Sydney 43 Andrew & Linda Weiss 1.194 03/May/15 - 11:57:00 0:00:57:00 0:01:08:03 5 14
6   USA 52643 Settler NEB Tripp 43 Thomas Rich 1.209 03/May/15 - 11:57:11 0:00:57:11 0:01:09:08 6 15
7   USA 51990 Farr 40 Blue Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing 1.184 03/May/15 - 11:58:48 0:00:58:48 0:01:09:37 7 16
8   USA 45045 Pterodactyl custom Scott Weisman 1.308 03/May/15 - 12:03:05 0:01:03:05 0:01:22:31 8 17
 
IRC 2
1   USA 12 Red Sky J 122 John Pearson 1.094 03/May/15 - 12:06:05 0:00:56:05 0:01:01:21 1 1
2   USA 39516 Avalanche Farr 395 Craig Albrecht 1.102 03/May/15 - 12:07:38 0:00:57:38 0:01:03:31 2 3
3   USA 39505 Talisman Farr 395 John Bailey 1.103 03/May/15 - 12:08:54 0:00:58:54 0:01:04:58 3.5 5
4   USA 70 Pendragon X-41 Quentin Thomas 1.127 03/May/15 - 12:07:39 0:00:57:39 0:01:04:58 3.5 6
5   USA 12241 Wings J 122 Mike Bruno / Jim Callahan 1.090 03/May/15 - 12:10:41 0:01:00:41 0:01:06:09 5 8
6   USA 60564 Warrior Won Xp44 Christopher Sheehan 1.149 03/May/15 - 12:07:58 0:00:57:58 0:01:06:36 6 10
7   USA 1131 Soulmates Custom Goetz 40 Adam Loory 1.142 03/May/15 - 12:09:11 0:00:59:11 0:01:07:35 7 11
8   USA 62157 Xcelsior Sloop Todd LaBaugh 1.162 03/May/15 - 12:08:17 0:00:58:17 0:01:07:44 8 12
9   USA 52545 Antidote J 133 Ron Richman 1.124 03/May/15 - 12:10:19 0:01:00:19 0:01:07:48 9 13
 
One Design Division
Swan 42
1   USA 4245 Mahalo Swan 42 Charles Kenahan       1
2   USA 4204 Mutiny Swan 42 Ted Madara       2
3   USA 4243 Blazer Swan 42 Christopher Culver       3
4   USA 4210 Quintessence Swan 42 Roger Widmann       4
5   USA 4235 Apparition Swan 42 Colin Gordon         5
6   USA 4206 Impetuous Swan 42 Paul Zabetakis         6
7   USA 4214 Daring Swan 42 John Hele DNC       8  
 
J 44
1   USA 44007 Beagle J 44 Philip Gutin       1
2   USA 43787 Resolute J 44 Don and Rick Rave       2
3   USA 43600 Vamp J 44 Leonard Sitar       3
4   USA 49 Gold Digger J 44 James D. Bishop       4
5   USA 42880 Challenge IV J 44 Jeffrey W. Willis       5
6   USA 83000 Maxine J 44 William Ketcham       6
7   USA 25244 Kincsem J 44 Joerg Esdorn / Duncan Hennes       7
8   USA 42844 Charlie V J 44 Norm Schulman         8
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 1
1   USA 52134 Whirlwind Beneteau First 36.7 William Purdy 84.0 03/May/15 - 12:21:18 0:01:01:18 0:00:55:59 1 1
2   USA 26 Andiamo J 111 Paul Strauch 36.0 03/May/15 - 12:18:42 0:00:58:42 0:00:56:25 2 2
3   USA 32006 Six Brothers C-32 Chris Kramer 57.0 03/May/15 - 12:21:42 0:01:01:42 0:00:58:05 3 3
4   USA 60909 Bravo J 111 Sedgwick Ward 33.0 03/May/15 - 12:20:30 0:01:00:30 0:00:58:25 4 4
5   USA 51920 Elan Beneteau First 36.7 John hammel 84.0 03/May/15 - 12:25:30 0:01:05:30 0:01:00:11 5 5
6   USA 52361 Frequent Flyer Beneteau First 36.7 Alistair Duke 84.0 03/May/15 - 12:26:02 0:01:06:02 0:01:00:43 6 6
7   USA 4444 Surface Tension Beneteau First 36.7 Lou Melillo 84.0 03/May/15 - 12:26:03 0:01:06:03 0:01:00:44 7 7
8   USA 69 Breakaway Beneteau First 36.7 Richie Palmer 84.0 03/May/15 - 12:27:27 0:01:07:27 0:01:02:08 8 8
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
South Course Racing
One Design Division
J 109
1   USA 260 Mad Dogs & Englishmen J 109 Adrian Begley       1
2   USA 200 Emoticon J 109 Jonathan Rechtshaffer       2
3   USA 39 Zuma J 109 Steve Chronert       3
4   USA 360 Big Boat J 109 William Rogers       4
5   USA 250 Melody J 109 Alan Tannous       5
6   USA 197 Morning Glory J 109 Carl Olsson       6
7   USA 315 WaterDog J 109 Glenn Marck       7
8   USA 369 Skoot J 109 Jim Vos       8
9   USA 310 Pax 3 J 109 Bob Siegel       9
10   USA 332 Strider J 109 Andrew Berdon OCS       11  
 
J 105
1   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin       1
2   USA 170 Conundrum J 105 Harald Edegran / Jeremy Henderson       2
3   USA 64 Revelation J 105 George and Alex Wilbanks       3
4   USA 585 Arete J 105 Za & Libby Jelliffe       4
5   USA 83415 Bangarang J 105 Kirk Stirland       5
6   USA 50848 Skipperdee J 105 David Greenhouse       6
7   USA 324 Young American J 105 AYC Jr. Big Boat Team - Becker       7
8   USA 51245 Georgetown IV J 105 Geeorge Marks       8
9   USA 175 Strange Brew J 105 Randy Bourne       9
10   USA 307 Inevitable J 105 Alicia Martorella DNC         11  
 
J 70
1   USA 498 Relative Obscurity J 70 Peter Duncan       1
2   USA 188 Chinook J 70 Carrie & Ed Austin       2
3   USA 551 Any Colour J 70 Scott and Alex Furnary       3
4   USA 61 Sugar Daddy J 70 Madelyn & Megan Ploch       4
5   USA 67 Shake 'n Bake J 70 W Andrew Shea       5
6   USA 392 Slinky J 70 Scott Bursor       6
7   USA 501 Button Fly J 70 Andrew & Melissa Fisher       7
8   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg       8
9   USA 646 Althea J 70 Ernest Bourassa       9
10   USA 323 Let it Rip J 70 Marshall Saffer       10
11   USA 644 Ice Nine J 70 Sandy Weil / Markus Lahrkamp       11
12   USA 332 Aquavit J 70 Patrick Jakobson       12
13   USA 404 FAST4WD>> J 70 Allan Stern & Bill Walker DNC       16  
14   USA 11 Menace J 70 Kerry Klingler DNC       16  
15   USA 324 Ebisu J 70 Reginald Imamura DNC       16  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 2
1   USA 291 Smokin' J J 29 MHOB Tom & Julie Sinatra 114.0 02/May/15 - 15:08:03 0:00:48:03 0:00:40:50 1 1
2   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel 87.0 02/May/15 - 15:09:34 0:00:49:34 0:00:44:03 2 2
3   USA 381 Upsetter J 80 Jason Viseltear 129.0 02/May/15 - 15:12:40 0:00:52:40 0:00:44:30 3 3
4   USA 52994 Maudelayne X-34 Frederick Heerde 96.0 02/May/15 - 15:10:42 0:00:50:42 0:00:44:37 4 4
5   USA 41810 Sabotage Soverel 33 Midn. Jake Andrew 90.0 02/May/15 - 15:10:46 0:00:50:46 0:00:45:04 5 5
6   USA 36 Velocity J 88 kevin marks 87.0 02/May/15 - 15:10:39 0:00:50:39 0:00:45:08 6 6
7   USA 33560 Sting Soverel 33 Midn. Connor Sexton 90.0 02/May/15 - 15:12:53 0:00:52:53 0:00:47:11 7 7
8   USA 12 Lucy D Dehler 36 Dakers Gowans 90.0 02/May/15 - 15:14:08 0:00:54:08 0:00:48:26 8 8
9   USA 8001 XLR8 Carrera 280 Brad Porter DNC 96.0       11  
10   USA 63021 Santana Soverel 33 Midn. Ethan Neubelt DNF 90.0       11  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019